Victoria Chang |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Meredith Lee | Lost 2-6, 6-4, 0-1 (0-3) | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Denison | Emma Alsup | Won 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Maggie Sweeney | Won 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | West Virginia State | Kierstin Hensley | Lost 2-6, 6-0, 4-10 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Salisbury University | Julia Kwedi | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | University of Mary Washington | Rachel Cooper | Won 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Averett University | Heidi Sarkkinen | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Gamble, Megan | Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | Sanjana Sudhir | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Katarina Razum | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Allie Welch | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Grace Hederick | Won 6-1, 7-5 | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Christina Wang | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Madeline Hart | Won 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Mar 31, 2019 | SAINT FRANCIS U | Stephanie Miller | Lost 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | ||||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Maddy Adams | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | ||||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Skye Harwood | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Alice McGinty | - 6-4, 4-4, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Emma Cartledge | Lost 3-6, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Miranda Bishard/Tyra Abdalla | Won 6-4/Danna Taylor | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | John Carroll | Lauren O'Malley/Madisyn Rini | Won 8-4/Danna Taylor | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Centre | Neha Rao/Hannah Doherty | Won 8-6/Danna Taylor | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | West Virginia State | Laura Isbey/Kierstin Hensley | Lost 7-9/Danna Taylor | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Swarthmore College | Sonia Varma/Julia Gokhberg | Lost 8-9 (2-7)/Jamie Vizelman | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Haverford College | Claire Johnson/Natalie Williams | Won 8-0/Jamie Vizelman | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Wong, Shannon / Peteu, Andreea | Won 6-3 / Danna Taylor | |||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Bri Gallagher / Karen Anderson | Won 8-0 / Beata Liberchuk | ||||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Lexi Epstein / Emily Sprague | Won 8-1 / Lindy Cornwall | |||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Megan Reese / Skye Harwood | Won 8-4 / Danna Taylor |
Lindy Cornwall |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Miranda Bishard | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Denison | Megan Hickey | Won 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Ilana Blackwood | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Jessica Lang | Lost 5-8 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Swarthmore College | Rachel Hechinger | Won 8-0 | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Sofia Khairutdinova | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Emily Sprague | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Gabbie Binder | Won 8-0 | |||
Mar 31, 2019 | SAINT FRANCIS U | Romina Cutipa | Won 6-7, 6-3, 6-4 | ||||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Aishwarya Kona | Lost 0-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Meredith Lee/Maranda Sears | Won 6-4/Beata Liberchuk | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Denison | Devin Gramley/Hannah Bradvica | Lost 5-8/Ola Wojciak | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | John Carroll | Alyssa Krupp/Carlye Campagna | Won 8-1/Ola Wojciak | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | West Virginia State | Hanna Kruhlova/Sydney Miller | Won 8-5/Ola Wojciak | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Haverford College | Anne Tobin/Jane Bary | Lost 8-9 (7-9)/Elizabeth Schulz | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Lily Schreiber/Colette Gilbert | Won 8-2/Elizabeth Schulz | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | M. Losada Rubio / Pia Schwarz | Lost 6-7 / Marina Selenica | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Lexi Epstein / Emily Sprague | Won 8-1 / Victoria Chang | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Casey Miller / Maria Drake | Won 6-0 / Janabelle Wu |
Alex Iordache |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Priyanka Mitta | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | John Carroll | Megan Reese | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Centre | Abigail Kent | Won 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Ilana Blackwood | Won 7-6, 6-2 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Franklin & Marshall College | Alexandra Collins | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | University of Mary Washington | Lauren Quinn | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Johanna Ranta-Aho | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Hutchinson, Ali | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | Pia Schwarz | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Bri Gallagher | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Caroline Adams | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Laurel Wanger | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Shirline Wee | Won 6-0, 6-4 | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Jessica Fatemi | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Lexi Epstein | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Maggie Owensby | Lost 2-6, 7-5, 0-1 | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Alissa Nakamoto | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Megan Hickey | Won 7-6, 6-2 | |||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Rachel Cooper | Won 7-6, 0-6, 1-0 | |||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Reagan Delp | Lost 6-7, 6-0, 0-1 | |||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Gabby Moore | Lost 6-7, 1-6 | |||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Freeman, Nicole | - 6-2, 1-1, unfinished | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | A. Bryan-Ajania | - 2-1, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Maranda Sears/Priyanka Mitta | Lost 1-6/Marina Selenica | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | West Virginia State | Laura Isbey/Kierstin Hensley | Lost 5-8/Janabelle Wu | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Ohio Wesleyan | Ale Coronel-Zegarra/Sydney Simmons | Won 8-0/Janabelle Wu | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Erika Oku/Maggie Sweeney | Won 9-7/Janabelle Wu | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Swarthmore College | Sophie Brown/Shirline Wee | Won 8-2/Beata Liberchuk | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Johanna Ranta-Aho/Olivia Reed | Won 8-5/Beata Liberchuk | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Wilkes University | Dana Saliyev/Jordan Vasarkovy | Won 8-0/Beata Liberchuk | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Melissa Strome/Danna Taylor | Lost 3-8/Beata Liberchuk | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Hutchinson, Ali / Donchu, Olga | Won 7-5 / Beata Liberchuk | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | Emel Abibula / A. Paules Aldrey | Won 6-4 / Danna Taylor | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Katarina Razum / Maria Kacalova | Won 8-5 / Courtney Ollis | ||||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Stephanie Taylor / Christina Watson | Lost 2-8 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Hanna Butler / Neve Brennan | Won 8-0 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Kayla Tryanski / Megan Moorhead | Won 6-0 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Megan Hickey / Ashley Hammons | Won 8-5 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Mar 31, 2019 | SAINT FRANCIS U | Stephanie Miller / Laura Gutierrez | Lost 5-8 / Janabelle Wu | ||||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Olivia Moore / Sophie Dixon | Won 8-5 / Janabelle Wu | |||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Reagan Delp / Kara Ferner | Won 8-2 / Janabelle Wu | |||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Anna Kreynin / Mary Hampton McNeal | Lost 5-8 / Janabelle Wu |
Beata Liberchuk |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Aishwarya Kona | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | West Virginia State | Kierstin Hensley | Lost 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon | Marina Selenica | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Denison | Emma Alsup | Won 2-6, 7-5, 10-7 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Franklin & Marshall College | Allison Wolters | Won 7-6 (7-2), 6-4 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Margo Gerke | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Olivia Reed | Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Danna Taylor | Lost 7-6 (7-3), 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Wong, Shannon | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | A. Paules Aldrey | Won 6-3, 2-6, 1-0 | |||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Lauren Fadden | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Lucy Jiang | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Haley Tucker | Won 6-7, 7-5, 1-0 | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Elise Talley | Won 6-4, 6-0 | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Hanna Butler | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Claire Evans | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Kayla Tryanski | Won 8-0 | |||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Priyanka Mitta | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | ||||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Alison Burgess | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Emily Day | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Lauren Yoon | - 3-6, 5-2, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Michele Lehat | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Lindquist, Emme | - 6-1, 3-1, unfinished | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Annie Reiner | - 6-3, 3-0, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Maddy Adams/Aishwarya Kona | Lost 4-6/Courtney Ollis | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Meredith Lee/Maranda Sears | Won 6-4/Lindy Cornwall | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Denison | Charlotte Purnode/Ashley Hammons | Won 9-8/Marina Selenica | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Annie Reiner/Ceylan Can | Won 9-8/Marina Selenica | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Ilana Blackwood/Daria Beshentseva | Won 9-7/Marina Selenica | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Swarthmore College | Sophie Brown/Shirline Wee | Won 8-2/Alex Iordache | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Johanna Ranta-Aho/Olivia Reed | Won 8-5/Alex Iordache | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Wilkes University | Dana Saliyev/Jordan Vasarkovy | Won 8-0/Alex Iordache | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Melissa Strome/Danna Taylor | Lost 3-8/Alex Iordache | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Hutchinson, Ali / Donchu, Olga | Won 7-5 / Alex Iordache | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Clara Drasch / Sofia Khairutdinova | Won 8-5 / Marina Selenica | ||||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Bri Gallagher / Karen Anderson | Won 8-0 / Victoria Chang | ||||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Carlye Campagna / Alyssa Krupp | Won 8-4 / Janabelle Wu |
Courtney Ollis |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Maddy Adams | Lost 2-6, 6-7 (0-4) | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | Emory University | Lauren Yoon | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | Washington and Lee | Valerie Marshall | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | University of Chicago | Nicole Semenov | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | University of Mary Washington | Claire Coleman | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Washington & Lee University | Gabby Moore | - 0-99 | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Lydia Fox | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Casey Miller | Won 8-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Maddy Adams/Aishwarya Kona | Lost 4-6/Beata Liberchuk | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Julianne Herman/Laurel Shymansky | Lost 1-6/Jamie Vizelman | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | University of Chicago | Catherine Xu/Estefania Navarro | Won 9-8 (7-2)/Jamie Vizelman | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | Emory University | Daniela Lopez/Emma Cartledge | Lost 3-8/Jamie Vizelman | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | University of Mary Washington | Sophie Dixon/Claire Coleman | Won 8-4/Janabelle Wu | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Katie Gauch/Evelyn Chang | Won 8-3/Janabelle Wu | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Swarthmore College | Sonia Varma/Julia Gokhberg | Won 8-2/Janabelle Wu | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Anjali Kashyap/Sophia Strickland | Won 8-6/Janabelle Wu | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Melissa Strome/Danna Taylor | Lost 1-6, 0-6/Janabelle Wu | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Katarina Razum / Maria Kacalova | Won 8-5 / Alex Iordache | ||||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Lacey Cohen / Olivia Warner | Won 8-5 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Alexa Quintanilla / Hannah Davis | Lost 7-8 / Vinaya Rao | ||||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Arianna Chen / Jacinta Chen | Won 8-6 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Mary Jane McCaghren / Maura McCrary | Won 8-4 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Sanjna Tripathy / Stephanie Ren | Won 8-4 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Elise Talley / Christina Wang | Won 8-2 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Daniela Lopez / Emma Cartledge | Won 8-4 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Rachel Flame / Olivia Shea | Won 8-1 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Maddie Dewire / Anya Ramras | Won 8-5 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Kaylin Gallagher / Gabbie Binder | Won 6-0 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Kristina Yu / Victoria Yu | Lost 3-8 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Hannah Cianciola / Alex Cash | Lost 3-8 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Claire Coleman / Danielle Mirabella | Won 8-5 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Miranda Bishard / Priyanka Mitta | Lost 3-6 / Vinaya Rao | ||||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Colette Gilbert / Amanda Yermal | Won 8-5 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Lauren O'Malley / Madisyn Rini | Won 8-2 / Vinaya Rao | ||||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Lily Horsley / Valerie Marshall | Won 8-3 / Vinaya Rao | |||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Anna Maria Buraya / Judy Kam | Won 8-5 / Vinaya Rao | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Daniela Lopez / Jessica Fatemi | Lost 4-8 / Vinaya Rao | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Diana Dehterevich / Keren Khromchenko | Won 8-3 / Vinaya Rao | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Magnuson, Sara / Freeman, Nicole | Won 8-1 / Vinaya Rao | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Daria Beshentseva / Ilana Blackwood | Won 8-3 / Vinaya Rao | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Sarah Bahsoun / Nicole Tan | Lost 5-8 / Vinaya Rao |
No player |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Vinaya Rao |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Meredith Lee | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | Emory University | Daniela Lopez | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | University of Chicago | Claire Handa | Lost 6-3, 0-6, 0-1 (6-10) | |||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Lois Page | Won 7-4, 4-6, 15-13 | |||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Mia Pittman | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Arianna Chen | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Mary Jane McCaghren | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Divya Sharma | - 6-3, 3-6, 3-1, unfinished | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | V. Fernandez-Ravelo | Won 7-5, retired | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Defne Olcay | Lost 7-6, 0-6, 0-1 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Maddie Dewire | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Megan Moorhead | Won 8-0 | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Kristina Yu | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Lauren Quinn | Won 7-5, 3-6, 1-0 | |||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Olivia Reed | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Alyssa Krupp | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Georgia Wright | Lost 2-6, 7-6, 0-1 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Flyora Shiyanova | - 6-4, 3-4, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Defne Olcay | - 2-6, 6-1, 2-1, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Keren Khromchenko | - 7-5, 0-1, unfinished | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Browning, Claire | - 6-3, 1-0, unfinished | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Ilana Blackwood | - 6-3, 4-0, unfinished | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Rebecca Berger | - 7-5, 2-4, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Maddy Adams/Priyanka Mitta | Lost 3-6/Janabelle Wu | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | University of Chicago | Lauren Park/Eugenia Lee | Won 8-5/Melissa Strome | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | Washington and Lee | Georgia Wright/Taylor Garcia | Won 8-5/Melissa Strome | |||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Lauren Fadden / Allie Welch | Won 8-6 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Alexa Quintanilla / Hannah Davis | Lost 7-8 / Courtney Ollis | ||||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Arianna Chen / Jacinta Chen | Won 8-6 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Mary Jane McCaghren / Maura McCrary | Won 8-4 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Sanjna Tripathy / Stephanie Ren | Won 8-4 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Elise Talley / Christina Wang | Won 8-2 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Daniela Lopez / Emma Cartledge | Won 8-4 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Maddie Dewire / Anya Ramras | Won 8-5 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Kaylin Gallagher / Gabbie Binder | Won 6-0 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Kristina Yu / Victoria Yu | Lost 3-8 / Courtney Ollis | |||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Claire Coleman / Danielle Mirabella | Won 8-5 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Miranda Bishard / Priyanka Mitta | Lost 3-6 / Courtney Ollis | ||||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Colette Gilbert / Amanda Yermal | Won 8-5 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Lauren O'Malley / Madisyn Rini | Won 8-2 / Courtney Ollis | ||||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Lily Horsley / Valerie Marshall | Won 8-3 / Courtney Ollis | |||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Anna Maria Buraya / Judy Kam | Won 8-5 / Courtney Ollis | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Daniela Lopez / Jessica Fatemi | Lost 4-8 / Courtney Ollis | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Diana Dehterevich / Keren Khromchenko | Won 8-3 / Courtney Ollis | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Magnuson, Sara / Freeman, Nicole | Won 8-1 / Courtney Ollis | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Daria Beshentseva / Ilana Blackwood | Won 8-3 / Courtney Ollis | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Sarah Bahsoun / Nicole Tan | Lost 5-8 / Courtney Ollis |
Hannah Rosenfield |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Laurel Shymansky | Lost 3-6, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Aishwarya Kona/Maddy Adams | Lost 1-6/Elizabeth Schulz |
Elizabeth Schulz |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Maranda Sears | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Denison | Devin Gramley | Lost 6-1, 5-7, 1-10 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Ohio Wesleyan | Sydney Simmons | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Ceylan Can | Lost 6-7, 6-7 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Catholic University of America | Erin Cole | Won 8-1 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Swarthmore College | Elise Talley | Lost 5-8 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Aishwarya Kona/Maddy Adams | Lost 1-6/Hannah Rosenfield | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Haverford College | Anne Tobin/Jane Bary | Lost 8-9 (7-9)/Lindy Cornwall | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Lily Schreiber/Colette Gilbert | Won 8-2/Lindy Cornwall | |||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Maddy Adams / Laurel Shymansky | Lost 1-6 / Janabelle Wu |
Marina Selenica |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Julianne Herman | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Centre | Neha Rao | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon | Beata Liberchuk | Lost 3-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Maranda Sears/Priyanka Mitta | Lost 1-6/Alex Iordache | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Denison | Charlotte Purnode/Ashley Hammons | Won 9-8/Beata Liberchuk | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Annie Reiner/Ceylan Can | Won 9-8/Beata Liberchuk | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Ilana Blackwood/Daria Beshentseva | Won 9-7/Beata Liberchuk | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | M. Losada Rubio / Pia Schwarz | Lost 6-7 / Lindy Cornwall | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Clara Drasch / Sofia Khairutdinova | Won 8-5 / Beata Liberchuk |
Melissa Strome |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Maddy Adams | Won 7-5, 6-2 | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | Emory University | Jessica Fatemi | Won 6-0, 3-6, 1-0 (10-8) | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | Emory University | Defne Olcay | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | University of Chicago | Annika Pandey | Won 5-7, 6-3, 1-0 (10-8) | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Dickinson College | Rachel Flame | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Sophia Strickland | Lost 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Maria Kacalova | Won 6-1, 6-4 | ||||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Karen Anderson | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Rebecca Salaway | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Sara Thompson | Won 6-7, 6-4, 1-0 | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Brigitte Hodge | - 6-2, 3-6, 0-4, unfinished | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Emma Cartledge | Lost 6-4, 0-6, 0-1 | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Alexis Almy | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Hannah Cianciola | Lost 6-7, 6-4, 4-6 | |||
Mar 31, 2019 | SAINT FRANCIS U | Raksha Bode | Lost 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | ||||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Sophie Dixon | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Mary Hampton McNeal | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Judy Kam | - 6-2, 4-3, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Ana Hatfield | - 6-2, 4-3, unfinished | ||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Kayla Pukys | - 6-2, 4-3, unfinished | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Sarah Bahsoun | - 2-4, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Julianne Herman/Laurel Shymansky | Lost 3-6/Janabelle Wu | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | University of Chicago | Lauren Park/Eugenia Lee | Won 8-5/Vinaya Rao | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | Washington and Lee | Georgia Wright/Taylor Garcia | Won 8-5/Vinaya Rao | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Muhlenberg College | Meghan Olsen/Maria Stere | Won 8-1/Danna Taylor | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Anya Gunwardena/Dhanya Asokumar | Won 8-2/Danna Taylor | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Franklin & Marshall College | Gavriel Rubenstein/Allison Wolters | Won 8-2/Danna Taylor | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Alex Iordache/Beata Liberchuk | Won 8-3/Danna Taylor | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Courtney Ollis/Janabelle Wu | Won 6-1, 6-0/Danna Taylor | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Mercedes Fernandez / Nicole Beidacki | Lost 7-8 / Danna Taylor | ||||
Oct 11-13, 2018 | vs | Wesleyan University | Kristina Yu/Victoria Yu | Won 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-6)/Danna Taylor | |||
Oct 11-13, 2018 | vs | Case Western Reserve | Jessica Liu/Madeleine Paolucci | Won 6-0, 6-2/Danna Taylor | |||
Oct 11-13, 2018 | vs | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Caroline Cox/Catherine Allen | Lost 6-4, 4-6, 4-6/Danna Taylor | |||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Viola Lugmayr / Lois Page | Won 8-4 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Margherita Andreassi / Maria Lyven | Won 8-7 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Catherine Owen / Ellie Czura | Lost 5-8 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Ally Persky / Lisa Chionis | Lost 7-8 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Sonia Varma / Julia Gokhberg | Won 8-2 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Ysabel Gonzalez-Rico / Defne Olcay | Lost 7-8 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Jackie Bukzin / Kelsey Chen | Lost 4-8 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Venia Yeung / Polina Kiseleva | Lost 4-8 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Lauren Hawley / Emma Alsup (25/2) | Won 8-2 / Danna Taylor | |||
Mar 31, 2019 | SAINT FRANCIS U | Raksha Bode / Lucia Seigford | Won 8-7 / Jamie Vizelman | ||||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Rachel Summers / Lauren Quinn | Won 8-4 / Danna Taylor | |||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Julianne Herman / Meredith Lee | Lost 3-6 / Danna Taylor | ||||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Johanna Ranta-aho / Olivia Reed | Won 8-5 / Danna Taylor | |||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Taylor Garcia / Georgia Wright (-/11) | Won 8-1 / Danna Taylor | |||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Coco Kulle / Flyora Shiyanova | Won 8-4 / Danna Taylor | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Ysabel Gonzalez-Rico / Defne Olcay | Lost 5-8 / Danna Taylor | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Lauren Bertsch / Olivia Leavitt | Won 8-7 / Danna Taylor | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Browning, Claire / Dibble, Claire | Won 8-0 / Danna Taylor | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Erika Oku / Maggie Sweeney (-/1) | Won 8-7 / Danna Taylor | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Catherine Allen / Caroline Cox | Lost 3-8 / Danna Taylor | |||
May 24-26, 2019 | vs | Wesleyan University | Kristina Yu/Victoria Yu | Lost 2-6, 2-6/Danna Taylor |
Danna Taylor |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Julianne Herman | Lost 6-3, 0-6, 0-1 (0-3) | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | John Carroll | Lauren O'Malley | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Erika Oku | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Ohio Wesleyan | Lauren Corcoran | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Kara Ferner | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Swarthmore College | Christina Wang | Won 7-5, 6-1 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Salisbury University | Annika Kezman | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Beata Liberchuk | Won 6-7 (3-7), 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Averett University | Heidi Sarkkinen | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Anjali Kashyap | Won 6-2, 2-6, 6-0 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Som, Chhinda | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | Emel Abibula | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Mercedes Fernandez | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||||
Oct 11-13, 2018 | vs | John Carroll University | Lauren O'Malley | Lost 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Oct 11-13, 2018 | vs | Linfield College | Michelle Uyeda | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Oct 11-13, 2018 | vs | Skidmore College | Risa Fukushige | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Lacey Cohen | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Alexa Quintanilla | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | ||||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Caroline Casper (5/-) | Lost 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Catherine Owen | Won 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Ally Persky | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Sonia Varma | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Ysabel Gonzalez-Rico | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Rachel Flame | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Jackie Bukzin | Won 6-7, 6-4, 1-0 | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Victoria Yu | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Lauren Hawley (-/7) | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Rachel Summers | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Julianne Herman | Lost 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | ||||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Johanna Ranta-aho | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Lauren O'Malley | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Taylor Garcia (-/11) | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Anna Maria Buraya | Won 7-5, 6-0 | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Ysabel Gonzalez-Rico | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Diana Dehterevich | - 6-4, 3-4, unfinished | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Westwick, Emma | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Erika Oku (-/2) | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Catherine Allen | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | |||
May 24-26, 2019 | vs | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Nicole Tan | Won 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | |||
May 24-26, 2019 | vs | Wesleyan University | Venia Yeung | Lost 1-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Miranda Bishard/Tyra Abdalla | Won 6-4/Victoria Chang | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Meredith Lee/Maranda Sears | Lost 3-6/Jamie Vizelman | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | John Carroll | Lauren O'Malley/Madisyn Rini | Won 8-4/Victoria Chang | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Centre | Neha Rao/Hannah Doherty | Won 8-6/Victoria Chang | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | West Virginia State | Laura Isbey/Kierstin Hensley | Lost 7-9/Victoria Chang | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Muhlenberg College | Meghan Olsen/Maria Stere | Won 8-1/Melissa Strome | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Anya Gunwardena/Dhanya Asokumar | Won 8-2/Melissa Strome | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Franklin & Marshall College | Gavriel Rubenstein/Allison Wolters | Won 8-2/Melissa Strome | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Alex Iordache/Beata Liberchuk | Won 8-3/Melissa Strome | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Courtney Ollis/Janabelle Wu | Won 6-1, 6-0/Melissa Strome | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Wong, Shannon / Peteu, Andreea | Won 6-3 / Victoria Chang | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | Emel Abibula / A. Paules Aldrey | Won 6-4 / Alex Iordache | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Mercedes Fernandez / Nicole Beidacki | Lost 7-8 / Melissa Strome | ||||
Oct 11-13, 2018 | vs | Wesleyan University | Kristina Yu/Victoria Yu | Won 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-6)/Melissa Strome | |||
Oct 11-13, 2018 | vs | Case Western Reserve | Jessica Liu/Madeleine Paolucci | Won 6-0, 6-2/Melissa Strome | |||
Oct 11-13, 2018 | vs | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Caroline Cox/Catherine Allen | Lost 6-4, 4-6, 4-6/Melissa Strome | |||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Viola Lugmayr / Lois Page | Won 8-4 / Melissa Strome | |||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Margherita Andreassi / Maria Lyven | Won 8-7 / Melissa Strome | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Catherine Owen / Ellie Czura | Lost 5-8 / Melissa Strome | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Ally Persky / Lisa Chionis | Lost 7-8 / Melissa Strome | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Sonia Varma / Julia Gokhberg | Won 8-2 / Melissa Strome | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Ysabel Gonzalez-Rico / Defne Olcay | Lost 7-8 / Melissa Strome | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Rachel Flame / Olivia Shea | Won 8-1 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Jackie Bukzin / Kelsey Chen | Lost 4-8 / Melissa Strome | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Kayla Tryanski / Megan Moorhead | Won 6-0 / Alex Iordache | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Venia Yeung / Polina Kiseleva | Lost 4-8 / Melissa Strome | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Lauren Hawley / Emma Alsup (25/2) | Won 8-2 / Melissa Strome | |||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Rachel Summers / Lauren Quinn | Won 8-4 / Melissa Strome | |||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Julianne Herman / Meredith Lee | Lost 3-6 / Melissa Strome | ||||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Johanna Ranta-aho / Olivia Reed | Won 8-5 / Melissa Strome | |||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Megan Reese / Skye Harwood | Won 8-4 / Victoria Chang | ||||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Taylor Garcia / Georgia Wright (-/11) | Won 8-1 / Melissa Strome | |||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Coco Kulle / Flyora Shiyanova | Won 8-4 / Melissa Strome | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Ysabel Gonzalez-Rico / Defne Olcay | Lost 5-8 / Melissa Strome | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Lauren Bertsch / Olivia Leavitt | Won 8-7 / Melissa Strome | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Browning, Claire / Dibble, Claire | Won 8-0 / Melissa Strome | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Erika Oku / Maggie Sweeney (-/1) | Won 8-7 / Melissa Strome | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Catherine Allen / Caroline Cox | Lost 3-8 / Melissa Strome | |||
May 24-26, 2019 | vs | Wesleyan University | Kristina Yu/Victoria Yu | Lost 2-6, 2-6/Melissa Strome |
Jamie Vizelman |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | Emory University | Ysabel Gonzalez-Rico | Lost 5-7, 3-6 | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | University of Chicago | Marjorie Antohi | Won 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (10-8) | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | University of Chicago | Claire Handa | Won 6-1, 7-6 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Reagan Delp | Won 7-5, 6-1 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | University of Mary Washington | Danielle Mirabella | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Dhanya Asokumar | Won 6-0, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Johanna Ranta-Aho | Lost 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Peteu, Andreea | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | C. Martinez Blanco | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Nicole Beidacki | Won 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 | ||||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Viola Lugmayr | Won 6-4, 6-7, 10-4 | |||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Hannah Davis | Won 6-0, 7-5 | ||||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Maria Lyven | Lost 7-5, 6-7, 1-6 | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Ellie Czura | Lost 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Ashley Lessen | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Emma Kassan | Won 4-6, 6-3, 1-0 | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Daniela Lopez | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Camille Smukler | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Kaylin Gallagher | Won 8-1 | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Venia Yeung | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Emma Alsup | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Mar 31, 2019 | SAINT FRANCIS U | Laura Gutierrez | Won 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | ||||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Claire Coleman | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Laurel Shymansky | Won 2-6, 6-2, 1-0 | ||||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Kara Ferner | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Megan Reese | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Valerie Marshall (-/20) | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Coco Kulle | - 6-4, 4-2, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Daniela Lopez | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Olivia Leavitt | - 6-4, 0-1, unfinished | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Magnuson, Sara | - 6-0, 3-1, unfinished | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Daria Beshentseva (-/15) | - 6-2, 2-3, unfinished | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Nicole Tan | Won 6-0, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Julianne Herman/Laurel Shymansky | Lost 1-6/Courtney Ollis | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Meredith Lee/Maranda Sears | Lost 3-6/Danna Taylor | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | University of Chicago | Catherine Xu/Estefania Navarro | Won 9-8 (7-2)/Courtney Ollis | |||
Sep 14-16, 2018 | vs | Emory University | Daniela Lopez/Emma Cartledge | Lost 3-8/Courtney Ollis | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Swarthmore College | Sonia Varma/Julia Gokhberg | Lost 8-9 (2-7)/Victoria Chang | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Haverford College | Claire Johnson/Natalie Williams | Won 8-0/Victoria Chang | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Som, Chhinda / Gamble, Megan | Won 6-3 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | C. Martinez Blanco / N. Antoniou-Karademi | Lost 2-6 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Lauren Fadden / Allie Welch | Won 8-6 / Vinaya Rao | |||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Mia Pittman / Megan Smith | Won 8-2 / Janabelle Wu | ||||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Jay Kim / Caroline Casper | Won 8-5 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Sara Thompson / Caroline Adams | Won 8-6 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Divya Sharma / Laurel Wanger | Lost 6-8 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Emma Kassan / V. Fernandez-Ravelo | Lost 4-8 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Stephanie Taylor / Christina Watson | Lost 2-8 / Alex Iordache | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Claire Evans / Anya Ivenitsky | Lost 4-8 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Alissa Nakamoto / Alexis Almy | Won 8-6 / Janabelle Wu | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Hannah Cianciola / Alex Cash | Lost 3-8 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Mar 31, 2019 | SAINT FRANCIS U | Raksha Bode / Lucia Seigford | Won 8-7 / Melissa Strome | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Rupa Ganesh / Kate Shaffer | Won 8-1 / Janabelle Wu | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Christina Watson / Stephanie Taylor | Won 8-2 / Janabelle Wu | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Ana Hatfield / Sophia He | Won 8-3 / Janabelle Wu | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Westwick, Emma / Hoogerheide, Bethany | Won 8-2 / Janabelle Wu | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Kayla Pukys / Annie Reiner | Won 8-4 / Janabelle Wu | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Sydney Lee / Madison Shea | Lost 3-8 / Janabelle Wu |
Ola Wojciak |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Tyra Abdalla | Lost 0-6, 6-7 (0-3) | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Centre | Caroline Stallings | Lost 6-7, 6-1, 7-10 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | West Virginia State | Chante Malo | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | John Carroll | Madisyn Rini | Won 6-4, 4-6, 10-2 | |||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Miranda Bishard | Lost 0-6, 6-7 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Denison | Devin Gramley/Hannah Bradvica | Lost 5-8/Lindy Cornwall | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | John Carroll | Alyssa Krupp/Carlye Campagna | Won 8-1/Lindy Cornwall | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | West Virginia State | Hanna Kruhlova/Sydney Miller | Won 8-5/Lindy Cornwall |
Janabelle Wu |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Laurel Shymansky | Lost 4-6, 7-5, 0-1 (0-2) | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Ohio Wesleyan | Lauren Corcoran | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | West Virginia State | Laura Isbey | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Haverford College | Claire Johnson | Won 6-4, 7-5 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Dickinson College | Hanna Butler | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Anjali Kashyap | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Donchu, Olga | Lost 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | N. Antoniou-Karademi | Lost 5-7, 0-6 | |||
Oct 05, 2018 | WALSH | Clara Drasch | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Olivia Warner | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Megan Smith | Won 6-0, 7-5 | ||||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Margherita Andreassi | Lost 6-7, 4-6 | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Lauren Yoon | Lost 6-2, 0-6, 0-1 | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Anya Ivenitsky | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Polina Kiseleva | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Alex Cash | Won 7-6, 6-3 | |||
Mar 31, 2019 | SAINT FRANCIS U | Lucia Seigford | Lost 6-2, 6-7, 2-6 | ||||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Danielle Mirabella | Won 6-1, 7-5 | |||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Amanda Yermal | Won 6-0, 6-3 | |||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Carlye Campagna | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Lily Horsley | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Rupa Ganesh | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Jessica Fatemi | - 7-5, 4-0, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Lauren Bertsch | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Dibble, Claire | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Maggie Sweeney | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Sydney Lee | Lost 5-7, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Julianne Herman/Laurel Shymansky | Lost 3-6/Melissa Strome | |||
Sep 07, 2018 | vs | Duquesne | Maddy Adams/Priyanka Mitta | Lost 3-6/Vinaya Rao | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | West Virginia State | Laura Isbey/Kierstin Hensley | Lost 5-8/Alex Iordache | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Ohio Wesleyan | Ale Coronel-Zegarra/Sydney Simmons | Won 8-0/Alex Iordache | |||
Sep 15-16, 2018 | vs | Kenyon | Erika Oku/Maggie Sweeney | Won 9-7/Alex Iordache | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | University of Mary Washington | Sophie Dixon/Claire Coleman | Won 8-4/Courtney Ollis | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Katie Gauch/Evelyn Chang | Won 8-3/Courtney Ollis | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Swarthmore College | Sonia Varma/Julia Gokhberg | Won 8-2/Courtney Ollis | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Anjali Kashyap/Sophia Strickland | Won 8-6/Courtney Ollis | |||
Sep 22-24, 2018 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Melissa Strome/Danna Taylor | Lost 1-6, 0-6/Courtney Ollis | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | at | Niagara University | Som, Chhinda / Gamble, Megan | Won 6-3 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
Sep 29, 2018 | vs | Buffalo | C. Martinez Blanco / N. Antoniou-Karademi | Lost 2-6 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
Feb 01, 2019 | at | Slippery Rock | Lacey Cohen / Olivia Warner | Won 8-5 / Courtney Ollis | |||
Feb 16, 2019 | MOUNT ST. MARY'S | Mia Pittman / Megan Smith | Won 8-2 / Jamie Vizelman | ||||
Mar 01, 2019 | vs | #8 Pomona-Pitzer | Jay Kim / Caroline Casper | Won 8-5 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
Mar 02, 2019 | vs | #12 Sewanee | Sara Thompson / Caroline Adams | Won 8-6 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
Mar 03, 2019 | vs | #13 WashU | Divya Sharma / Laurel Wanger | Lost 6-8 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
Mar 09, 2019 | vs | Swarthmore College | Emma Kassan / V. Fernandez-Ravelo | Lost 4-8 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
Mar 10, 2019 | vs | Dickinson | Hanna Butler / Neve Brennan | Won 8-0 / Alex Iordache | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | #3 Amherst College | Claire Evans / Anya Ivenitsky | Lost 4-8 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
Mar 11, 2019 | vs | Shippensburg | Casey Miller / Maria Drake | Won 6-0 / Lindy Cornwall | |||
Mar 13, 2019 | vs | #7 Wesleyan University | Alissa Nakamoto / Alexis Almy | Won 8-6 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
Mar 30, 2019 | at | #27 Denison | Megan Hickey / Ashley Hammons | Won 8-5 / Alex Iordache | |||
Mar 31, 2019 | SAINT FRANCIS U | Stephanie Miller / Laura Gutierrez | Lost 5-8 / Alex Iordache | ||||
% | Apr 06, 2019 | #12 MARY WASHINGTON | Olivia Moore / Sophie Dixon | Won 8-5 / Alex Iordache | |||
Apr 06, 2019 | DUQUESNE | Maddy Adams / Laurel Shymansky | Lost 1-6 / Elizabeth Schulz | ||||
% | Apr 07, 2019 | #24 CHRIS. NEWPORT | Reagan Delp / Kara Ferner | Won 8-2 / Alex Iordache | |||
Apr 14, 2019 | JOHN CARROLL | Carlye Campagna / Alyssa Krupp | Won 8-4 / Beata Liberchuk | ||||
% | Apr 20, 2019 | #4 WASHINGTON AND LEE | Anna Kreynin / Mary Hampton McNeal | Lost 5-8 / Alex Iordache | |||
* | Apr 25, 2019 | vs | #20 New York University | Rupa Ganesh / Kate Shaffer | Won 8-1 / Jamie Vizelman | ||
* | Apr 26, 2019 | vs | #1 Emory University | Christina Watson / Stephanie Taylor | Won 8-2 / Jamie Vizelman | ||
* | Apr 27, 2019 | vs | #8 Brandeis | Ana Hatfield / Sophia He | Won 8-3 / Jamie Vizelman | ||
May 10, 2019 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Westwick, Emma / Hoogerheide, Bethany | Won 8-2 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
May 11, 2019 | at | #13 Kenyon College | Kayla Pukys / Annie Reiner | Won 8-4 / Jamie Vizelman | |||
May 20, 2019 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Sydney Lee / Madison Shea | Lost 3-8 / Jamie Vizelman |
Schedule legend |