Yinzer Classic
September 03, 2021
Gingerbread Man Running Company
Overall Finish List - Women
Yinzer Women
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 2784 Morgan Cole Youngstown St. 14:39.3 5:54/M
2 2 2789 Natalie Fleming Youngstown St. 15:08.7 6:06/M
3 3 2683 Emily Brown Pittsburgh 15:09.5 6:06/M
4 4 2660 Brooke Krally Duquesne 15:10.1 6:06/M
5 5 2663 Grace Sisson Duquesne 15:15.2 6:08/M
6 6 2689 Emily Jobes Pittsburgh 15:15.8 6:08/M
7 7 2661 Ava Pietrzyk Duquesne 15:19.5 6:10/M
8 8 2771 Sydney Wolf Seton Hill 15:20.4 6:10/M
9 9 2659 Tori Kocsis Duquesne 15:23.7 6:12/M
10 10 2650 Ally Christy Duquesne 15:24.6 6:12/M
11 11 2657 Haley Hamilton Duquesne 15:25.1 6:12/M
12 12 2693 Olivia Zambrio Pittsburgh 15:26.5 6:13/M
13 13 2795 Ashleigh Rowley Youngstown St. 15:26.9 6:13/M
14 14 2626 Kristen Seballos Carnegie Mellon 15:33.8 6:16/M
15 15 2769 Hannah Smrcka Seton Hill 15:35.1 6:16/M
16 16 2684 Isabella Bufalini Pittsburgh 15:35.6 6:16/M
17 17 2686 Sarah Hurst Pittsburgh 15:36.1 6:17/M
18 18 2799 Nicole Squatrito Youngstown St. 15:36.3 6:17/M
19 19 2622 Michelle Murray Carnegie Mellon 15:39.0 6:18/M
20 20 2713 Grace Mason Robert Morris 15:41.3 6:19/M
21 21 2666 Olivia Wilson Duquesne 15:42.7 6:19/M
22 22 2714 Carmen Medvit Robert Morris 15:43.8 6:20/M
23 (> 7) 2665 Angela Valotta Duquesne 15:46.8 6:21/M
24 23 2763 Isabelle McCabe Seton Hill 15:49.5 6:22/M
25 24 2736 Tesslyn Helms Saint Francis University 15:50.0 6:22/M
26 25 2687 Winnie Incorvaia Pittsburgh 15:50.6 6:22/M
27 26 2796 Mackenzie Scott Youngstown St. 15:51.2 6:23/M
28 (> 7) 2656 Tessa Franchi Duquesne 15:51.7 6:23/M
29 (> 7) 2658 Mara Whalen Duquesne 15:53.1 6:23/M
30 27 2616 Alyssa Hoffman Carnegie Mellon 15:54.9 6:24/M
31 28 2797 Maggie Sebest Youngstown St. 15:56.5 6:25/M
32 29 2798 Karissa Sonneberger Youngstown St. 15:56.9 6:25/M
33 30 2680 Brenda Ayuk Pittsburgh 16:00.4 6:26/M
34 (> 7) 2793 Julia Magliocca Youngstown St. 16:01.1 6:27/M
35 31 2742 Mackenzie Walker Saint Francis University 16:01.6 6:27/M
36 (< 5) 2694 Sadie Carey-Tharp Pittsburgh-UNAT 16:04.1 6:28/M
37 (> 7) 2800 Ashley Ventimiglia Youngstown St. 16:05.6 6:29/M
38 32 2766 Kate Pipilo Seton Hill 16:05.8 6:29/M
39 (> 7) 2790 Carly Hall Youngstown St. 16:06.5 6:29/M
40 (> 7) 2649 Gina Bolla Duquesne 16:09.5 6:30/M
41 33 2619 Cora Marcet Carnegie Mellon 16:10.1 6:30/M
42 34 2731 Alyssa Deschler Saint Francis University 16:10.2 6:30/M
43 35 2764 Isabella Myles Seton Hill 16:10.6 6:31/M
44 (> 7) 2691 Faith Min Pittsburgh 16:11.5 6:31/M
45 (> 7) 2651 Addy Ciecierski Duquesne 16:11.8 6:31/M
46 36 2768 Darby Roth Seton Hill 16:12.7 6:31/M
47 (> 7) 2655 Laura Ehrenberger Duquesne 16:14.0 6:32/M
48 (> 7) 2688 Mia Ingalls Pittsburgh 16:15.1 6:32/M
49 37 2758 Alexis Cunningham Seton Hill 16:15.3 6:32/M
50 38 2744 Taya Whitfield Saint Francis University 16:15.3 6:32/M
51 39 2612 Megan Baker Carnegie Mellon 16:16.1 6:33/M
52 (> 7) 2787 Aiamyia Dudley Youngstown St. 16:23.3 6:36/M
53 (> 7) 2664 Mary Thornton Duquesne 16:23.6 6:36/M
54 40 2739 Quinn McElhenny Saint Francis University 16:25.0 6:36/M
55 (> 7) 2690 Abby Michalec Pittsburgh 16:26.4 6:37/M
56 41 2737 Naomi Hillen Saint Francis University 16:27.1 6:37/M
57 (> 7) 2759 Jordan Fairman Seton Hill 16:30.0 6:38/M
58 (< 5) 2696 Mya Rivenburg Pittsburgh-UNAT 16:30.5 6:39/M
59 42 2630 Mona Yuan Carnegie Mellon 16:31.3 6:39/M
60 (> 7) 2681 Jenna Baltes Pittsburgh 16:32.7 6:39/M
61 43 2733 Emma Fleck Saint Francis University 16:33.7 6:40/M
62 (> 7) 2801 Hailey Zelinsky Youngstown St. 16:34.3 6:40/M
63 (> 7) 2788 Aurora Fares Youngstown St. 16:38.6 6:42/M
64 (> 7) 2653 Hannah Dieterle Duquesne 16:39.9 6:42/M
65 44 2618 Megha Korpol Carnegie Mellon 16:40.5 6:43/M
66 (> 7) 2692 Veronica Sanchez Pittsburgh 16:41.4 6:43/M
67 (< 5) 2695 Megan Nagy Pittsburgh-UNAT 16:42.2 6:43/M
68 (> 7) 2786 Lauren Dolak Youngstown St. 16:44.9 6:44/M
69 (> 7) 2685 Reagan Flannery Pittsburgh 16:53.3 6:48/M
70 (> 7) 2621 Lauryn McKenna Carnegie Mellon 16:56.9 6:49/M
71 45 2716 Rio Strosnider Robert Morris 16:59.0 6:50/M
72 (> 7) 2792 Caylee Mackey Youngstown St. 17:01.0 6:51/M
73 (> 7) 2765 Anessa Pigula Seton Hill 17:04.1 6:52/M
74 (> 7) 2735 Monica Gregg Saint Francis University 17:05.2 6:52/M
75 46 2710 Laura Croco Robert Morris 17:06.5 6:53/M
76 (> 7) 2629 Avery Tompkins Carnegie Mellon 17:06.9 6:53/M
77 (> 7) 2662 Kierra Shreffler Duquesne 17:09.2 6:54/M
78 (> 7) 3076 Delany Line Duquesne 17:12.7 6:56/M
79 47 2712 Maddie Kinton Robert Morris 17:12.9 6:56/M
80 (> 7) 2617 Taylor Jacobs Carnegie Mellon 17:14.8 6:56/M
81 (> 7) 2730 Ashley Cichon Saint Francis University 17:15.3 6:57/M
82 (> 7) 2728 Jacqueline Broehl Saint Francis University 17:15.4 6:57/M
83 (> 7) 2729 Baylee Carpenter Saint Francis University 17:15.8 6:57/M
84 (> 7) 2785 Maria Dellimuti Youngstown St. 17:26.4 7:01/M
85 (> 7) 2614 Norah Czajka Carnegie Mellon 17:30.9 7:03/M
86 (> 7) 2743 Ellie Wanner Saint Francis University 17:37.3 7:05/M
87 48 2709 Alannah Barton Robert Morris 17:43.0 7:08/M
88 (> 7) 2761 Julia Lersch Seton Hill 17:52.9 7:12/M
89 (> 7) 2791 Emma Hunkus Youngstown St. 18:12.0 7:19/M
90 (> 7) 2620 Lauren May Carnegie Mellon 18:25.3 7:25/M
91 (> 7) 2741 Hailey Prestash Saint Francis University 18:29.9 7:27/M
92 (> 7) 2727 Mariclare Anderson Saint Francis University 18:37.5 7:30/M
93 (> 7) 2615 Mia Hartman Carnegie Mellon 18:40.0 7:31/M
94 (> 7) 2760 Brooke Geyer Seton Hill 18:55.0 7:37/M
95 (> 7) 2738 Agnes Hoover Saint Francis University 18:58.3 7:38/M
96 (> 7) 2767 Allison Pittman Seton Hill 19:08.9 7:42/M
97 49 2711 Franny Kabana Robert Morris 19:44.5 7:57/M
98 (> 7) 2770 Therese Tedrow Seton Hill 19:54.8 8:01/M
99 (> 7) 2740 Claire Oliver Saint Francis University 20:58.4 8:26/M
100 (> 7) 2762 Josephine Maher Seton Hill 21:47.1 8:46/M
Team Summary Report - Women
Yinzer Women
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Duquesne 35 4 5 7 9 10 11 21
Top 5 Times: 1:16:33.4
2 Pittsburgh 54 3 6 12 16 17 25 30
Top 5 Times: 1:17:03.6
3 Youngstown St. 60 1 2 13 18 26 28 29
Top 5 Times: 1:16:42.4
4 Seton Hill 113 8 15 23 32 35 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:19:01.6
5 Carnegie Mellon 132 14 19 27 33 39 42 44
Top 5 Times: 1:19:34.2
6 Saint Francis University 167 24 31 34 38 40 41 43
Top 5 Times: 1:20:42.3
7 Robert Morris 180 20 22 45 46 47 48 49
Top 5 Times: 1:22:43.7
Inc. Pittsburgh-UNAT 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Women
Yinzer Women
Duquesne Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:16:33.4 Average Time: 15:18.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2660 Brooke Krally 4 4 15:10.1 15:10.1 0:30.8
2 2663 Grace Sisson 5 9 15:15.2 30:25.3 0:35.9
3 2661 Ava Pietrzyk 7 16 15:19.5 45:44.9 0:40.2
4 2659 Tori Kocsis 9 25 15:23.7 1:01:08.7 0:44.4
5 2650 Ally Christy 10 35 15:24.6 1:16:33.4 0:45.3
6 2657 Haley Hamilton 11 46 15:25.1 1:31:58.5 0:45.8
7 2666 Olivia Wilson 21 67 15:42.7 1:47:41.2 1:03.4
8 2665 Angela Valotta More Than 7 15:46.8 2:03:28.0 1:07.5
9 2656 Tessa Franchi More Than 7 15:51.7 2:19:19.8 1:12.4
10 2658 Mara Whalen More Than 7 15:53.1 2:35:13.0 1:13.8
11 2649 Gina Bolla More Than 7 16:09.5 2:51:22.5 1:30.2
12 2651 Addy Ciecierski More Than 7 16:11.8 3:07:34.3 1:32.5
13 2655 Laura Ehrenberger More Than 7 16:14.0 3:23:48.4 1:34.7
14 2664 Mary Thornton More Than 7 16:23.6 3:40:12.0 1:44.3
15 2653 Hannah Dieterle More Than 7 16:39.9 3:56:52.0 2:00.6
16 2662 Kierra Shreffler More Than 7 17:09.2 4:14:01.3 2:29.9
17 3076 Delany Line More Than 7 17:12.7 4:31:14.0 2:33.4
Pittsburgh Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:17:03.6 Average Time: 15:24.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2683 Emily Brown 3 3 15:09.5 15:09.5 0:30.2
2 2689 Emily Jobes 6 9 15:15.8 30:25.4 0:36.5
3 2693 Olivia Zambrio 12 21 15:26.5 45:51.9 0:47.2
4 2684 Isabella Bufalini 16 37 15:35.6 1:01:27.5 0:56.3
5 2686 Sarah Hurst 17 54 15:36.1 1:17:03.6 0:56.8
6 2687 Winnie Incorvaia 25 79 15:50.6 1:32:54.3 1:11.3
7 2680 Brenda Ayuk 30 109 16:00.4 1:48:54.7 1:21.1
8 2691 Faith Min More Than 7 16:11.5 2:05:06.3 1:32.2
9 2688 Mia Ingalls More Than 7 16:15.1 2:21:21.4 1:35.8
10 2690 Abby Michalec More Than 7 16:26.4 2:37:47.9 1:47.1
11 2681 Jenna Baltes More Than 7 16:32.7 2:54:20.6 1:53.4
12 2692 Veronica Sanchez More Than 7 16:41.4 3:11:02.1 2:02.1
13 2685 Reagan Flannery More Than 7 16:53.3 3:27:55.5 2:14.0
Youngstown St. Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:16:42.4 Average Time: 15:20.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2784 Morgan Cole 1 1 14:39.3 14:39.3 0:00.0
2 2789 Natalie Fleming 2 3 15:08.7 29:48.0 0:29.4
3 2795 Ashleigh Rowley 13 16 15:26.9 45:14.9 0:47.6
4 2799 Nicole Squatrito 18 34 15:36.3 1:00:51.2 0:57.0
5 2796 Mackenzie Scott 26 60 15:51.2 1:16:42.4 1:11.9
6 2797 Maggie Sebest 28 88 15:56.5 1:32:39.0 1:17.2
7 2798 Karissa Sonneberger 29 117 15:56.9 1:48:35.9 1:17.6
8 2793 Julia Magliocca More Than 7 16:01.1 2:04:37.0 1:21.8
9 2800 Ashley Ventimiglia More Than 7 16:05.6 2:20:42.6 1:26.3
10 2790 Carly Hall More Than 7 16:06.5 2:36:49.1 1:27.2
11 2787 Aiamyia Dudley More Than 7 16:23.3 2:53:12.5 1:44.0
12 2801 Hailey Zelinsky More Than 7 16:34.3 3:09:46.8 1:55.0
13 2788 Aurora Fares More Than 7 16:38.6 3:26:25.4 1:59.3
14 2786 Lauren Dolak More Than 7 16:44.9 3:43:10.3 2:05.6
15 2792 Caylee Mackey More Than 7 17:01.0 4:00:11.4 2:21.7
16 2785 Maria Dellimuti More Than 7 17:26.4 4:17:37.8 2:47.1
17 2791 Emma Hunkus More Than 7 18:12.0 4:35:49.9 3:32.7
Seton Hill Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:19:01.6 Average Time: 15:48.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2771 Sydney Wolf 8 8 15:20.4 15:20.4 0:41.1
2 2769 Hannah Smrcka 15 23 15:35.1 30:55.5 0:55.8
3 2763 Isabelle McCabe 23 46 15:49.5 46:45.0 1:10.2
4 2766 Kate Pipilo 32 78 16:05.8 1:02:50.9 1:26.5
5 2764 Isabella Myles 35 113 16:10.6 1:19:01.6 1:31.3
6 2768 Darby Roth 36 149 16:12.7 1:35:14.4 1:33.4
7 2758 Alexis Cunningham 37 186 16:15.3 1:51:29.7 1:36.0
8 2759 Jordan Fairman More Than 7 16:30.0 2:07:59.8 1:50.7
9 2765 Anessa Pigula More Than 7 17:04.1 2:25:03.9 2:24.8
10 2761 Julia Lersch More Than 7 17:52.9 2:42:56.8 3:13.6
11 2760 Brooke Geyer More Than 7 18:55.0 3:01:51.9 4:15.7
12 2767 Allison Pittman More Than 7 19:08.9 3:21:00.8 4:29.6
13 2770 Therese Tedrow More Than 7 19:54.8 3:40:55.7 5:15.5
14 2762 Josephine Maher More Than 7 21:47.1 4:02:42.8 7:07.8
Carnegie Mellon Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:19:34.2 Average Time: 15:54.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2626 Kristen Seballos 14 14 15:33.8 15:33.8 0:54.5
2 2622 Michelle Murray 19 33 15:39.0 31:12.9 0:59.7
3 2616 Alyssa Hoffman 27 60 15:54.9 47:07.9 1:15.6
4 2619 Cora Marcet 33 93 16:10.1 1:03:18.0 1:30.8
5 2612 Megan Baker 39 132 16:16.1 1:19:34.2 1:36.8
6 2630 Mona Yuan 42 174 16:31.3 1:36:05.6 1:52.0
7 2618 Megha Korpol 44 218 16:40.5 1:52:46.1 2:01.2
8 2621 Lauryn McKenna More Than 7 16:56.9 2:09:43.0 2:17.6
9 2629 Avery Tompkins More Than 7 17:06.9 2:26:49.9 2:27.6
10 2617 Taylor Jacobs More Than 7 17:14.8 2:44:04.8 2:35.5
11 2614 Norah Czajka More Than 7 17:30.9 3:01:35.8 2:51.6
12 2620 Lauren May More Than 7 18:25.3 3:20:01.1 3:46.0
13 2615 Mia Hartman More Than 7 18:40.0 3:38:41.2 4:00.7
Saint Francis University Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:20:42.3 Average Time: 16:08.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2736 Tesslyn Helms 24 24 15:50.0 15:50.0 1:10.7
2 2742 Mackenzie Walker 31 55 16:01.6 31:51.7 1:22.3
3 2731 Alyssa Deschler 34 89 16:10.2 48:01.9 1:30.9
4 2744 Taya Whitfield 38 127 16:15.3 1:04:17.2 1:36.0
5 2739 Quinn McElhenny 40 167 16:25.0 1:20:42.3 1:45.7
6 2737 Naomi Hillen 41 208 16:27.1 1:37:09.4 1:47.8
7 2733 Emma Fleck 43 251 16:33.7 1:53:43.1 1:54.4
8 2735 Monica Gregg More Than 7 17:05.2 2:10:48.4 2:25.9
9 2730 Ashley Cichon More Than 7 17:15.3 2:28:03.7 2:36.0
10 2728 Jacqueline Broehl More Than 7 17:15.4 2:45:19.2 2:36.1
11 2729 Baylee Carpenter More Than 7 17:15.8 3:02:35.0 2:36.5
12 2743 Ellie Wanner More Than 7 17:37.3 3:20:12.3 2:58.0
13 2741 Hailey Prestash More Than 7 18:29.9 3:38:42.3 3:50.6
14 2727 Mariclare Anderson More Than 7 18:37.5 3:57:19.9 3:58.2
15 2738 Agnes Hoover More Than 7 18:58.3 4:16:18.2 4:19.0
16 2740 Claire Oliver More Than 7 20:58.4 4:37:16.6 6:19.1
Robert Morris Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:22:43.7 Average Time: 16:32.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2713 Grace Mason 20 20 15:41.3 15:41.3 1:02.0
2 2714 Carmen Medvit 22 42 15:43.8 31:25.1 1:04.5
3 2716 Rio Strosnider 45 87 16:59.0 48:24.2 2:19.7
4 2710 Laura Croco 46 133 17:06.5 1:05:30.8 2:27.2
5 2712 Maddie Kinton 47 180 17:12.9 1:22:43.7 2:33.6
6 2709 Alannah Barton 48 228 17:43.0 1:40:26.7 3:03.7
7 2711 Franny Kabana 49 277 19:44.5 2:00:11.3 5:05.2
Pittsburgh-UNAT Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2694 Sadie Carey-Tharp Less Than 5 16:04.1 16:04.1 1:24.8
2 2696 Mya Rivenburg Less Than 5 16:30.5 32:34.7 1:51.2
3 2695 Megan Nagy Less Than 5 16:42.2 49:16.9 2:02.9