Licensed to Kenyon College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/30/2017 07:42 PM
2017 Total Performance Invite at Kenyon - 11/30/2017 to 12/2/2017
Results
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:27.54 12/1/2016 UPENN, UPENN
Schaffer, C. McHugh, Jameson, Dillinger
Meet Record: # 1:27.54 12/1/2016 UPENN, UPENN
Schaffer, C. McHugh, Jameson, Dillinger
1:24.82 D1 A
1:25.62 D1 B
1:29.46 D2 A
1:31.35 D3 B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'A' 1:33.00 1:29.52 D3 B
1) Baturka, Ben SO 2) r:0.12 Allsop, Kieran SO
3) r:0.32 Cooper, Matthew SR 4) r:0.38 Fitch, David FR
r:+9.93 22.39 47.99 (25.60) 1:09.39 (21.40) 1:29.52 (20.13)
2 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'B' 1:35.00 1:30.74 D3 B
1) Swaim, Alex SR 2) r:0.05 Pruett, Humphrey JR
3) r:0.25 Zimdars, Jon JR 4) r:0.14 Carpenter, Weston JR
r:+0.56 23.14 48.70 (25.56) 1:10.43 (21.73) 1:30.74 (20.31)
3 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 1:33.85 1:30.98 D3 B
1) Britton, Justin FR 2) r:0.29 Chu, Matt SR
3) r:0.26 Gonzalez, Max FR 4) r:0.09 Deng, Richard SO
r:+4.08 23.31 48.21 (24.90) 1:10.35 (22.14) 1:30.98 (20.63)
4 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'C' 1:36.50 x1:31.06 D3 B
1) Hong, Marcus FR 2) r:0.13 Reid, Aj JR
3) r:0.39 Weiss, Tommy SO 4) r:0.30 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole FR
r:11.81 23.51 48.54 (25.03) 1:10.45 (21.91) 1:31.06 (20.61)
5 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'A' 1:34.36 1:32.66
1) Andrews, Kevin FR 2) r:0.30 League, Riley SR
3) r:0.14 Strasser, Alex SO 4) r:0.06 Snyder, Ari SR
r:11.02 23.54 50.01 (26.47) 1:12.22 (22.21) 1:32.66 (20.44)
6 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 1:35.01 1:34.31
1) Baxter, Ben SO 2) r:0.20 Chu, Winston JR
3) r:0.38 Fitzpatrick, Ryan SO 4) r:0.47 Hawke, Sam SO
r:11.83 25.19 50.64 (25.45) 1:13.59 (22.95) 1:34.31 (20.72)
7 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'D' 1:37.50 x1:34.70
1) Moffa, Doni SR 2) r:0.28 Law, Alexander SO
3) r:0.24 Arlow, Brandon FR 4) r:0.62 Novak, Nate SR
r:+7.46 25.19 50.96 (25.77) 1:13.25 (22.29) 1:34.70 (21.45)
8 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'B' 1:34.37 1:35.56
1) Hynes, Brian SO 2) r:0.13 Clark, Wilson JR
3) r:0.34 Tabor, Will FR 4) r:0.33 Bode, Matt JR
r:+6.64 24.46 51.31 (26.85) 1:14.50 (23.19) 1:35.56 (21.06)
9 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'C' 1:36.36 x1:36.02
1) Harris, Trey SR 2) r:0.19 Wielar, Drake FR
3) r:0.42 Younger, Griffen SO 4) r:0.36 Harris, Graham FR
r:10.55 24.56 51.14 (26.58) 1:14.24 (23.10) 1:36.02 (21.78)
10 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'C' 1:37.56 x1:36.71
1) Dibacco, Michael SR 2) r:0.40 Clayton, Connor SO
3) r:0.36 Rastelli, Alex SO 4) r:0.21 Taekman, Josh SR
r:+9.56 24.79 51.99 (27.20) 1:15.55 (23.56) 1:36.71 (21.16)
11 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'D' 1:38.90 x1:38.75
1) Luo, Eugene SO 2) r:0.18 Lyster, Rip SO
3) r:0.52 Duic, Tyler FR 4) r:0.59 Jaffer, Ishaan FR
r:12.98 24.92 52.81 (27.89) 1:16.34 (23.53) 1:38.75 (22.41)
12 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'D' NT x1:39.66
1) Cummings, Tristan SO 2) r:0.42 McNeil, Anderson FR
3) r:0.24 Regan, Matt JR 4) r:0.22 Quinn, Kilian FR
r:12.73 26.38 54.53 (28.15) 1:18.30 (23.77) 1:39.66 (21.36)
13 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'F' NT x1:39.80
1) Tjards, John FR 2) r:0.54 Lance, Jack JR
3) r:0.43 Eppinger, Ej FR 4) r:0.41 Li, Daniel SO
r:11.69 24.95 52.51 (27.56) 1:17.26 (24.75) 1:39.80 (22.54)
14 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 1:41.39 1:40.80
1) Keilholz, Ben JR 2) r:0.33 Bernsdorf, Matthew JR
3) r:0.29 Bradfield, Aaron SO 4) r:-0.12 Noe, Nick SR
r:+0.58 26.16 53.68 (27.52) 1:19.00 (25.32) 1:40.80 (21.80)
15 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'E' NT x1:40.94
1) Li, Brandon FR 2) r:0.42 Kojiro, Logan SO
3) r:0.55 Kirkby, James FR 4) r:0.29 Chen, Bradley FR
r:+3.16 26.14 54.32 (28.18) 1:18.27 (23.95) 1:40.94 (22.67)
16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'G' NT x1:41.13
1) Tinucci, Jeremy FR 2) r:0.12 Gupta, Niko SO
3) r:0.59 Hall, Thomas FR 4) r:0.09 Rubenstein, Jake SR
r:+8.73 24.60 52.51 (27.91) 1:18.26 (25.75) 1:41.13 (22.87)
-- KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'E' 1:38.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Babson, Nick FR 2) r:0.38 Gavin-Hanner, Coire SR
3) r:0.02 Magier, Tim SR 4) r:-0.02 Ohning, Aidan SO
r:+4.10 24.28 50.53 (26.25) 1:14.31 (23.78) DQ (21.91)
-- ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 1:38.73 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Nasser, Dylan FR 2) r:0.12 Callis, Daniel JR
3) r:-0.02 Goeke, Keegan JR 4) r:0.17 Nixon, Josh SR
r:+0.60 24.61 51.14 (26.53) 1:13.86 (22.72) DQ (21.56)
Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 14:41.54 12/2015 Swanson, UPENN
Meet Record: # 14:41.54 12/2015 Swanson, UPENN
14:40.75 D1 A
15:02.59 D3 A
15:19.06 D2 A
15:30.39 D1 B
16:05.01 D2 B
16:16.65 D3 B
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rumpit, Connor SO KENYON-OH 9:30.73 15:44.00 D2 B
r:+0.76 25.64 53.43 (27.79) 1:22.08 (28.65) 1:50.37 (28.29)
2:18.90 (28.53) 2:47.62 (28.72) 3:15.81 (28.19) 3:44.70 (28.89)
4:13.65 (28.95) 4:42.39 (28.74) 5:11.53 (29.14) 5:40.18 (28.65)
6:09.10 (28.92) 6:38.10 (29.00) 7:06.69 (28.59) 7:35.55 (28.86)
8:04.58 (29.03) 8:33.37 (28.79) 9:02.30 (28.93) 9:31.00 (28.70)
9:59.75 (28.75) 10:28.66 (28.91) 10:57.69 (29.03) 11:26.64 (28.95)
11:55.66 (29.02) 12:24.62 (28.96) 12:53.35 (28.73) 13:22.45 (29.10)
13:50.96 (28.51) 14:19.64 (28.68) 14:48.38 (28.74) 15:16.79 (28.41)
15:44.00 (27.21)
2 Fischer, Fielding FR KENYON-OH 9:41.13 15:50.17 D2 B
r:+0.76 25.73 53.95 (28.22) 1:22.66 (28.71) 1:51.71 (29.05)
2:20.31 (28.60) 2:49.21 (28.90) 3:17.89 (28.68) 3:46.78 (28.89)
4:15.77 (28.99) 4:44.82 (29.05) 5:13.67 (28.85) 5:42.67 (29.00)
6:11.70 (29.03) 6:40.60 (28.90) 7:09.58 (28.98) 7:38.56 (28.98)
8:07.38 (28.82) 8:36.17 (28.79) 9:05.25 (29.08) 9:34.29 (29.04)
10:03.24 (28.95) 10:31.99 (28.75) 11:01.28 (29.29) 11:30.24 (28.96)
11:59.30 (29.06) 12:28.40 (29.10) 12:57.80 (29.40) 13:27.11 (29.31)
13:56.30 (29.19) 14:25.38 (29.08) 14:54.43 (29.05) 15:23.33 (28.90)
15:50.17 (26.84)
3 Cooper, Crossan SO DAVIDSON-NC 9:39.77 15:59.11 D2 B
r:+0.72 26.03 54.36 (28.33) 1:23.31 (28.95) 1:52.57 (29.26)
2:21.30 (28.73) 2:50.19 (28.89) 3:19.40 (29.21) 3:48.84 (29.44)
4:18.13 (29.29) 4:47.54 (29.41) 5:16.73 (29.19) 5:46.01 (29.28)
6:15.45 (29.44) 6:44.72 (29.27) 7:14.07 (29.35) 7:43.53 (29.46)
8:13.04 (29.51) 8:42.33 (29.29) 9:11.95 (29.62) 9:41.32 (29.37)
10:10.67 (29.35) 10:40.16 (29.49) 11:09.50 (29.34) 11:38.75 (29.25)
12:08.32 (29.57) 12:37.89 (29.57) 13:07.20 (29.31) 13:36.55 (29.35)
14:05.99 (29.44) 14:35.23 (29.24) 15:04.10 (28.87) 15:32.32 (28.22)
15:59.11 (26.79)
4 Resweber, Clay SR DAVIDSON-NC 9:40.40 16:02.16 D2 B
r:+0.75 26.49 55.09 (28.60) 1:24.00 (28.91) 1:53.08 (29.08)
2:22.18 (29.10) 2:51.35 (29.17) 3:20.38 (29.03) 3:49.68 (29.30)
4:19.15 (29.47) 4:48.69 (29.54) 5:17.98 (29.29) 5:47.20 (29.22)
6:16.63 (29.43) 6:46.08 (29.45) 7:15.38 (29.30) 7:44.56 (29.18)
8:13.81 (29.25) 8:43.14 (29.33) 9:12.56 (29.42) 9:42.14 (29.58)
10:11.51 (29.37) 10:40.97 (29.46) 11:10.25 (29.28) 11:39.74 (29.49)
12:09.14 (29.40) 12:38.36 (29.22) 13:07.71 (29.35) 13:37.25 (29.54)
14:06.86 (29.61) 14:36.56 (29.70) 15:05.23 (28.67) 15:34.21 (28.98)
16:02.16 (27.95)
5 Joyner, Andrew FR CMU-AM 9:56.16 16:06.92 D3 B
r:+0.87 27.03 55.60 (28.57) 1:24.40 (28.80) 1:53.74 (29.34)
2:23.26 (29.52) 2:52.66 (29.40) 3:21.97 (29.31) 3:51.23 (29.26)
4:20.63 (29.40) 4:50.13 (29.50) 5:19.50 (29.37) 5:49.05 (29.55)
6:18.46 (29.41) 6:47.82 (29.36) 7:17.27 (29.45) 7:46.67 (29.40)
8:16.10 (29.43) 8:46.10 (30.00) 9:15.77 (29.67) 9:45.30 (29.53)
10:14.58 (29.28) 10:43.80 (29.22) 11:13.06 (29.26) 11:42.25 (29.19)
12:11.75 (29.50) 12:40.99 (29.24) 13:10.78 (29.79) 13:40.33 (29.55)
14:09.57 (29.24) 14:39.07 (29.50) 15:08.60 (29.53) 15:38.50 (29.90)
16:06.92 (28.42)
6 Doepke, Malcolm SO EAGLES-OH 9:58.62 16:18.01
r:+0.65 26.74 55.98 (29.24) 1:25.49 (29.51) 1:55.12 (29.63)
2:25.00 (29.88) 2:54.88 (29.88) 3:24.72 (29.84) 3:54.83 (30.11)
4:24.90 (30.07) 4:54.48 (29.58) 5:24.40 (29.92) 5:54.24 (29.84)
6:24.02 (29.78) 6:53.70 (29.68) 7:23.31 (29.61) 7:52.87 (29.56)
8:22.50 (29.63) 8:52.19 (29.69) 9:21.90 (29.71) 9:51.65 (29.75)
10:21.31 (29.66) 10:51.09 (29.78) 11:20.81 (29.72) 11:50.78 (29.97)
12:20.45 (29.67) 12:49.94 (29.49) 13:19.89 (29.95) 13:49.50 (29.61)
14:19.11 (29.61) 14:48.99 (29.88) 15:18.98 (29.99) 15:48.75 (29.77)
16:18.01 (29.26)
7 Perez, David SR KENYON-OH 9:52.28 16:21.51
r:+0.69 26.10 53.97 (27.87) 1:22.88 (28.91) 1:52.66 (29.78)
2:22.70 (30.04) 2:52.33 (29.63) 3:22.07 (29.74) 3:51.57 (29.50)
4:21.05 (29.48) 4:50.77 (29.72) 5:20.62 (29.85) 5:50.51 (29.89)
6:20.42 (29.91) 6:50.33 (29.91) 7:20.44 (30.11) 7:50.28 (29.84)
8:20.55 (30.27) 8:50.69 (30.14) 9:20.89 (30.20) 9:51.00 (30.11)
10:20.82 (29.82) 10:50.99 (30.17) 11:19.55 (28.56) 11:48.72 (29.17)
12:18.57 (29.85) 12:49.35 (30.78) 13:19.95 (30.60) 13:50.98 (31.03)
14:21.27 (30.29) 14:51.74 (30.47) 15:22.08 (30.34) 15:52.24 (30.16)
16:21.51 (29.27)
8 Delauro, Thomas FR CMU-AM 10:13.10 16:22.25
r:+0.87 27.09 56.23 (29.14) 1:26.15 (29.92) 1:55.85 (29.70)
2:25.66 (29.81) 2:55.47 (29.81) 3:25.41 (29.94) 3:55.38 (29.97)
4:25.32 (29.94) 4:55.33 (30.01) 5:25.51 (30.18) 5:55.40 (29.89)
6:25.49 (30.09) 6:55.74 (30.25) 7:25.62 (29.88) 7:55.52 (29.90)
8:25.68 (30.16) 8:55.87 (30.19) 9:25.85 (29.98) 9:55.97 (30.12)
10:25.85 (29.88) 10:55.80 (29.95) 11:25.86 (30.06) 11:56.04 (30.18)
12:26.36 (30.32) 12:56.60 (30.24) 13:26.57 (29.97) 13:56.66 (30.09)
14:26.84 (30.18) 14:56.90 (30.06) 15:26.41 (29.51) 15:55.63 (29.22)
16:22.25 (26.62)
9 Josephson, Fritz SR KENYON-OH 9:54.00 16:22.69
r:+0.75 25.35 53.18 (27.83) 1:21.93 (28.75) 1:50.84 (28.91)
2:20.05 (29.21) 2:49.40 (29.35) 3:18.98 (29.58) 3:48.63 (29.65)
4:18.30 (29.67) 4:48.07 (29.77) 5:18.21 (30.14) 5:48.26 (30.05)
6:18.33 (30.07) 6:48.51 (30.18) 7:18.70 (30.19) 7:49.23 (30.53)
8:19.76 (30.53) 8:49.95 (30.19) 9:20.08 (30.13) 9:50.31 (30.23)
10:20.52 (30.21) 10:50.79 (30.27) 11:21.23 (30.44) 11:51.61 (30.38)
12:21.90 (30.29) 12:52.50 (30.60) 13:22.98 (30.48) 13:53.22 (30.24)
14:23.81 (30.59) 14:54.39 (30.58) 15:24.86 (30.47) 15:54.74 (29.88)
16:22.69 (27.95)
10 Li, Daniel SO CMU-AM 9:57.56 16:22.91
r:+0.72 26.57 55.88 (29.31) 1:25.88 (30.00) 1:55.91 (30.03)
2:26.26 (30.35) 2:56.77 (30.51) 3:27.35 (30.58) 3:57.80 (30.45)
4:28.23 (30.43) 4:58.61 (30.38) 5:28.20 (29.59) 5:58.19 (29.99)
6:27.97 (29.78) 6:57.87 (29.90) 7:27.86 (29.99) 7:57.96 (30.10)
8:27.79 (29.83) 8:58.05 (30.26) 9:27.93 (29.88) 9:57.99 (30.06)
10:27.49 (29.50) 10:57.14 (29.65) 11:26.92 (29.78) 11:56.76 (29.84)
12:26.69 (29.93) 12:56.68 (29.99) 13:26.71 (30.03) 13:56.73 (30.02)
14:26.62 (29.89) 14:56.86 (30.24) 15:26.94 (30.08) 15:56.58 (29.64)
16:22.91 (26.33)
11 Eppinger, Ej FR CMU-AM 10:12.47 16:35.90
r:+0.86 26.75 55.91 (29.16) 1:25.48 (29.57) 1:55.44 (29.96)
2:25.41 (29.97) 2:55.59 (30.18) 3:25.89 (30.30) 3:56.15 (30.26)
4:26.52 (30.37) 4:56.71 (30.19) 5:26.86 (30.15) 5:57.02 (30.16)
6:27.44 (30.42) 6:57.65 (30.21) 7:28.05 (30.40) 7:58.61 (30.56)
8:29.14 (30.53) 8:59.82 (30.68) 9:30.53 (30.71) 10:01.09 (30.56)
10:31.90 (30.81) 11:02.28 (30.38) 11:32.82 (30.54) 12:03.25 (30.43)
12:33.70 (30.45) 13:03.97 (30.27) 13:34.54 (30.57) 14:05.10 (30.56)
14:35.70 (30.60) 15:06.50 (30.80) 15:36.61 (30.11) 16:06.66 (30.05)
16:35.90 (29.24)
12 Taekman, Josh SR CMU-AM 10:16.67 16:39.34
r:+0.83 26.87 56.57 (29.70) 1:27.04 (30.47) 1:57.85 (30.81)
2:28.08 (30.23) 2:58.50 (30.42) 3:28.75 (30.25) 3:59.37 (30.62)
4:29.48 (30.11) 4:59.68 (30.20) 5:30.06 (30.38) 6:00.48 (30.42)
6:30.87 (30.39) 7:01.22 (30.35) 7:31.73 (30.51) 8:02.40 (30.67)
8:32.82 (30.42) 9:03.31 (30.49) 9:33.92 (30.61) 10:04.71 (30.79)
10:34.99 (30.28) 11:05.10 (30.11) 11:35.45 (30.35) 12:05.90 (30.45)
12:36.68 (30.78) 13:07.20 (30.52) 13:37.76 (30.56) 14:08.46 (30.70)
14:39.16 (30.70) 15:09.68 (30.52) 15:39.98 (30.30) 16:09.87 (29.89)
16:39.34 (29.47)
13 Deemer, Ryan SR EAGLES-OH 10:01.31 16:50.96
r:+0.74 27.00 56.23 (29.23) 1:26.13 (29.90) 1:56.02 (29.89)
2:26.54 (30.52) 2:56.72 (30.18) 3:27.11 (30.39) 3:57.45 (30.34)
4:28.30 (30.85) 4:58.75 (30.45) 5:29.23 (30.48) 5:59.72 (30.49)
6:29.87 (30.15) 7:01.20 (31.33) 7:32.21 (31.01) 8:02.98 (30.77)
8:33.36 (30.38) 9:04.14 (30.78) 9:34.81 (30.67) 10:05.69 (30.88)
10:36.84 (31.15) 11:07.93 (31.09) 11:38.78 (30.85) 12:09.96 (31.18)
12:40.99 (31.03) 13:12.62 (31.63) 13:44.04 (31.42) 14:15.36 (31.32)
14:46.23 (30.87) 15:16.87 (30.64) 15:48.45 (31.58) 16:20.23 (31.78)
16:50.96 (30.73)
14 Georgiadis, Chris SR EAGLES-OH 10:12.19 16:54.22
r:+0.67 28.02 58.20 (30.18) 1:28.90 (30.70) 1:59.74 (30.84)
2:30.82 (31.08) 3:01.68 (30.86) 3:32.55 (30.87) 4:03.10 (30.55)
4:33.58 (30.48) 5:04.40 (30.82) 5:35.21 (30.81) 6:05.81 (30.60)
6:36.18 (30.37) 7:07.02 (30.84) 7:37.96 (30.94) 8:08.47 (30.51)
8:39.24 (30.77) 9:10.00 (30.76) 9:40.23 (30.23) 10:10.90 (30.67)
10:41.68 (30.78) 11:12.38 (30.70) 11:43.30 (30.92) 12:14.43 (31.13)
12:45.38 (30.95) 13:16.68 (31.30) 13:47.98 (31.30) 14:19.50 (31.52)
14:50.42 (30.92) 15:21.74 (31.32) 15:53.63 (31.89) 16:24.71 (31.08)
16:54.22 (29.51)
15 Martucci, Chris JR EAGLES-OH 10:30.59 17:21.45
r:+0.82 27.60 58.49 (30.89) 1:30.06 (31.57) 2:01.80 (31.74)
2:33.84 (32.04) 3:05.53 (31.69) 3:37.40 (31.87) 4:09.15 (31.75)
4:41.24 (32.09) 5:13.38 (32.14) 5:45.41 (32.03) 6:17.54 (32.13)
6:49.53 (31.99) 7:21.56 (32.03) 7:53.54 (31.98) 8:25.50 (31.96)
8:57.84 (32.34) 9:29.84 (32.00) 10:01.99 (32.15) 10:33.65 (31.66)
11:05.60 (31.95) 11:37.44 (31.84) 12:09.27 (31.83) 12:40.70 (31.43)
13:12.46 (31.76) 13:44.57 (32.11) 14:16.20 (31.63) 14:47.92 (31.72)
15:19.47 (31.55) 15:50.85 (31.38) 16:22.31 (31.46) 16:52.64 (30.33)
17:21.45 (28.81)
16 Feuerstine, Kyle FR EAGLES-OH 10:58.23 17:58.19
r:+0.85 28.07 58.94 (30.87) 1:30.53 (31.59) 2:02.42 (31.89)
2:34.65 (32.23) 3:06.51 (31.86) 3:38.61 (32.10) 4:10.61 (32.00)
4:42.60 (31.99) 5:15.03 (32.43) 5:47.57 (32.54) 6:20.10 (32.53)
6:52.45 (32.35) 7:25.25 (32.80) 7:58.54 (33.29) 8:31.97 (33.43)
9:05.20 (33.23) 9:38.80 (33.60) 10:12.57 (33.77) 10:46.12 (33.55)
11:19.02 (32.90) 11:52.86 (33.84) 12:26.92 (34.06) 13:00.62 (33.70)
13:34.34 (33.72) 14:08.25 (33.91) 14:41.67 (33.42) 15:14.70 (33.03)
15:47.95 (33.25) 16:21.15 (33.20) 16:53.79 (32.64) 17:26.43 (32.64)
17:58.19 (31.76)
17 Mikal, Pat SR EAGLES-OH 11:21.81 18:44.70
r:+0.68 29.40 1:02.42 (33.02) 1:35.95 (33.53) 2:09.93 (33.98)
2:43.99 (34.06) 3:17.93 (33.94) 3:52.20 (34.27) 4:26.32 (34.12)
5:00.44 (34.12) 5:34.95 (34.51) 6:09.38 (34.43) 6:43.93 (34.55)
7:18.38 (34.45) 7:52.69 (34.31) 8:27.56 (34.87) 9:01.77 (34.21)
9:36.08 (34.31) 10:10.47 (34.39) 10:45.02 (34.55) 11:19.79 (34.77)
11:54.34 (34.55) 12:28.96 (34.62) 13:03.67 (34.71) 13:38.21 (34.54)
14:12.58 (34.37) 14:47.44 (34.86) 15:22.16 (34.72) 15:56.69 (34.53)
16:31.44 (34.75) 17:05.71 (34.27) 17:39.56 (33.85) 18:12.86 (33.30)
18:44.70 (31.84)
Event 6 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 6:27.73 12/2015 UPENN, UPENN
Dillinger, Andrew, Schultz, Su
Meet Record: # 6:27.73 12/2015 UPENN, UPENN
Dillinger, Andrew, Schultz, Su
6:20.05 D1 A
6:23.58 D1 B
6:40.02 D2 A
6:47.15 D3 B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'A' 6:54.00 6:39.03 D2 A
1) Williams, Robert JR 2) r:0.18 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel
3) r:0.13 Rutter, Christopher SO 4) r:0.34 Zimdars, Jon JR
r:+4.94 23.24 48.16 (48.16) 1:13.16 (1:13.16) 1:38.15 (1:38.15)
2:00.98 (22.83) 2:26.45 (48.30) 2:52.21 (1:14.06) 3:17.73 (1:39.58)
3:40.55 (22.82) 4:06.16 (48.43) 4:32.09 (1:14.36) 4:58.99 (1:41.26)
5:22.12 (23.13) 5:47.98 (48.99) 6:14.22 (1:15.23) 6:39.03 (1:40.04)
2 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'B' 6:56.00 6:41.59 D3 B
1) Hagemeister, Tim FR 2) r:0.25 Fitch, David FR
3) r:0.28 Olmsted, Patrick FR 4) r:0.13 Keenan, Eamonn FR
r:+0.68 23.02 47.48 (47.48) 1:12.73 (1:12.73) 1:38.24 (1:38.24)
2:00.40 (22.16) 2:26.08 (47.84) 2:51.69 (1:13.45) 3:18.27 (1:40.03)
3:41.05 (22.78) 4:06.95 (48.68) 4:33.46 (1:15.19) 5:01.36 (1:43.09)
5:23.81 (22.45) 5:49.00 (47.64) 6:15.07 (1:13.71) 6:41.59 (1:40.23)
3 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'E' 6:59.00 x6:42.90 D3 B
1) Brzezinski, Carter SO 2) r:0.39 Weiss, Tommy SO
3) r:0.22 Moran, Liam JR 4) r:0.35 Law, Alexander SO
r:+0.66 23.75 48.80 (48.80) 1:14.24 (1:14.24) 1:40.38 (1:40.38)
2:03.03 (22.65) 2:28.22 (47.84) 2:53.88 (1:13.50) 3:19.75 (1:39.37)
3:42.55 (22.80) 4:08.04 (48.29) 4:34.58 (1:14.83) 5:02.03 (1:42.28)
5:24.78 (22.75) 5:49.86 (47.83) 6:16.09 (1:14.06) 6:42.90 (1:40.87)
4 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'D' 6:58.00 x6:43.56 D3 B
1) Leenhouts, Matt SR 2) r:0.17 Arlow, Brandon FR
3) r:0.23 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole FR 4) r:0.25 Reardon, Colin SO
r:+0.69 23.07 47.27 (47.27) 1:12.24 (1:12.24) 1:37.69 (1:37.69)
2:00.30 (22.61) 2:25.38 (47.69) 2:51.29 (1:13.60) 3:17.85 (1:40.16)
3:41.05 (23.20) 4:07.17 (49.32) 4:34.46 (1:16.61) 5:01.57 (1:43.72)
5:24.75 (23.18) 5:50.21 (48.64) 6:16.71 (1:15.14) 6:43.56 (1:41.99)
5 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'C' 6:57.00 x6:45.56 D3 B
1) Shields, Reilly SO 2) r:0.50 Bartholomew, Michael SO
3) r:0.03 McCoy, Brooks JR 4) r:0.39 Williamson, Matthew SR
r:+0.65 22.93 47.08 (47.08) 1:12.28 (1:12.28) 1:38.30 (1:38.30)
2:01.62 (23.32) 2:27.20 (48.90) 2:53.03 (1:14.73) 3:18.85 (1:40.55)
3:42.36 (23.51) 4:08.09 (49.24) 4:34.53 (1:15.68) 5:00.66 (1:41.81)
5:24.80 (24.14) 5:50.78 (50.12) 6:17.90 (1:17.24) 6:45.56 (1:44.90)
6 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'A' 6:49.05 6:47.47
1) Hentenaar, Ian SO 2) r:0.41 Riggan, Cole SR
3) r:0.35 League, Riley SR 4) r:0.43 Resweber, Clay SR
r:+0.68 23.87 49.59 (49.59) 1:15.76 (1:15.76) 1:42.04 (1:42.04)
2:05.50 (23.46) 2:30.87 (48.83) 2:56.69 (1:14.65) 3:22.84 (1:40.80)
3:46.22 (23.38) 4:12.60 (49.76) 4:39.10 (1:16.26) 5:06.30 (1:43.46)
5:29.95 (23.65) 5:55.97 (49.67) 6:21.45 (1:15.15) 6:47.47 (1:41.17)
7 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 6:58.56 6:48.20
1) Deng, Richard SO 2) r:0.34 Gonzalez, Max FR
3) r:0.40 Lyster, Rip SO 4) r:0.43 Hawke, Sam SO
r:+0.77 24.45 50.25 (50.25) 1:16.68 (1:16.68) 1:43.38 (1:43.38)
2:06.50 (23.12) 2:31.77 (48.39) 2:57.75 (1:14.37) 3:23.38 (1:40.00)
3:47.01 (23.63) 4:13.10 (49.72) 4:39.76 (1:16.38) 5:06.64 (1:43.26)
5:30.52 (23.88) 5:56.73 (50.09) 6:22.82 (1:16.18) 6:48.20 (1:41.56)
8 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'B' 6:54.05 6:49.06
1) Hynes, Brian SO 2) r:0.30 Andrews, Kevin FR
3) r:0.41 Bode, Matt JR 4) r:0.39 Cooper, Crossan SO
r:+0.73 24.05 50.22 (50.22) 1:16.24 (1:16.24) 1:41.96 (1:41.96)
2:05.26 (23.30) 2:31.14 (49.18) 2:57.51 (1:15.55) 3:24.35 (1:42.39)
3:47.55 (23.20) 4:13.48 (49.13) 4:39.89 (1:15.54) 5:06.25 (1:41.90)
5:30.36 (24.11) 5:56.46 (50.21) 6:22.76 (1:16.51) 6:49.06 (1:42.81)
9 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 7:05.22 6:57.41
1) Chen, Bradley FR 2) r:0.54 Kirkby, James FR
3) r:0.35 Jaffer, Ishaan FR 4) r:0.57 Lance, Jack JR
r:+0.72 25.35 51.79 (51.79) 1:18.46 (1:18.46) 1:45.61 (1:45.61)
2:09.91 (24.30) 2:36.17 (50.56) 3:03.20 (1:17.59) 3:29.73 (1:44.12)
3:53.67 (23.94) 4:20.12 (50.39) 4:47.34 (1:17.61) 5:14.02 (1:44.29)
5:38.26 (24.24) 6:04.37 (50.35) 6:31.17 (1:17.15) 6:57.41 (1:43.39)
10 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'C' 7:00.05 x7:04.04
1) Knohl, Ryan JR 2) r:0.25 Kelly, Patrick SO
3) r:0.24 Snyder, Ari SR 4) r:0.40 Younger, Griffen SO
r:+0.75 24.79 51.54 (51.54) 1:18.63 (1:18.63) 1:45.57 (1:45.57)
2:09.49 (23.92) 2:35.56 (49.99) 3:02.35 (1:16.78) 3:28.56 (1:42.99)
3:53.22 (24.66) 4:20.12 (51.56) 4:48.21 (1:19.65) 5:15.16 (1:46.60)
5:39.68 (24.52) 6:07.05 (51.89) 6:35.36 (1:20.20) 7:04.04 (1:48.88)
11 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'C' NT x7:06.64
1) Baxter, Ben SO 2) r:0.64 Li, Brandon FR
3) r:0.19 Dibacco, Michael SR 4) r:0.36 Clayton, Connor SO
r:+0.73 24.73 52.11 (52.11) 1:19.60 (1:19.60) 1:47.12 (1:47.12)
2:11.77 (24.65) 2:39.38 (52.26) 3:07.46 (1:20.34) 3:35.15 (1:48.03)
3:58.50 (23.35) 4:25.52 (50.37) 4:52.94 (1:17.79) 5:20.38 (1:45.23)
5:44.28 (23.90) 6:11.33 (50.95) 6:38.99 (1:18.61) 7:06.64 (1:46.26)
12 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'D' NT x7:10.95
1) Hall, Thomas FR 2) r:0.40 Duic, Tyler FR
3) r:0.18 Anderson, Sean JR 4) r:0.43 Kojiro, Logan SO
r:+0.76 25.17 52.79 (52.79) 1:21.07 (1:21.07) 1:49.33 (1:49.33)
2:13.75 (24.42) 2:41.17 (51.84) 3:09.20 (1:19.87) 3:36.13 (1:46.80)
4:01.04 (24.91) 4:28.55 (52.42) 4:56.52 (1:20.39) 5:23.86 (1:47.73)
5:48.10 (24.24) 6:14.42 (50.56) 6:41.68 (1:17.82) 7:10.95 (1:47.09)
13 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'E' NT x7:14.50
1) Rastelli, Alex SO 2) r:0.45 Luo, Eugene SO
3) r:0.07 Tinucci, Jeremy FR 4) r:0.31 Rubenstein, Jake SR
r:+0.70 23.66 50.77 (50.77) 1:18.59 (1:18.59) 1:46.95 (1:46.95)
2:12.90 (25.95) 2:40.74 (53.79) 3:08.65 (1:21.70) 3:36.61 (1:49.66)
3:59.76 (23.15) 4:26.66 (50.05) 4:54.86 (1:18.25) 5:23.07 (1:46.46)
5:47.50 (24.43) 6:15.12 (52.05) 6:44.01 (1:20.94) 7:14.50 (1:51.43)
14 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'D' NT x7:15.84
1) Tabor, Will FR 2) r:0.61 Jung, Jacob FR
3) r:0.30 Harris, Graham FR 4) r:0.31 Regan, Matt JR
r:+0.71 24.95 52.19 (52.19) 1:20.32 (1:20.32) 1:48.30 (1:48.30)
2:14.05 (25.75) 2:42.38 (54.08) 3:11.04 (1:22.74) 3:38.88 (1:50.58)
4:03.57 (24.69) 4:31.83 (52.95) 5:00.36 (1:21.48) 5:27.93 (1:49.05)
5:51.75 (23.82) 6:18.85 (50.92) 6:47.08 (1:19.15) 7:15.84 (1:47.91)
15 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'C' NT 7:31.40
1) Bradfield, Aaron SO 2) r:0.36 Bernsdorf, Matthew JR
3) r:0.27 Nixon, Josh SR 4) r:0.23 Reventlow, Peter SO
r:+0.72 26.06 54.42 (54.42) 1:24.24 (1:24.24) 1:54.38 (1:54.38)
2:20.02 (25.64) 2:48.34 (53.96) 3:17.63 (1:23.25) 3:46.79 (1:52.41)
4:11.32 (24.53) 4:38.55 (51.76) 5:08.10 (1:21.31) 5:38.23 (1:51.44)
6:04.07 (25.84) 6:32.72 (54.49) 7:02.03 (1:23.80) 7:31.40 (1:53.17)
16 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 7:20.89 7:34.28
1) Noe, Nick SR 2) r:0.18 Mikal, Pat SR
3) r:0.23 Martucci, Chris JR 4) r:0.36 Keilholz, Ben JR
r:+0.73 25.13 53.58 (53.58) 1:22.35 (1:22.35) 1:50.69 (1:50.69)
2:17.01 (26.32) 2:46.71 (56.02) 3:17.75 (1:27.06) 3:48.17 (1:57.48)
4:13.89 (25.72) 4:43.67 (55.50) 5:13.35 (1:25.18) 5:41.93 (1:53.76)
6:05.95 (24.02) 6:33.76 (51.83) 7:03.85 (1:21.92) 7:34.28 (1:52.35)
-- ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 7:11.68 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Doepke, Malcolm SO 2) r:0.50 Deemer, Ryan SR
3) r:-0.02 Georgiadis, Chris SR 4) r:0.34 Nasser, Dylan FR
r:+0.65 25.39 52.63 (52.63) 1:20.13 (1:20.13) 1:46.99 (1:46.99)
2:12.34 (25.35) 2:41.35 (54.36) 3:12.01 (1:25.02) 3:41.66 (1:54.67)
4:05.46 (23.80) 4:33.13 (51.47) 5:01.33 (1:19.67) 5:29.45 (1:47.79)
5:53.39 (23.94) 6:19.92 (50.47) 6:47.20 (1:17.75) DQ (1:45.05)
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:19.77 12/2015 UPENN, UPENN
Schultz, Fisher, Andrew, Dillinger
Meet Record: # 1:19.77 12/2015 UPENN, UPENN
Schultz, Fisher, Andrew, Dillinger
1:17.62 D1 A
1:18.35 D1 B
1:21.52 D2 A
1:22.54 D3 B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'A' 1:24.00 1:21.02 D2 A
1) Fitch, David FR 2) r:0.26 Weiss, Tommy SO
3) r:0.29 Carpenter, Weston JR 4) r:0.17 Shields, Reilly SO
r:11.66 20.71 40.79 (20.08) 1:01.21 (20.42) 1:21.02 (19.81)
2 THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 1:19.04 1:21.14 D2 A
1) Rich, Justin SO 2) r:0.48 Lynch, Michael SO
3) r:0.22 Chavez, Teo FR 4) r:0.34 Koethke, Kalvin SO
r:10.74 20.52 40.81 (20.29) 1:01.13 (20.32) 1:21.14 (20.01)
3 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'B' 1:26.00 1:22.83
1) Reid, Aj JR 2) r:0.33 Baturka, Ben SO
3) r:0.18 Hong, Marcus FR 4) r:0.12 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole FR
r:+5.32 21.16 41.58 (20.42) 1:02.18 (20.60) 1:22.83 (20.65)
4 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 1:25.27 1:23.54
1) Britton, Justin FR 2) r:0.28 Gonzalez, Max FR
3) r:0.24 Deng, Richard SO 4) r:0.33 Hawke, Sam SO
r:+9.00 21.36 42.36 (21.00) 1:03.00 (20.64) 1:23.54 (20.54)
5 THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 1:22.99 1:24.28
1) Jager, Wyatt JR 2) r:0.29 Burt, Carson FR
3) r:0.23 McDermott, Colin FR 4) r:0.33 Harry, Dominic FR
r:10.67 21.15 42.37 (21.22) 1:03.03 (20.66) 1:24.28 (21.25)
6 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'A' 1:25.06 1:24.72
1) Resweber, Clay SR 2) r:0.12 Snyder, Ari SR
3) r:0.22 Andrews, Kevin FR 4) r:0.50 Bode, Matt JR
r:11.23 21.44 42.24 (20.80) 1:03.34 (21.10) 1:24.72 (21.38)
7 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'C' 1:28.00 x1:25.75
1) Arlow, Brandon FR 2) r:+0.0 Rumpit, Connor SO
3) r:0.29 Babson, Nick FR 4) r:0.28 Novak, Nate SR
r:+2.29 21.89 42.96 (21.07) 1:04.45 (21.49) 1:25.75 (21.30)
8 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 1:27.77 1:26.32
1) Tjards, John FR 2) r:0.45 Kirkby, James FR
3) r:0.33 Kojiro, Logan SO 4) r:0.22 Taekman, Josh SR
r:10.48 21.80 43.56 (21.76) 1:05.22 (21.66) 1:26.32 (21.10)
9 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'B' 1:25.56 1:27.01
1) Riggan, Cole SR 2) r:0.13 Harris, Trey SR
3) r:0.38 Cooper, Crossan SO 4) r:0.12 Kelly, Patrick SO
r:+5.72 21.92 43.19 (21.27) 1:05.03 (21.84) 1:27.01 (21.98)
10 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 1:29.51 1:27.38
1) Goeke, Keegan JR 2) r:0.10 Noe, Nick SR
3) r:0.35 Keilholz, Ben JR 4) r:0.19 Nixon, Josh SR
r:11.98 22.24 43.97 (21.73) 1:05.94 (21.97) 1:27.38 (21.44)
11 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'C' 1:29.40 x1:28.46
1) Fitzpatrick, Ryan SO 2) r:0.24 Dibacco, Michael SR
3) r:0.58 Jaffer, Ishaan FR 4) r:0.35 Li, Brandon FR
r:12.05 21.96 43.84 (21.88) 1:06.05 (22.21) 1:28.46 (22.41)
12 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'D' 1:30.00 x1:29.27
1) Law, Alexander SO 2) r:0.43 Ohning, Aidan SO
3) r:0.27 Moffa, Doni SR 4) r:0.22 Magier, Tim SR
r:+9.79 21.92 44.76 (22.84) 1:06.81 (22.05) 1:29.27 (22.46)
13 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'D' NT x1:30.08
1) Duic, Tyler FR 2) r:0.08 Gupta, Niko SO
3) r:0.19 Chu, Winston JR 4) r:0.02 Rubenstein, Jake SR
r:+0.77 22.67 44.96 (22.29) 1:07.38 (22.42) 1:30.08 (22.70)
14 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 1:36.00 1:32.06
1) Callis, Daniel JR 2) r:0.37 Bernsdorf, Matthew JR
3) r:0.30 Doepke, Malcolm SO 4) r:0.44 Bradfield, Aaron SO
r:10.72 22.50 45.66 (23.16) 1:09.35 (23.69) 1:32.06 (22.71)
-- DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'C' 1:27.00 DQ
1) Quinn, Kilian FR 2) r:-0.03 Harris, Graham FR
3) r:0.11 Wielar, Drake FR 4) r:0.20 Jung, Jacob FR
r:11.99 22.14 43.41 (21.27) 1:05.01 (21.60) DQ (22.17)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:46.99 12/2/2016 Michael Wen, Penn
Meet Record: # 1:46.99 12/2/2016 Wen, UPENN
1:41.44 D1 A
1:45.11 D2 A
1:45.59 D3 A
1:47.99 D1 B
1:50.37 D2 B
1:51.06 D3 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Zimdars, Jon JR KENYON-OH 1:46.43 1:46.71!D1 B
r:+0.70 24.66 52.31 (27.65) 1:19.72 (27.41) 1:46.71 (26.99)
2 Dillman, Alex SO OHIO STATE-OH 1:47.66 1:47.03 D1 B
r:+0.73 24.31 51.49 (27.18) 1:19.32 (27.83) 1:47.03 (27.71)
3 Cooper, Matthew SR KENYON-OH 1:49.04 1:49.95 D2 B
r:+6.12 24.69 52.63 (27.94) 1:20.24 (27.61) 1:49.95 (29.71)
4 Perez, David SR KENYON-OH 1:50.85 1:50.87 D3 B
r:+9.51 25.02 53.32 (28.30) 1:21.57 (28.25) 1:50.87 (29.30)
5 Hentenaar, Ian SO DAVIDSON-NC 1:53.40 1:52.66
r:+0.67 25.66 54.96 (29.30) 1:23.49 (28.53) 1:52.66 (29.17)
6 Lyster, Rip SO CMU-AM 1:53.61 1:53.03
r:+0.67 25.89 54.81 (28.92) 1:24.19 (29.38) 1:53.03 (28.84)
7 Hynes, Brian SO DAVIDSON-NC 1:53.79 1:53.20
25.53 54.24 (28.71) 1:23.33 (29.09) 1:53.20 (29.87)
8 League, Riley SR DAVIDSON-NC 1:53.29 1:53.59
r:+0.72 25.66 55.03 (29.37) 1:24.07 (29.04) 1:53.59 (29.52)
9 Rastelli, Alex SO CMU-AM 1:53.68 1:53.67
r:+0.73 25.26 54.61 (29.35) 1:24.01 (29.40) 1:53.67 (29.66)
10 Arlow, Brandon FR KENYON-OH 1:52.78 1:53.72
r:+0.68 24.72 52.72 (28.00) 1:22.25 (29.53) 1:53.72 (31.47)
B - Final
11 Tabor, Will FR DAVIDSON-NC 1:54.79 1:53.59
r:+0.69 25.31 54.06 (28.75) 1:23.44 (29.38) 1:53.59 (30.15)
12 Li, Brandon FR CMU-AM 1:54.09 1:53.90
r:+0.70 25.06 53.89 (28.83) 1:23.65 (29.76) 1:53.90 (30.25)
13 Younger, Griffen SO DAVIDSON-NC 1:55.81 1:55.54
r:+0.69 26.17 55.48 (29.31) 1:25.17 (29.69) 1:55.54 (30.37)
14 Knohl, Ryan JR DAVIDSON-NC 1:54.37 1:55.90
r:+0.77 27.04 56.45 (29.41) 1:26.00 (29.55) 1:55.90 (29.90)
15 Georgiadis, Chris SR EAGLES-OH 1:58.27 1:55.96
r:+6.58 25.49 54.67 (29.18) 1:24.84 (30.17) 1:55.96 (31.12)
16 Lance, Jack JR CMU-AM 1:57.53 1:56.10
r:+0.84 25.79 54.99 (29.20) 1:24.79 (29.80) 1:56.10 (31.31)
17 Anderson, Sean JR CMU-AM 1:57.82 1:57.68
r:+0.72 26.97 56.72 (29.75) 1:26.85 (30.13) 1:57.68 (30.83)
18 Williamson, Matthew SR KENYON-OH 1:58.75 1:58.06
r:+0.77 26.67 56.58 (29.91) 1:27.03 (30.45) 1:58.06 (31.03)
19 Strasser, Alex SO DAVIDSON-NC 1:57.92 1:59.05
r:11.19 25.94 55.96 (30.02) 1:26.79 (30.83) 1:59.05 (32.26)
20 Eppinger, Ej FR CMU-AM 1:59.53 1:59.64
26.57 56.48 (29.91) 1:27.85 (31.37) 1:59.64 (31.79)
C - Final
21 Joyner, Andrew FR CMU-AM 1:59.74 1:58.58
r:+0.85 27.59 57.92 (30.33) 1:28.74 (30.82) 1:58.58 (29.84)
22 Hall, Thomas FR CMU-AM 2:01.19 1:59.14
r:+0.74 26.65 56.89 (30.24) 1:28.04 (31.15) 1:59.14 (31.10)
23 Regan, Matt JR DAVIDSON-NC 2:00.88 1:59.69
r:+0.71 26.16 55.87 (29.71) 1:27.23 (31.36) 1:59.69 (32.46)
24 Martucci, Chris JR EAGLES-OH 2:07.30 2:06.87
r:+0.84 27.23 59.39 (32.16) 1:32.72 (33.33) 2:06.87 (34.15)
25 Feuerstine, Kyle FR EAGLES-OH 2:09.71 2:07.56
r:+0.81 28.86 1:01.89 (33.03) 1:34.44 (32.55) 2:07.56 (33.12)
26 Bradfield, Aaron SO EAGLES-OH 2:06.64 2:10.03
r:+0.75 27.77 1:00.44 (32.67) 1:34.30 (33.86) 2:10.03 (35.73)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:36.27 12/2015 Schultz, UPENN
Meet Record: # 1:36.27 12/2015 Schultz, UPENN
1:32.54 D1 A
1:35.53 D2 A
1:36.89 D3 A
1:37.99 D1 B
1:40.24 D3 B
1:40.31 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hagemeister, Tim FR KENYON-OH 1:39.27 1:38.94 D3 B
r:+0.70 23.38 48.55 (25.17) 1:14.05 (25.50) 1:38.94 (24.89)
2 Williams, Robert JR KENYON-OH 1:39.35 1:39.07 D3 B
r:+0.70 23.52 48.84 (25.32) 1:14.31 (25.47) 1:39.07 (24.76)
3 Shields, Reilly SO KENYON-OH 1:39.08 1:39.41 D3 B
r:+0.63 23.43 48.69 (25.26) 1:14.31 (25.62) 1:39.41 (25.10)
4 Resweber, Clay SR DAVIDSON-NC 1:40.25 1:40.22 D3 B
r:+0.70 23.84 49.35 (25.51) 1:15.18 (25.83) 1:40.22 (25.04)
4 Rich, Justin SO OHIO STATE-OH 1:40.47 1:40.22 D3 B
r:+0.76 23.44 48.57 (25.13) 1:13.70 (25.13) 1:40.22 (26.52)
6 Gonzalez, Max FR CMU-AM 1:40.17 1:40.29 D2 B
r:+0.77 23.41 48.85 (25.44) 1:14.65 (25.80) 1:40.29 (25.64)
7 Burt, Carson FR OHIO STATE-OH 1:41.81 1:40.70
r:+0.77 23.91 49.74 (25.83) 1:15.34 (25.60) 1:40.70 (25.36)
8 Brzezinski, Carter SO KENYON-OH 1:40.84 1:41.16
r:+0.69 23.67 49.22 (25.55) 1:15.22 (26.00) 1:41.16 (25.94)
9 Rutter, Christopher SO KENYON-OH 1:41.36 1:42.00
r:+0.68 23.70 49.33 (25.63) 1:15.49 (26.16) 1:42.00 (26.51)
10 Bode, Matt JR DAVIDSON-NC 1:41.97 1:42.05
r:+0.72 23.93 49.79 (25.86) 1:16.06 (26.27) 1:42.05 (25.99)
B - Final
11 Rumpit, Connor SO KENYON-OH 1:42.27 1:39.81 D3 B
r:+2.86 23.41 48.57 (25.16) 1:14.26 (25.69) 1:39.81 (25.55)
12 Riggan, Cole SR DAVIDSON-NC 1:42.81 1:41.57
r:+0.76 24.14 49.91 (25.77) 1:15.95 (26.04) 1:41.57 (25.62)
13 Fischer, Fielding FR KENYON-OH 1:43.87 1:41.68
r:+0.73 24.02 49.89 (25.87) 1:15.88 (25.99) 1:41.68 (25.80)
14 Hawke, Sam SO CMU-AM 1:43.03 1:41.80
r:+0.79 24.02 50.35 (26.33) 1:16.26 (25.91) 1:41.80 (25.54)
15 Matz, Will SO OHIO STATE-OH 1:42.46 1:41.93
r:+9.03 23.88 49.45 (25.57) 1:15.46 (26.01) 1:41.93 (26.47)
16 Nasser, Dylan FR EAGLES-OH 1:44.26 1:43.66
r:+0.75 24.28 50.38 (26.10) 1:17.15 (26.77) 1:43.66 (26.51)
17 Li, Daniel SO CMU-AM 1:45.14 1:44.19
r:+0.68 24.54 50.93 (26.39) 1:17.77 (26.84) 1:44.19 (26.42)
18 Kirkby, James FR CMU-AM 1:43.45 1:44.40
r:+0.74 24.62 51.04 (26.42) 1:17.95 (26.91) 1:44.40 (26.45)
19 Hentenaar, Ian SO DAVIDSON-NC 1:42.50 1:45.60
r:+0.67 24.42 51.09 (26.67) 1:18.14 (27.05) 1:45.60 (27.46)
20 Taekman, Josh SR CMU-AM 1:45.16 1:46.16
r:+0.79 24.57 52.03 (27.46) 1:19.43 (27.40) 1:46.16 (26.73)
C - Final
21 Jaffer, Ishaan FR CMU-AM 1:46.04 1:44.46
r:+0.79 24.70 51.61 (26.91) 1:18.46 (26.85) 1:44.46 (26.00)
22 Chen, Bradley FR CMU-AM 1:45.65 1:44.96
r:+0.70 25.27 51.64 (26.37) 1:17.71 (26.07) 1:44.96 (27.25)
23 Delauro, Thomas FR CMU-AM 1:46.00 1:45.48
r:+0.82 25.04 51.93 (26.89) 1:18.99 (27.06) 1:45.48 (26.49)
24 Orzolek, James JR SUSQ-MA 1:45.51 1:45.71
r:+0.79 25.14 52.15 (27.01) 1:19.12 (26.97) 1:45.71 (26.59)
25 McNeil, Anderson FR DAVIDSON-NC 1:48.09 1:47.27
r:+0.73 24.68 51.43 (26.75) 1:19.10 (27.67) 1:47.27 (28.17)
26 Doepke, Malcolm SO EAGLES-OH 1:47.64 1:47.31
r:+0.66 25.42 52.90 (27.48) 1:20.37 (27.47) 1:47.31 (26.94)
27 Harris, Graham FR DAVIDSON-NC 1:49.20 1:47.88
r:+0.76 25.29 52.61 (27.32) 1:20.33 (27.72) 1:47.88 (27.55)
28 Deemer, Ryan SR EAGLES-OH 1:48.75 1:48.89
r:+0.71 25.83 53.23 (27.40) 1:21.18 (27.95) 1:48.89 (27.71)
29 Noe, Nick SR EAGLES-OH 1:50.38 1:51.13
r:+0.76 26.24 54.69 (28.45) 1:22.76 (28.07) 1:51.13 (28.37)
30 Jung, Jacob FR DAVIDSON-NC 1:49.95 1:52.20
r:+0.77 26.29 54.49 (28.20) 1:23.26 (28.77) 1:52.20 (28.94)
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 53.04 2012 B. McHugh, UPENN
Meet Record: # 53.04 2012 B. McHugh, UPENN
51.74 D1 A
52.11 D3 A
52.91 D2 A
55.39 D1 B
55.56 D2 B
56.28 D3 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McFadden, Evan FR OHIO STATE-OH 56.18 55.65 D3 B
r:+0.70 25.97 55.65 (29.68)
2 Chu, Winston JR CMU-AM 55.95 55.96 D3 B
r:+0.72 26.39 55.96 (29.57)
3 Harry, Dominic FR OHIO STATE-OH 56.42 56.08 D3 B
r:+0.65 26.06 56.08 (30.02)
4 Pruett, Humphrey JR KENYON-OH 55.79 56.24 D3 B
r:+0.72 26.50 56.24 (29.74)
5 Allsop, Kieran SO KENYON-OH 56.92 56.42
r:+0.68 26.86 56.42 (29.56)
6 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel SR KENYON-OH 57.41 56.57
r:+0.66 26.69 56.57 (29.88)
7 Chu, Matt SR CMU-AM 56.28 56.63
r:+9.93 25.93 56.63 (30.70)
8 Reid, Aj JR KENYON-OH 56.70 56.86
r:+0.67 26.55 56.86 (30.31)
9 Gavin-Hanner, Coire SR KENYON-OH 57.43 57.40
r:+0.69 27.69 57.40 (29.71)
10 Cooper, Crossan SO DAVIDSON-NC 58.47 57.98
r:+0.68 27.40 57.98 (30.58)
B - Final
11 Callis, Daniel JR EAGLES-OH 58.76 58.57
r:11.77 27.95 58.57 (30.62)
12 Jager, Wyatt JR OHIO STATE-OH 59.27 58.75
r:+0.68 27.88 58.75 (30.87)
13 Clayton, Connor SO CMU-AM 58.69 58.80
r:11.46 27.54 58.80 (31.26)
14 League, Riley SR DAVIDSON-NC 59.37 58.96
r:+0.70 28.11 58.96 (30.85)
15 Tabor, Will FR DAVIDSON-NC 1:00.56 1:00.15
r:+4.75 28.50 1:00.15 (31.65)
16 Clark, Wilson JR DAVIDSON-NC 1:00.42 1:00.50
r:+0.77 27.90 1:00.50 (32.60)
17 Ohning, Aidan SO KENYON-OH 1:00.07 1:01.01
r:+9.27 28.50 1:01.01 (32.51)
18 Fitzpatrick, Ryan SO CMU-AM 1:00.56 1:01.28
r:+0.79 28.63 1:01.28 (32.65)
19 Kojiro, Logan SO CMU-AM 1:00.82 1:01.54
r:+0.64 28.93 1:01.54 (32.61)
20 Bernsdorf, Matthew JR EAGLES-OH 1:00.70 1:01.78
r:+0.73 29.35 1:01.78 (32.43)
C - Final
21 Younger, Griffen SO DAVIDSON-NC 1:01.70 1:00.30
r:+0.72 28.42 1:00.30 (31.88)
22 Wielar, Drake FR DAVIDSON-NC 1:01.37 1:00.60
r:+0.73 28.07 1:00.60 (32.53)
23 Knohl, Ryan JR DAVIDSON-NC 1:02.35 1:02.30
r:+0.74 29.76 1:02.30 (32.54)
24 Gupta, Niko SO CMU-AM 1:02.62 1:02.76
r:+0.69 29.50 1:02.76 (33.26)
25 McNeil, Anderson FR DAVIDSON-NC 1:02.70 1:02.86
r:+0.75 29.32 1:02.86 (33.54)
26 Regan, Matt JR DAVIDSON-NC 1:03.16 1:03.17
r:+0.71 29.53 1:03.17 (33.64)
-- Quinn, Kilian FR DAVIDSON-NC 1:04.94 DQ
Downward butterfly kick
r:+0.68 29.34 DQ (34.14)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 47.90 12/2/2016 James Jameson, Penn
Meet Record: # 47.90 12/2/2016 Jameson, UPENN
45.25 D1 A
46.94 D2 A
47.32 D3 A
48.49 D1 B
49.28 D2 B
50.27 D3 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Baturka, Ben SO KENYON-OH 48.77 48.41 D1 B
r:+0.55 23.82 48.41 (24.59)
2 Swaim, Alex SR KENYON-OH 49.98 49.57 D3 B
r:+0.56 24.14 49.57 (25.43)
3 Weiss, Tommy SO KENYON-OH 49.50 49.81 D3 B
r:+0.59 23.86 49.81 (25.95)
4 Fitch, David FR KENYON-OH 49.84 50.02 D3 B
r:+0.59 24.20 50.02 (25.82)
5 McDermott, Colin FR OHIO STATE-OH 50.33 50.27 D3 B
r:+0.67 24.15 50.27 (26.12)
6 Hong, Marcus FR KENYON-OH 50.25 50.62
r:+0.62 24.56 50.62 (26.06)
7 Britton, Justin FR CMU-AM 50.21 50.68
r:+0.57 24.72 50.68 (25.96)
8 Andrews, Kevin FR DAVIDSON-NC 51.42 50.81
r:+0.53 24.56 50.81 (26.25)
9 Hynes, Brian SO DAVIDSON-NC 51.88 51.66
r:+0.57 25.37 51.66 (26.29)
10 Babson, Nick FR KENYON-OH 52.00 52.07
r:+0.52 25.37 52.07 (26.70)
B - Final
11 Moran, Liam JR KENYON-OH 52.44 52.08
r:+0.55 25.11 52.08 (26.97)
12 Dibacco, Michael SR CMU-AM 52.43 52.33
r:+0.53 25.51 52.33 (26.82)
13 Tinucci, Jeremy FR CMU-AM 52.83 52.36
r:+0.57 25.61 52.36 (26.75)
14 Deng, Richard SO CMU-AM 53.17 52.59
r:+0.60 25.63 52.59 (26.96)
15 Luo, Eugene SO CMU-AM 53.30 53.05
r:+0.56 25.74 53.05 (27.31)
16 Moffa, Doni SR KENYON-OH 53.35 53.29
r:+0.59 25.72 53.29 (27.57)
17 Tjards, John FR CMU-AM 52.44 53.32
r:+0.57 25.88 53.32 (27.44)
18 Harris, Trey SR DAVIDSON-NC 53.32 53.41
r:+0.56 25.47 53.41 (27.94)
19 Baxter, Ben SO CMU-AM 53.86 53.70
r:+0.55 25.98 53.70 (27.72)
20 Goeke, Keegan JR EAGLES-OH 53.99 55.07
r:+0.57 26.38 55.07 (28.69)
C - Final
21 Josephson, Fritz SR KENYON-OH 54.08 53.49
r:+0.56 25.85 53.49 (27.64)
22 Duic, Tyler FR CMU-AM 54.53 54.25
r:+6.48 26.30 54.25 (27.95)
23 Cummings, Tristan SO DAVIDSON-NC 56.65 55.43
r:+0.57 26.69 55.43 (28.74)
24 Keilholz, Ben JR EAGLES-OH 56.08 57.07
r:11.90 27.34 57.07 (29.73)
25 Reventlow, Peter SO EAGLES-OH 1:01.04 59.93
r:+0.63 29.08 59.93 (30.85)
Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 3:47.67 12/2015 Andrew, UPENN
Meet Record: # 3:47.67 12/2015 Andrew, UPENN
3:39.95 D1 A
3:47.19 D3 A
3:49.91 D2 A
3:54.49 D1 B
4:01.40 D2 B
4:02.37 D3 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bartholomew, Michael SO KENYON-OH 3:58.10 3:53.36 D1 B
r:+0.77 24.98 53.29 (28.31) 1:22.66 (29.37) 1:51.55 (28.89)
2:24.00 (32.45) 2:57.50 (33.50) 3:26.21 (28.71) 3:53.36 (27.15)
2 Leenhouts, Matt SR KENYON-OH 4:01.85 3:59.04 D2 B
r:+0.77 25.70 54.79 (29.09) 1:25.86 (31.07) 1:56.86 (31.00)
2:30.32 (33.46) 3:04.47 (34.15) 3:32.45 (27.98) 3:59.04 (26.59)
3 Keenan, Eamonn FR KENYON-OH 4:00.47 3:59.36 D2 B
r:+0.74 25.22 55.17 (29.95) 1:25.67 (30.50) 1:56.40 (30.73)
2:30.31 (33.91) 3:05.22 (34.91) 3:33.04 (27.82) 3:59.36 (26.32)
4 McGraw, Reed JR OHIO STATE-OH 3:59.97 4:01.70 D3 B
r:+0.72 25.03 54.33 (29.30) 1:26.21 (31.88) 1:57.04 (30.83)
2:30.27 (33.23) 3:05.95 (35.68) 3:33.90 (27.95) 4:01.70 (27.80)
5 McCoy, Brooks JR KENYON-OH 3:58.96 4:02.07 D3 B
r:+0.83 25.97 56.23 (30.26) 1:27.39 (31.16) 1:58.31 (30.92)
2:32.66 (34.35) 3:08.27 (35.61) 3:34.95 (26.68) 4:02.07 (27.12)
6 Cooper, Crossan SO DAVIDSON-NC 4:06.75 4:03.40
r:+0.74 26.48 56.73 (30.25) 1:29.41 (32.68) 2:01.35 (31.94)
2:34.33 (32.98) 3:08.00 (33.67) 3:36.61 (28.61) 4:03.40 (26.79)
7 Riggan, Cole SR DAVIDSON-NC 4:06.67 4:04.00
r:+0.79 26.76 56.72 (29.96) 1:29.27 (32.55) 2:01.57 (32.30)
2:35.52 (33.95) 3:09.87 (34.35) 3:37.34 (27.47) 4:04.00 (26.66)
8 Fronczak, Brandon JR OHIO STATE-OH 4:02.52 4:04.03
r:+0.73 26.20 55.74 (29.54) 1:28.23 (32.49) 2:00.04 (31.81)
2:33.30 (33.26) 3:07.23 (33.93) 3:36.22 (28.99) 4:04.03 (27.81)
9 Hopkins, Justin SO OHIO STATE-OH 4:04.65 4:06.65
r:+0.74 26.32 56.28 (29.96) 1:28.48 (32.20) 2:00.12 (31.64)
2:34.17 (34.05) 3:09.07 (34.90) 3:38.27 (29.20) 4:06.65 (28.38)
-- Lyster, Rip SO CMU-AM 4:03.58 DQ
Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - fly
r:+0.71 26.34 56.40 (30.06) 1:27.88 (31.48) 1:59.05 (31.17)
2:34.59 (35.54) 3:09.93 (35.34) 3:38.92 (28.99) DQ (28.92)
B - Final
11 Olmsted, Patrick FR KENYON-OH 4:07.25 4:03.08
r:+0.72 25.39 54.19 (28.80) 1:25.48 (31.29) 1:56.06 (30.58)
2:30.35 (34.29) 3:05.44 (35.09) 3:35.17 (29.73) 4:03.08 (27.91)
12 Law, Alexander SO KENYON-OH 4:07.68 4:04.13
r:+0.77 25.67 54.80 (29.13) 1:26.98 (32.18) 1:58.54 (31.56)
2:32.88 (34.34) 3:07.45 (34.57) 3:36.70 (29.25) 4:04.13 (27.43)
13 Nasser, Dylan FR EAGLES-OH 4:11.33 4:06.22
r:+6.87 25.82 55.04 (29.22) 1:26.11 (31.07) 1:57.22 (31.11)
2:33.49 (36.27) 3:09.95 (36.46) 3:38.60 (28.65) 4:06.22 (27.62)
14 Kelly, Patrick SO DAVIDSON-NC 4:13.17 4:06.98
r:+0.68 26.17 55.74 (29.57) 1:27.08 (31.34) 1:58.72 (31.64)
2:34.14 (35.42) 3:10.27 (36.13) 3:39.02 (28.75) 4:06.98 (27.96)
15 Li, Brandon FR CMU-AM 4:07.26 4:09.88
r:+0.70 25.81 55.30 (29.49) 1:27.86 (32.56) 1:59.80 (31.94)
2:35.90 (36.10) 3:11.96 (36.06) 3:41.40 (29.44) 4:09.88 (28.48)
16 Worobetz, Noah JR OHIO STATE-OH 4:11.33 4:10.58
r:+0.74 24.90 54.55 (29.65) 1:25.58 (31.03) 1:57.28 (31.70)
2:35.53 (38.25) 3:13.78 (38.25) 3:42.65 (28.87) 4:10.58 (27.93)
17 Li, Daniel SO CMU-AM 4:14.74 4:10.60
r:+0.69 27.55 58.88 (31.33) 1:30.57 (31.69) 2:02.67 (32.10)
2:39.05 (36.38) 3:15.70 (36.65) 3:43.73 (28.03) 4:10.60 (26.87)
18 Clayton, Connor SO CMU-AM 4:11.59 4:10.92
r:+0.77 26.81 56.96 (30.15) 1:30.74 (33.78) 2:04.51 (33.77)
2:38.61 (34.10) 3:13.11 (34.50) 3:42.40 (29.29) 4:10.92 (28.52)
19 Eppinger, Ej FR CMU-AM 4:11.64 4:14.10
r:+0.81 27.13 57.88 (30.75) 1:29.62 (31.74) 2:01.82 (32.20)
2:38.55 (36.73) 3:16.14 (37.59) 3:45.06 (28.92) 4:14.10 (29.04)
20 Georgiadis, Chris SR EAGLES-OH 4:23.11 4:20.34
r:+0.70 27.00 57.73 (30.73) 1:31.35 (33.62) 2:04.92 (33.57)
2:42.59 (37.67) 3:21.44 (38.85) 3:51.35 (29.91) 4:20.34 (28.99)
C - Final
21 Martucci, Chris JR EAGLES-OH 4:28.99 4:28.26
r:+0.84 27.18 59.60 (32.42) 1:35.75 (36.15) 2:11.22 (35.47)
2:49.02 (37.80) 3:27.88 (38.86) 3:58.54 (30.66) 4:28.26 (29.72)
22 Feuerstine, Kyle FR EAGLES-OH 4:42.10 4:36.20
r:+0.83 28.44 1:01.12 (32.68) 1:36.40 (35.28) 2:12.31 (35.91)
2:51.15 (38.84) 3:32.38 (41.23) 4:04.69 (32.31) 4:36.20 (31.51)
Event 20 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 19.77 2015 Schultz, UPENN
Meet Record: # 19.77 12/2015 Schultz, UPENN
19.05 D1 A
19.66 D3 A
19.82 D2 A
20.19 D1 B
20.68 D3 B
20.81 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Koethke, Kalvin SO OHIO STATE-OH 20.28 20.10 D1 B
r:+0.59
2 Lynch, Michael SO OHIO STATE-OH 20.53 20.48 D3 B
r:+0.71
3 Chavez, Teo FR OHIO STATE-OH 20.74 20.71 D2 B
r:+0.63
4 Rich, Justin SO OHIO STATE-OH 20.59 20.72 D2 B
r:+0.73
5 Shields, Reilly SO KENYON-OH 20.58 20.75 D2 B
r:+0.64
6 Weiss, Tommy SO KENYON-OH 20.61 20.76 D2 B
r:+0.77
7 Carpenter, Weston JR KENYON-OH 20.97 20.91
r:+0.67
8 Jager, Wyatt JR OHIO STATE-OH 20.91 21.02
r:+0.66
9 Fitch, David FR KENYON-OH 20.68 21.08
r:+0.69
10 Hong, Marcus FR KENYON-OH 21.01 21.50
r:+0.68
B - Final
11 McDermott, Colin FR OHIO STATE-OH 21.08 20.96
r:+0.71
12 Deng, Richard SO CMU-AM 21.13 21.17
r:+0.70
13 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole FR KENYON-OH 21.35 21.25
r:+0.68
14 Resweber, Clay SR DAVIDSON-NC 21.15 21.26
r:+0.67
15 Hawke, Sam SO CMU-AM 21.41 21.29
r:+0.80
16 Hagemeister, Tim FR KENYON-OH 21.55 21.45
r:+0.70
17 Snyder, Ari SR DAVIDSON-NC 21.37 21.53
r:+0.65
18 Taekman, Josh SR CMU-AM 21.42 21.66
r:+0.74
19 Keilholz, Ben JR EAGLES-OH 21.51 21.67
r:+7.24
20 Orzolek, James JR SUSQ-MA 21.65 21.85
r:+0.72
C - Final
21 Rutter, Christopher SO KENYON-OH 21.73 21.56
r:+0.69
22 Hynes, Brian SO DAVIDSON-NC 21.89 21.63
r:+0.73
23 Hentenaar, Ian SO DAVIDSON-NC 21.71 21.67
r:+0.65
24 Andrews, Kevin FR DAVIDSON-NC 21.82 21.69
r:+0.68
25 Bode, Matt JR DAVIDSON-NC 21.71 21.74
r:+0.72
26 Tjards, John FR CMU-AM 21.86 21.81
r:+0.73
27 Kojiro, Logan SO CMU-AM 21.89 21.97
r:+0.63
27 Arlow, Brandon FR KENYON-OH 21.73 21.97
r:+0.71
29 Strasser, Alex SO DAVIDSON-NC 21.92 22.01
r:+0.69
30 Babson, Nick FR KENYON-OH 21.90 22.06
r:+0.66
Event 22 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 3:12.57 12/2015 UPENN, UPENN
Schaffer, C. McHugh, Wen, Schultz
Meet Record: # 3:12.57 12/2015 UPENN, UPENN
Schaffer, C. McHugh, Wen, Schultz
3:07.46 D1 A
3:08.95 D1 B
3:18.24 D2 A
3:21.32 D3 B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'A' 3:29.00 3:16.56 D2 A
1) Baturka, Ben SO 2) r:0.16 Pruett, Humphrey JR
3) r:0.47 Fitch, David FR 4) r:0.07 Shields, Reilly SO
r:+0.52 23.72 48.15 (48.15) 1:13.71 (25.56) 1:43.71 (55.56)
2:06.09 (22.38) 2:31.89 (48.18) 2:52.81 (20.92) 3:16.56 (44.67)
2 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'B' 3:32.00 3:19.15 D3 B
1) Cooper, Matthew SR 2) r:0.20 Reid, Aj JR
3) r:0.26 Zimdars, Jon JR 4) r:0.42 Weiss, Tommy SO
r:+0.58 24.22 49.67 (49.67) 1:15.60 (25.93) 1:45.70 (56.03)
2:08.27 (22.57) 2:33.96 (48.26) 2:55.48 (21.52) 3:19.15 (45.19)
3 THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 3:10.04 3:21.20 D3 B
1) McDermott, Colin FR 2) r:0.37 McFadden, Evan FR
3) r:0.49 Dillman, Alex SO 4) r:0.49 Rich, Justin SO
r:+0.68 24.37 50.58 (50.58) 1:16.18 (25.60) 1:46.56 (55.98)
2:09.54 (22.98) 2:35.97 (49.41) 2:57.45 (21.48) 3:21.20 (45.23)
4 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'C' 3:34.00 x3:21.57
1) Swaim, Alex SR 2) r:0.32 Allsop, Kieran SO
3) r:0.33 Hong, Marcus FR 4) r:0.02 Carpenter, Weston JR
r:+0.62 24.61 49.87 (49.87) 1:16.17 (26.30) 1:45.90 (56.03)
2:09.23 (23.33) 2:36.27 (50.37) 2:57.65 (21.38) 3:21.57 (45.30)
5 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'D' 3:37.00 x3:23.21
1) Babson, Nick FR 2) r:0.37 Bartholomew, Michael SO
3) r:0.38 Arlow, Brandon FR 4) r:0.20 Williams, Robert JR
r:+0.53 25.15 51.88 (51.88) 1:18.39 (26.51) 1:48.16 (56.28)
2:11.31 (23.15) 2:38.35 (50.19) 2:59.86 (21.51) 3:23.21 (44.86)
6 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 3:34.35 3:23.31
1) Britton, Justin FR 2) r:0.28 Chu, Winston JR
3) r:0.22 Gonzalez, Max FR 4) r:0.39 Hawke, Sam SO
r:+0.60 24.94 50.99 (50.99) 1:16.85 (25.86) 1:46.69 (55.70)
2:10.28 (23.59) 2:37.38 (50.69) 2:59.07 (21.69) 3:23.31 (45.93)
7 THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 3:16.99 3:23.77
1) Worobetz, Noah JR 2) r:0.29 Fronczak, Brandon JR
3) r:0.30 Lynch, Michael SO 4) r:0.35 Koethke, Kalvin SO
r:+0.58 25.15 52.44 (52.44) 1:18.70 (26.26) 1:49.16 (56.72)
2:11.97 (22.81) 2:38.43 (49.27) 3:00.04 (21.61) 3:23.77 (45.34)
8 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'A' 3:26.08 3:24.91
1) Andrews, Kevin FR 2) r:0.23 Cooper, Crossan SO
3) r:0.12 Strasser, Alex SO 4) r:0.25 Resweber, Clay SR
r:+0.56 25.15 51.53 (51.53) 1:18.31 (26.78) 1:49.00 (57.47)
2:11.79 (22.79) 2:39.01 (50.01) 3:00.67 (21.66) 3:24.91 (45.90)
9 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 3:36.70 3:27.40
1) Dibacco, Michael SR 2) r:0.26 Chu, Matt SR
3) r:0.66 Rastelli, Alex SO 4) r:0.06 Deng, Richard SO
r:+0.57 25.51 52.42 (52.42) 1:18.33 (25.91) 1:49.57 (57.15)
2:05.01 (15.44) 2:41.90 (52.33) 3:03.79 (21.89) 3:27.40 (45.50)
10 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'E' 3:38.00 x3:28.09
1) Moran, Liam JR 2) r:0.36 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel
3) r:0.11 Magier, Tim SR 4) r:0.32 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole FR
r:+0.57 25.63 52.11 (52.11) 1:18.92 (26.81) 1:48.96 (56.85)
2:13.12 (24.16) 2:42.47 (53.51) 3:04.14 (21.67) 3:28.09 (45.62)
10 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'B' 3:28.00 3:28.09
1) Hynes, Brian SO 2) r:0.17 League, Riley SR
3) r:0.23 Tabor, Will FR 4) r:0.23 Snyder, Ari SR
r:+0.57 25.40 51.94 (51.94) 1:19.03 (27.09) 1:49.96 (58.02)
2:13.46 (23.50) 2:41.15 (51.19) 3:03.23 (22.08) 3:28.09 (46.94)
12 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 3:33.16 3:30.74
1) Nasser, Dylan FR 2) r:0.41 Callis, Daniel JR
3) r:0.25 Georgiadis, Chris SR 4) r:0.29 Nixon, Josh SR
r:+0.60 25.34 51.65 (51.65) 1:18.92 (27.27) 1:49.91 (58.26)
2:13.81 (23.90) 2:42.08 (52.17) 3:05.26 (23.18) 3:30.74 (48.66)
13 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'C' 3:39.70 x3:31.25
1) Tinucci, Jeremy FR 2) r:0.40 Clayton, Connor SO
3) r:0.39 Fitzpatrick, Ryan SO 4) r:0.30 Kirkby, James FR
r:+0.56 25.89 52.88 (52.88) 1:20.11 (27.23) 1:52.09 (59.21)
2:16.14 (24.05) 2:44.22 (52.13) 3:06.71 (22.49) 3:31.25 (47.03)
14 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'D' NT x3:36.57
1) Luo, Eugene SO 2) r:0.15 Lyster, Rip SO
3) r:0.24 Duic, Tyler FR 4) r:0.05 Chen, Bradley FR
r:+0.59 26.23 53.64 (53.64) 1:22.36 (28.72) 1:54.28 (1:00.64)
2:18.20 (23.92) 2:46.62 (52.34) 3:10.71 (24.09) 3:36.57 (49.95)
15 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'D' NT x3:36.75
1) Cummings, Tristan SO 2) r:0.65 Wielar, Drake FR
3) r:0.23 Knohl, Ryan JR 4) r:0.39 Hentenaar, Ian SO
r:+0.58 27.21 55.90 (55.90) 1:23.55 (27.65) 1:56.84 (1:00.94)
2:21.06 (24.22) 2:48.93 (52.09) 3:12.07 (23.14) 3:36.75 (47.82)
16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'E' NT x3:37.91
1) Baxter, Ben SO 2) r:0.09 Gupta, Niko SO
3) r:0.32 Kojiro, Logan SO 4) r:0.22 Tjards, John FR
r:+0.55 26.20 54.08 (54.08) 1:22.68 (28.60) 1:56.37 (1:02.29)
2:21.13 (24.76) 2:50.36 (53.99) 3:13.07 (22.71) 3:37.91 (47.55)
17 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' NT 3:40.12
1) Goeke, Keegan JR 2) r:0.28 Bernsdorf, Matthew JR
3) r:0.39 Bradfield, Aaron SO 4) r:0.16 Keilholz, Ben JR
r:+0.63 26.39 54.83 (54.83) 1:22.95 (28.12) 1:55.78 (1:00.95)
2:21.36 (25.58) 2:51.31 (55.53) 3:14.11 (22.80) 3:40.12 (48.81)
-- DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'C' 3:34.00 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Downward butterfly kick - breast
1) Harris, Trey SR 2) r:0.41 Clark, Wilson JR
3) r:0.27 Younger, Griffen SO 4) r:0.25 Bode, Matt JR
r:+0.53 25.80 53.52 (53.52) 1:21.42 (27.90) 1:54.04 (1:00.52)
2:17.75 (23.71) 2:45.56 (51.52) 3:07.80 (22.24) DQ (47.33)
-- CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'F' NT DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Eppinger, Ej FR 2) r:0.53 Lance, Jack JR
3) r:0.73 Jaffer, Ishaan FR 4) r:-0.04 Rubenstein, Jake SR
r:+0.60 27.08 55.21 (55.21) 1:23.24 (28.03) 1:54.76 (59.55)
2:20.74 (25.98) 2:50.34 (55.58) 3:13.97 (23.63) DQ (50.59)
Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 531.35 12/3/2016 Gabe Bamforth, CMU
Meet Record: # 531.35 12/3/2016 Gabe Bamforth, CMU
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Bamforth, Gabe JR CMU-AM 458.80 489.85
2 Sammons, Ryder JR KENYON-OH 414.45 409.95
3 Yuen-Schat, Joshua SR KENYON-OH 390.20 368.20
4 Green, DeShawn SR CMU-AM 365.85 345.25
5 Hill, Evan JR CMU-AM 323.00 302.20
6 Bai, Barry SO KENYON-OH 266.45 284.10
7 Archibald-Gutshall, Samu SR GROVE CITY-AM 264.25 268.20
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 4:18.64 2015 Swanson, UPENN
Meet Record: # 4:18.64 12/2015 Swanson, UPENN
4:12.49 D1 A
4:20.26 D3 A
4:22.34 D2 A
4:24.99 D1 B
4:33.78 D3 B
4:35.46 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rumpit, Connor SO KENYON-OH 4:31.65 4:27.71 D3 B
r:+0.74 24.59 51.11 1:18.28 1:45.49 2:12.92 2:40.35 3:07.41 3:34.39
4:01.31 4:27.71
2 Hagemeister, Tim FR KENYON-OH 4:27.39 4:30.29 D3 B
r:+0.68 24.33 51.23 1:18.38 1:45.63 2:13.15 2:40.62 3:08.70 3:36.16
4:04.15 4:30.29
3 Burt, Carson FR OHIO STATE-OH 4:30.74 4:30.56 D3 B
r:+0.75 24.10 51.04 1:18.37 1:45.91 2:13.38 2:41.04 3:08.77 3:36.62
4:04.24 4:30.56
4 Williams, Robert JR KENYON-OH 4:32.52 4:30.81 D3 B
r:+0.69 24.54 51.42 1:18.83 1:46.54 2:14.35 2:42.33 3:10.37 3:38.55
4:05.50 4:30.81
5 Riggan, Cole SR DAVIDSON-NC 4:37.82 4:36.00
r:+0.78 25.48 53.04 1:20.65 1:48.65 2:16.79 2:45.18 3:13.78 3:41.96
4:09.51 4:36.00
6 Perez, David SR KENYON-OH 4:36.40 4:37.31
r:+0.71 24.97 52.07 1:19.79 1:47.84 2:16.16 2:44.49 3:13.18 3:41.64
4:09.85 4:37.31
7 Cooper, Crossan SO DAVIDSON-NC 4:41.03 4:38.72
r:11.96 25.94 53.83 1:21.66 1:49.74 2:17.91 2:46.25 3:14.87 3:43.56
4:11.64 4:38.72
8 McCoy, Brooks JR KENYON-OH 4:37.60 4:39.72
r:+0.84 25.44 53.11 1:21.39 1:49.73 2:18.05 2:46.76 3:15.00 3:43.79
4:12.21 4:39.72
9 Fischer, Fielding FR KENYON-OH 4:36.69 4:40.47
r:+0.74 25.00 52.30 1:19.91 1:48.09 2:16.66 2:45.31 3:13.95 3:42.68
4:12.03 4:40.47
10 Resweber, Clay SR DAVIDSON-NC 4:38.22 4:41.42
r:+0.74 26.23 54.11 1:22.30 1:50.54 2:19.00 2:47.53 3:16.11 3:44.78
4:13.49 4:41.42
B - Final
11 Hentenaar, Ian SO DAVIDSON-NC 4:44.81 4:39.24
r:+0.68 25.80 54.06 1:22.78 1:51.85 2:20.23 2:48.31 3:16.02 3:44.01
4:11.81 4:39.24
12 Josephson, Fritz SR KENYON-OH 4:42.20 4:40.35
r:+0.78 24.58 51.67 1:19.83 1:48.38 2:16.99 2:45.83 3:14.65 3:43.40
4:12.29 4:40.35
13 Li, Daniel SO CMU-AM 4:42.81 4:42.38
r:+0.68 25.95 54.27 1:23.30 1:52.51 2:22.00 2:50.37 3:18.90 3:47.40
4:15.13 4:42.38
14 Joyner, Andrew FR CMU-AM 4:43.63 4:43.79
r:+0.84 26.64 54.97 1:23.87 1:52.88 2:21.89 2:50.11 3:18.70 3:47.70
4:16.36 4:43.79
15 Delauro, Thomas FR CMU-AM 4:43.83 4:43.83
r:+0.79 25.95 54.24 1:23.16 1:52.40 2:21.54 2:50.56 3:19.54 3:48.39
4:16.91 4:43.83
16 Hopkins, Justin SO OHIO STATE-OH 4:46.16 4:43.85
r:+0.76 25.92 54.68 1:23.59 1:52.60 2:21.01 2:49.56 3:18.37 3:47.15
4:15.89 4:43.85
17 Chen, Bradley FR CMU-AM 4:52.41 4:46.48
26.82 55.27 1:24.19 1:53.15 2:22.41 2:50.93 3:19.65 3:48.39
4:17.68 4:46.48
18 Williamson, Matthew SR KENYON-OH 4:49.76 4:49.24
r:+0.74 26.40 54.60 1:23.24 1:52.21 2:21.60 2:51.10 3:20.60 3:50.00
4:19.77 4:49.24
19 Deemer, Ryan SR EAGLES-OH 4:50.08 4:52.51
r:+0.78 26.09 55.03 1:23.81 1:53.29 2:22.95 2:52.62 3:22.48 3:52.41
4:22.82 4:52.51
20 Jaffer, Ishaan FR CMU-AM 4:51.47 4:57.63
r:+0.86 25.76 54.40 1:23.59 1:53.34 2:23.61 2:53.50 3:24.62 3:56.34
4:27.59 4:57.63
C - Final
21 Anderson, Sean JR CMU-AM 4:57.85 4:49.37
r:+0.72 27.44 56.73 1:25.74 1:55.21 2:24.78 2:53.71 3:22.56 3:51.87
4:20.99 4:49.37
22 Georgiadis, Chris SR EAGLES-OH 4:56.03 4:52.75
r:+0.68 27.01 56.73 1:26.26 1:55.81 2:25.47 2:55.27 3:24.90 3:55.00
4:24.58 4:52.75
23 Martucci, Chris JR EAGLES-OH 4:59.10 4:58.59
r:+0.83 27.47 57.50 1:27.79 1:58.40 2:29.16 2:59.68 3:29.97 4:00.22
4:29.98 4:58.59
24 Noe, Nick SR EAGLES-OH 5:08.40 5:05.42
r:+0.76 26.98 57.16 1:28.07 1:59.75 2:31.17 3:03.15 3:35.16 4:06.92
4:37.29 5:05.42
25 Bernsdorf, Matthew JR EAGLES-OH 5:08.18 5:05.43
r:+0.74 27.78 58.75 1:30.03 2:01.70 2:33.19 3:04.66 3:35.30 4:05.67
4:35.99 5:05.43
26 Mikal, Pat SR EAGLES-OH 5:05.82 5:06.05
r:+0.72 27.21 57.60 1:28.64 1:59.91 2:31.27 3:02.68 3:34.12 4:05.23
4:36.44 5:06.05
27 Reventlow, Peter SO EAGLES-OH 5:10.80 5:08.49
r:+0.74 28.26 59.02 1:30.49 2:02.20 2:33.67 3:05.36 3:36.52 4:07.26
4:38.23 5:08.49
28 Feuerstine, Kyle FR EAGLES-OH 5:03.57 5:11.28
r:+0.76 27.50 57.42 1:28.17 1:58.90 2:29.96 3:01.28 3:32.83 4:05.46
4:38.69 5:11.28
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:43.73 12/3/2016 Grant Proctor, Penn
Meet Record: # 1:43.73 12/3/2016 Grant Proctor, Penn
1:39.66 D1 A
1:44.47 D3 A
1:44.78 D2 A
1:46.39 D1 B
1:50.02 D2 B
1:50.64 D3 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bartholomew, Michael SO KENYON-OH 1:52.01 1:48.99 D2 B
r:+0.67 25.87 53.22 1:21.38 1:48.99
2 Swaim, Alex SR KENYON-OH 1:51.07 1:50.77
r:+0.63 25.86 53.68 1:22.12 1:50.77
3 Reardon, Colin SO KENYON-OH 1:53.33 1:50.84
r:+0.51 26.88 54.90 1:22.92 1:50.84
4 Moran, Liam JR KENYON-OH 1:49.95 1:50.85
r:+0.59 25.97 53.58 1:22.07 1:50.85
5 Baturka, Ben SO KENYON-OH 1:51.05 1:51.72
r:+0.58 25.90 54.46 1:23.66 1:51.72
6 Hynes, Brian SO DAVIDSON-NC 1:53.93 1:53.20
r:+0.60 27.04 55.58 1:24.45 1:53.20
7 Tinucci, Jeremy FR CMU-AM 1:53.79 1:53.79
r:+0.64 26.60 54.70 1:24.03 1:53.79
8 Brzezinski, Carter SO KENYON-OH 1:51.14 1:54.12
r:+0.56 26.49 54.92 1:24.52 1:54.12
9 Olmsted, Patrick FR KENYON-OH 1:53.67 1:55.97
r:+0.60 26.56 55.15 1:25.13 1:55.97
10 Babson, Nick FR KENYON-OH 1:54.17 1:58.46
r:+0.55 28.04 57.76 1:28.20 1:58.46
B - Final
11 Nasser, Dylan FR EAGLES-OH 1:54.83 1:51.21
r:+6.65 26.09 53.86 1:22.64 1:51.21
12 Worobetz, Noah JR OHIO STATE-OH 1:56.23 1:54.05
r:+0.58 26.35 54.86 1:24.30 1:54.05
13 Andrews, Kevin FR DAVIDSON-NC 1:56.30 1:54.83
r:+0.56 26.33 54.81 1:25.06 1:54.83
13 Dibacco, Michael SR CMU-AM 1:55.95 1:54.83
r:+8.88 26.82 55.94 1:25.39 1:54.83
15 Moffa, Doni SR KENYON-OH 1:58.64 1:55.43
r:+0.57 26.27 54.49 1:24.68 1:55.43
16 Kelly, Patrick SO DAVIDSON-NC 1:56.95 1:56.98
r:+0.75 27.44 56.56 1:27.01 1:56.98
17 Baxter, Ben SO CMU-AM 1:57.53 1:57.53
r:+0.57 27.34 57.00 1:27.46 1:57.53
18 Luo, Eugene SO CMU-AM 1:58.44 1:59.61
r:+0.56 28.08 58.05 1:28.79 1:59.61
19 Cummings, Tristan SO DAVIDSON-NC 2:00.79 2:04.00
r:+0.59 28.93 1:00.67 1:32.73 2:04.00
-- Taekman, Josh SR CMU-AM 1:57.06 DQ
Completely submerged prior to turn or finish
r:+0.57 26.72 55.40 1:24.88 DQ
C - Final
21 Eppinger, Ej FR CMU-AM 2:04.36 1:58.55
r:+0.60 27.57 57.10 1:27.77 1:58.55
22 Bradfield, Aaron SO EAGLES-OH 2:13.87 2:10.65
r:+0.59 29.43 1:02.10 1:36.15 2:10.65
Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 47.15 12/3/2016 James Jameson, Penn
Meet Record: # 47.15 12/3/2016 Jameson, UPENN
45.49 D1 A
46.79 D2 A
47.19 D3 A
48.29 D1 B
49.13 D2 B
49.44 D3 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fitch, David FR KENYON-OH 48.89 48.49 D2 B
r:+0.66 23.09 48.49
2 Zimdars, Jon JR KENYON-OH 48.71 48.73 D2 B
r:+0.67 23.30 48.73
3 Cooper, Matthew SR KENYON-OH 48.92 49.37 D3 B
r:+0.75 23.14 49.37
4 Hong, Marcus FR KENYON-OH 49.36 49.49
r:+0.65 22.97 49.49
5 Weiss, Tommy SO KENYON-OH 49.53 49.70
r:+0.78 23.33 49.70
6 Dillman, Alex SO OHIO STATE-OH 50.53 49.74
r:+0.79 23.70 49.74
7 Reid, Aj JR KENYON-OH 49.91 50.05
r:+0.68 23.04 50.05
8 Arlow, Brandon FR KENYON-OH 49.93 50.33
r:+0.70 23.60 50.33
9 Strasser, Alex SO DAVIDSON-NC 50.51 50.82
r:+0.67 23.47 50.82
10 Harris, Trey SR DAVIDSON-NC 51.21 51.44
23.65 51.44
B - Final
11 Younger, Griffen SO DAVIDSON-NC 52.21 51.04
r:+0.70 23.85 51.04
12 Gonzalez, Max FR CMU-AM 51.63 51.22
r:+4.22 24.54 51.22
13 Hawke, Sam SO CMU-AM 51.56 51.44
r:+0.81 24.43 51.44
14 Kirkby, James FR CMU-AM 51.29 51.78
r:+0.81 24.44 51.78
15 Tabor, Will FR DAVIDSON-NC 51.79 52.29
r:+0.68 24.41 52.29
16 Knohl, Ryan JR DAVIDSON-NC 52.13 52.43
r:+0.72 24.53 52.43
17 Rastelli, Alex SO CMU-AM 51.69 52.48
r:+0.69 24.13 52.48
18 League, Riley SR DAVIDSON-NC 51.99 52.56
r:+0.70 25.00 52.56
19 Goeke, Keegan JR EAGLES-OH 53.10 53.55
24.68 53.55
-- Hynes, Brian SO DAVIDSON-NC 51.41 DQ
False start
r:+0.78 24.61 DQ
C - Final
21 Bode, Matt JR DAVIDSON-NC 53.40 52.43
r:+0.74 24.48 52.43
22 Duic, Tyler FR CMU-AM 53.98 52.51
r:+0.75 24.54 52.51
23 Regan, Matt JR DAVIDSON-NC 53.78 53.90
r:+0.74 25.15 53.90
24 Gupta, Niko SO CMU-AM 54.41 54.29
r:+0.70 25.14 54.29
25 Hall, Thomas FR CMU-AM 55.54 55.65
r:+7.72 25.95 55.65
26 Nixon, Josh SR EAGLES-OH 56.16 55.67
r:+0.74 25.72 55.67
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:56.16 2012 B. McHugh, UPENN
Meet Record: # 1:56.16 2012 B. McHugh, UPENN
1:52.94 D1 A
1:53.85 D3 A
1:55.13 D2 A
1:59.79 D1 B
2:00.88 D2 B
2:04.80 D3 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pruett, Humphrey JR KENYON-OH 2:01.39 2:00.65 D2 B
r:+0.74 27.66 57.82 1:28.52 2:00.65
2 Fronczak, Brandon JR OHIO STATE-OH 2:02.94 2:01.08 D3 B
r:+0.72 27.43 57.73 1:29.23 2:01.08
3 McFadden, Evan FR OHIO STATE-OH 2:03.83 2:02.86 D3 B
r:+0.74 27.00 58.29 1:30.55 2:02.86
4 Allsop, Kieran SO KENYON-OH 2:03.15 2:03.61 D3 B
r:+0.70 28.00 58.96 1:30.78 2:03.61
5 Law, Alexander SO KENYON-OH 2:03.36 2:03.82 D3 B
r:+0.81 28.23 59.33 1:31.64 2:03.82
6 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel SR KENYON-OH 2:04.74 2:04.04 D3 B
r:+0.68 28.43 59.83 1:32.00 2:04.04
7 Harry, Dominic FR OHIO STATE-OH 2:05.50 2:04.90
r:+0.65 27.48 59.30 1:32.16 2:04.90
8 Gavin-Hanner, Coire SR KENYON-OH 2:05.26 2:05.17
r:+0.67 28.33 1:00.07 1:32.39 2:05.17
9 McGraw, Reed JR OHIO STATE-OH 2:04.51 2:06.15
r:+0.68 27.42 59.45 1:32.94 2:06.15
10 Chu, Winston JR CMU-AM 2:07.04 2:06.72
r:11.77 27.79 59.85 1:32.98 2:06.72
B - Final
11 Callis, Daniel JR EAGLES-OH 2:11.51 2:07.48
r:+0.77 28.53 1:01.17 1:34.82 2:07.48
12 Cooper, Crossan SO DAVIDSON-NC 2:08.24 2:08.86
r:+0.70 29.64 1:02.54 1:35.89 2:08.86
13 Clayton, Connor SO CMU-AM 2:10.18 2:09.10
r:+0.77 29.39 1:01.96 1:35.43 2:09.10
14 Ohning, Aidan SO KENYON-OH 2:08.94 2:09.19
r:+0.71 28.59 1:00.90 1:34.53 2:09.19
15 Wielar, Drake FR DAVIDSON-NC 2:12.36 2:14.18
r:+0.67 29.25 1:02.84 1:38.18 2:14.18
16 Tabor, Will FR DAVIDSON-NC 2:14.94 2:15.59
r:+0.70 30.38 1:05.12 1:40.49 2:15.59
17 Clark, Wilson JR DAVIDSON-NC 2:14.47 2:15.72
r:+0.76 30.07 1:04.92 1:40.21 2:15.72
18 Kojiro, Logan SO CMU-AM 2:24.67 2:16.12
30.24 1:04.84 1:40.22 2:16.12
19 McNeil, Anderson FR DAVIDSON-NC 2:16.06 2:17.10
r:+0.74 30.03 1:04.43 1:40.11 2:17.10
20 Bernsdorf, Matthew JR EAGLES-OH 2:20.22 2:22.29
r:+0.76 32.71 1:08.70 1:45.81 2:22.29
Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 42.83 2015 Schultz, UPENN
Meet Record: # 42.83 12/2015 Schultz, UPENN
42.11 D1 A
43.42 D2 A
43.46 D3 A
44.29 D1 B
45.46 D3 B
45.59 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rich, Justin SO OHIO STATE-OH 44.93 44.90 D3 B
r:11.52 21.32 44.90
2 Koethke, Kalvin SO OHIO STATE-OH 46.07 44.92 D3 B
r:+0.61 21.24 44.92
3 Shields, Reilly SO KENYON-OH 45.68 45.25 D3 B
r:+0.63 21.73 45.25
4 Lynch, Michael SO OHIO STATE-OH 46.14 45.61
r:+0.73 21.83 45.61
5 Weiss, Tommy SO KENYON-OH 45.25 45.64
r:+0.76 21.98 45.64
6 Fitch, David FR KENYON-OH 45.72 45.84
r:+0.70 22.00 45.84
7 Carpenter, Weston JR KENYON-OH 45.99 45.96
r:+0.68 21.91 45.96
8 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole FR KENYON-OH 46.37 46.09
r:+0.67 21.79 46.09
9 Hawke, Sam SO CMU-AM 46.50 46.97
22.54 46.97
10 Britton, Justin FR CMU-AM 46.42 47.32
r:+0.80 22.39 47.32
B - Final
11 McDermott, Colin FR OHIO STATE-OH 46.97 46.21
r:+9.66 21.97 46.21
12 Rutter, Christopher SO KENYON-OH 46.79 46.27
r:+0.67 22.36 46.27
13 Deng, Richard SO CMU-AM 46.98 46.59
r:+0.69 22.39 46.59
14 Hentenaar, Ian SO DAVIDSON-NC 46.93 46.87
r:+0.67 22.53 46.87
15 Bode, Matt JR DAVIDSON-NC 47.29 47.00
r:+0.72 22.92 47.00
16 Tjards, John FR CMU-AM 47.16 47.56
r:+0.75 22.78 47.56
17 Burt, Carson FR OHIO STATE-OH 47.31 47.66
r:+0.76 22.94 47.66
18 Arlow, Brandon FR KENYON-OH 47.30 47.68
r:+0.69 22.98 47.68
19 Jager, Wyatt JR OHIO STATE-OH 47.54 47.92
22.79 47.92
20 Hynes, Brian SO DAVIDSON-NC 47.51 47.95
r:+0.76 23.21 47.95
C - Final
21 Orzolek, James JR SUSQ-MA 47.62 46.96
r:+0.75 22.61 46.96
22 Snyder, Ari SR DAVIDSON-NC 47.68 47.29
r:+6.92 22.18 47.29
23 Andrews, Kevin FR DAVIDSON-NC 47.80 48.13
r:+0.65 23.26 48.13
24 Keilholz, Ben JR EAGLES-OH 48.23 48.40
r:+0.73 22.92 48.40
25 Jung, Jacob FR DAVIDSON-NC 48.80 48.86
r:+0.73 23.62 48.86
26 Harris, Graham FR DAVIDSON-NC 49.48 49.16
23.55 49.16
27 Novak, Nate SR KENYON-OH 49.41 49.36
r:+0.83 23.20 49.36
28 Regan, Matt JR DAVIDSON-NC 49.48 50.15
r:+0.73 23.73 50.15
Event 34 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:46.54 12/3/2016 Evan Holder, Johns Hopkins
Meet Record: # 1:46.54 12/3/2016 Evan Holder, Johns Hopkins
1:41.88 D1 A
1:45.47 D3 A
1:46.34 D2 A
1:49.09 D1 B
1:51.66 D2 B
1:51.98 D3 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Leenhouts, Matt SR KENYON-OH 1:49.76 1:48.72 D1 B
r:+0.70 23.30 50.70 1:22.38 1:48.72
2 Bartholomew, Michael SO KENYON-OH 1:53.07 1:51.10 D2 B
r:+0.76 24.61 52.22 1:25.34 1:51.10
3 Keenan, Eamonn FR KENYON-OH 1:51.57 1:51.92 D3 B
r:+0.75 23.88 52.30 1:25.26 1:51.92
4 Harry, Dominic FR OHIO STATE-OH 1:53.61 1:52.90
r:+0.65 24.71 53.73 1:25.93 1:52.90
5 Olmsted, Patrick FR KENYON-OH 1:54.55 1:53.73
r:+0.72 25.00 53.82 1:26.56 1:53.73
6 Gonzalez, Max FR CMU-AM 1:54.51 1:54.12
r:+0.79 25.06 54.16 1:28.29 1:54.12
7 Reardon, Colin SO KENYON-OH 1:53.04 1:54.60
r:+0.67 24.59 52.22 1:26.98 1:54.60
8 Lyster, Rip SO CMU-AM 1:54.33 1:55.28
r:+0.66 25.71 55.06 1:28.12 1:55.28
9 Riggan, Cole SR DAVIDSON-NC 1:56.20 1:56.11
25.56 55.92 1:28.95 1:56.11
10 Li, Brandon FR CMU-AM 1:54.69 1:56.93
r:+0.69 25.49 55.42 1:29.62 1:56.93
B - Final
11 Lance, Jack JR CMU-AM 1:56.76 1:54.01
r:+3.50 25.44 55.08 1:27.62 1:54.01
12 Nasser, Dylan FR EAGLES-OH 1:57.25 1:55.09
r:+0.88 24.98 53.75 1:28.30 1:55.09
13 Kelly, Patrick SO DAVIDSON-NC 1:56.92 1:55.78
r:+0.68 25.53 54.66 1:29.06 1:55.78
14 Brzezinski, Carter SO KENYON-OH 1:56.57 1:56.06
r:+0.75 24.41 52.39 1:29.19 1:56.06
15 League, Riley SR DAVIDSON-NC 1:58.53 1:58.56
r:12.84 24.99 56.95 1:30.16 1:58.56
16 Worobetz, Noah JR OHIO STATE-OH 1:59.28 1:58.94
r:+2.04 25.65 55.08 1:31.59 1:58.94
17 Clayton, Connor SO CMU-AM 1:58.77 1:59.08
r:+0.85 25.88 57.82 1:30.94 1:59.08
18 Gavin-Hanner, Coire SR KENYON-OH 1:59.16 1:59.76
r:+0.84 27.31 58.23 1:32.36 1:59.76
19 Knohl, Ryan JR DAVIDSON-NC 2:00.11 2:00.38
25.63 59.30 1:33.02 2:00.38
20 Eppinger, Ej FR CMU-AM 1:58.67 2:01.27
r:+9.43 26.22 57.20 1:33.14 2:01.27
C - Final
21 Georgiadis, Chris SR EAGLES-OH 2:02.83 2:00.18
r:+0.68 25.44 57.01 1:32.25 2:00.18
22 McNeil, Anderson FR DAVIDSON-NC 2:02.83 2:02.49
r:+0.71 26.62 59.47 1:34.39 2:02.49
23 Wielar, Drake FR DAVIDSON-NC 2:09.39 2:07.11
r:+0.70 26.63 59.61 1:36.28 2:07.11
24 Martucci, Chris JR EAGLES-OH 2:09.21 2:09.80
r:+0.83 27.24 1:02.86 1:40.25 2:09.80
25 Bradfield, Aaron SO EAGLES-OH 2:14.56 2:14.34
r:+0.79 27.73 1:02.33 1:44.04 2:14.34
Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 2:55.61 2015 UPENN, UPENN
Dillinger, Schultz, Andrew, Su
Meet Record: # 2:55.61 12/2015 UPENN, UPENN
Dillinger, Schultz, Andrew, Su
2:52.10 D1 A
2:53.23 D1 B
2:59.79 D2 A
3:03.50 D3 B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'A' 3:10.00 3:00.47 D3 B
1) Weiss, Tommy SO 2) r:0.18 Fitch, David FR
3) r:0.23 Williams, Robert JR 4) r:0.18 Shields, Reilly SO
r:+0.72 21.96 45.74 1:06.98 1:30.46 1:51.93 2:15.44 2:36.69 3:00.47
2 THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 2:53.04 3:00.84 D3 B
1) Rich, Justin SO 2) r:0.28 Lynch, Michael SO
3) r:0.28 McDermott, Colin FR 4) r:0.26 Koethke, Kalvin SO
r:+0.75 21.86 45.59 1:07.09 1:30.47 1:52.10 2:16.35 2:37.39 3:00.84
3 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'B' 3:13.00 3:03.20 D3 B
1) Reid, Aj JR 2) r:0.10 Carpenter, Weston JR
3) r:0.37 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole FR 4) r:0.25 Leenhouts, Matt SR
r:+0.67 21.97 46.35 1:08.04 1:32.28 1:54.01 2:18.13 2:39.60 3:03.20
4 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'D' 3:18.00 x3:03.69
1) Zimdars, Jon JR 2) r:0.24 Cooper, Matthew SR
3) r:0.44 Rumpit, Connor SO 4) r:0.28 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel
r:+0.70 21.96 45.55 1:07.34 1:31.40 1:53.71 2:17.66 2:39.76 3:03.69
5 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'C' 3:16.00 x3:04.38
1) Hagemeister, Tim FR 2) r:+0.0 Hong, Marcus FR
3) r:+0.0 Baturka, Ben SO 4) r:+0.0 Rutter, Christopher SO
22.31 46.53 1:08.45 1:33.08 1:54.82 2:18.57 2:40.50 3:04.38
6 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 3:11.19 3:05.84
1) Britton, Justin FR 2) r:0.29 Gonzalez, Max FR
3) r:0.35 Deng, Richard SO 4) r:0.39 Hawke, Sam SO
r:+0.80 23.02 47.49 1:09.73 1:33.60 1:56.00 2:19.57 2:41.52 3:05.84
7 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'A' 3:07.17 3:06.64
1) Resweber, Clay SR 2) r:0.31 Hentenaar, Ian SO
3) r:0.30 Bode, Matt JR 4) r:0.23 Snyder, Ari SR
r:+0.69 22.48 46.53 1:09.06 1:33.71 1:55.38 2:19.46 2:41.76 3:06.64
8 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'B' 3:11.00 3:07.00
1) Hynes, Brian SO 2) r:0.19 Andrews, Kevin FR
3) r:0.24 Kelly, Patrick SO 4) r:0.28 Regan, Matt JR
r:+0.75 22.93 47.39 1:09.63 1:34.11 1:56.41 2:20.65 2:42.85 3:07.00
9 KENYON COLLEGE-OH 'E' 3:20.00 x3:09.31
1) Brzezinski, Carter SO 2) r:0.30 Law, Alexander SO
3) r:0.51 Arlow, Brandon FR 4) r:0.26 Babson, Nick FR
r:+0.70 22.93 47.49 1:09.85 1:34.21 1:56.47 2:20.96 2:43.76 3:09.31
10 THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 3:00.99 3:09.52
1) Harry, Dominic FR 2) r:0.31 Burt, Carson FR
3) r:0.65 Jager, Wyatt JR 4) r:0.51 Dillman, Alex SO
r:+0.65 22.65 47.72 1:09.92 1:34.45 1:56.70 2:21.65 2:44.23 3:09.52
11 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 3:14.43 3:09.95
1) Kirkby, James FR 2) r:0.41 Tjards, John FR
3) r:0.11 Dibacco, Michael SR 4) r:0.37 Taekman, Josh SR
r:+0.75 22.80 47.33 1:09.76 1:34.48 1:57.20 2:22.55 2:45.08 3:09.95
12 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 3:18.91 3:13.83
1) Nasser, Dylan FR 2) r:0.71 Goeke, Keegan JR
3) r:0.49 Keilholz, Ben JR 4) r:0.30 Nixon, Josh SR
r:+0.74 22.85 47.58 1:10.60 1:36.26 1:59.10 2:25.13 2:48.02 3:13.83
13 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'C' NT x3:16.28
1) Fitzpatrick, Ryan SO 2) r:0.24 Kojiro, Logan SO
3) r:0.33 Tinucci, Jeremy FR 4) r:0.48 Jaffer, Ishaan FR
r:+7.15 23.21 48.14 1:11.20 1:36.46 2:00.51 2:26.75 2:50.46 3:16.28
14 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'D' NT x3:16.73
1) Quinn, Kilian FR 2) r:0.26 League, Riley SR
3) r:0.24 Strasser, Alex SO 4) r:0.36 Younger, Griffen SO
r:+0.70 23.28 50.29 1:13.30 1:39.19 2:02.06 2:27.17 2:50.87 3:16.73
15 DAVIDSON COLLEGE-NC 'C' 3:13.00 x3:16.88
1) Cooper, Crossan SO 2) r:0.51 Jung, Jacob FR
3) r:0.26 Harris, Trey SR 4) r:0.32 Harris, Graham FR
r:+0.70 23.41 48.28 1:11.79 1:37.96 2:01.07 2:27.84 2:51.13 3:16.88
16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY-AM 'D' NT x3:19.14
1) Rastelli, Alex SO 2) r:0.11 Duic, Tyler FR
3) r:0.16 Gupta, Niko SO 4) r:0.27 Luo, Eugene SO
r:+0.71 24.16 50.52 1:13.43 1:38.85 2:02.34 2:29.36 2:52.63 3:19.14
17 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'C' NT 3:30.25
1) Mikal, Pat SR 2) r:0.35 Martucci, Chris JR
3) r:0.43 Feuerstine, Kyle FR 4) r:0.21 Reventlow, Peter SO
r:+0.70 24.65 51.22 1:16.32 1:43.60 2:09.18 2:37.55 3:02.63 3:30.25
-- ASHLAND UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 3:24.99 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Noe, Nick SR 2) r:0.41 Deemer, Ryan SR
3) r:0.20 Georgiadis, Chris SR 4) r:-0.02 Bradfield, Aaron SO
r:+0.74 23.71 50.15 1:14.11 1:40.30 2:04.38 2:31.68 2:56.18 DQ
Event 414 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 53.04 2012 B. McHugh, UPENN
Meet Record: # 53.04 2012 B. McHugh, UPENN
51.74 D1 A
52.11 D3 A
52.91 D2 A
55.39 D1 B
55.56 D2 B
56.28 D3 B
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Ohning, Aidan SO KENYON-OH NT 59.97
r:+0.72 28.03 59.97 1:20.91 59.97
2 Reardon, Colin SO KENYON-OH NT 1:00.09
r:+0.66 28.25 1:00.09
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 564.60 2012 Dignan, DEN
Meet Record: # 547.50 12/2/2016 Gabe Bamforth, CMU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Bamforth, Gabe JR CMU-AM 525.95 542.80 36
2 Sammons, Ryder JR KENYON-OH 451.05 485.90 32
3 Yuen-Schat, Joshua SR KENYON-OH 416.00 407.25 31
4 Green, DeShawn SR CMU-AM 365.45 382.71 30
5 Hill, Evan JR CMU-AM 323.50 326.95 29
6 Archibald-Gutshall SR GROVE CITY-AM 277.00 275.25 28
7 Bai, Barry SO KENYON-OH 274.20 267.85 27
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 414
1. Kenyon College 2882.5 2. Carnegie Mellon University 1687
3. Davidson College 1417 4. The Ohio State University 1071.5
5. Ashland University 651 6. Grove City College 55
7. Susquehanna University 25