2021-22 Tartan Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Luke Blackwell Cl.: Fr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks East
Adam Bournes Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Santa Clara, Calif. / Wilcox
Eamon Brady Cl.: Fr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Cody Breidenbach Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Nazareth, Pa. / Nazareth Area
Caleb Brobst Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Erie, Pa. / McDowell
Michael Cai Cl.: Gr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Dumont, N.J. / Bergen County Academies
Chetan Chilkunda Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Hillsboro, Ore. / Jesuit
Matthew Coyle Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Park / Maine South
Leland Davies Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: East Brunswick, N.J. / East Brunswick High School
Paul Davis Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Columbia, S.C. / Spring Valley
Nathaniel Deyak Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Iowa City, Iowa / Iowa City West
Nikolas Diamant Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Berkeley, Calif. / Berkeley
David Durdaller Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Hewlett, N.Y. / George W. Hewlett
Sean Dutton Cl.: Fr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
Jackson Ellinger Cl.: Fr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Great Falls, Va. / Langley
Verne Garin Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine College Prep
Yonah Goldberg Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: West Hartford, Conn. / William H. Hall
Alex Halkias Cl.: Jr. Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Berlin, Conn. / Berlin
Ethan Higgs Cl.: Fr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Evansville, Ind. / FJ Reitz
Justin Hsu Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: San Carlos, Calif. / Carlmont High
Jacob Hsu Cl.: So. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Arcadia, Calif. / Arcadia
Len Huang Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Holmdel, N.J. / Holmdel
Alex Ivanov Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton
Grant Johnson Cl.: Gr. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
Justin Kiefel Cl.: Sr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Downingtown, Pa. / Downingtown STEM Academy
Nathaniel Kirk Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon
Everett Kolto Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Southlake, Texas / Carroll Senior
Shawn Krishnan Cl.: Fr. Event: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: - / -
Clayton Long Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Calhoun, Ga. / Cartersville
Andrew McGovern Cl.: So. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Colin McLaughlin Cl.: Fr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / Westhill
Bram Miller Cl.: Gr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Colgate, Wis. / Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Charlie Murphy Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry
Varun Narayan Cl.: Sr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Princeton, N.J. / Princeton
Aaron Newell Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: West Chester, Pa. / WC Henderson
Zachary Nowak Cl.: Jr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Manassas, Va. / Osbourn High School
Micah Nowlin Cl.: Fr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Huntington Beach, Calif. / Edison
Bailey O’Malley Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Baldwin
Michael OBroin Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Park Ridge, Ill. / Saint Ignatius College Prep
Alexander Palmer Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Maple Shade, N.J. / Maple Shade
Casey Potrebic Cl.: Fr. Event: Multi Hometown/High School: Calistoga, Calif. / Justin-Siena
Pranav Rajbhandari Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Marietta, Ga. / Walton
Thomas Rich Cl.: So. Event: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Rochester, N.Y. / Brighton
Sebastian Sanso Cl.: Fr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Santa Cruz, Calif. / Santa Cruz
Elijah Sech Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: San Clemente, Calif. / San Clemente
Aleksei Seletskiy Cl.: Fr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
Austin Weltz Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Clarksville, Md. / River Hill
Seth Williams Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River
Jackson Wood Cl.: So. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Newbury, N.H. / Beverly