Carnegie Mellon University
Individual match-by-match
Jaden D'Abreo |
Theodore Gershon |
Jonathan Gu |
Chaitanya Irkar |
Raghav Jangbahadur |
Akshay Joshi |
Daniel Kong |
Sebastien Lhuillier |
Nadim Motaghedi |
William Wang |
Nicholas Wernink |
Derek Wong |
Justin Yi |
Jaden D'Abreo |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Fabricio Pons | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Matt Kozar | Won 2-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-4) |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Zachary Palko/Matt Kozar | Won 6-3/Theodore Gershon | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Muhlenberg College | Sebastian Meyer/Syver-August Meyer | Lost 5-8/Sebastien Lhuillier | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Albert Vladimirskiy/Drew Campbell | Won 8-5/Sebastien Lhuillier | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Washington College | A Ravichandran/Jorge Urgal | Won 8-7 (7-3)/Sebastien Lhuillier | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | John Riordan/Trevor Rein | Lost 1-8/Sebastien Lhuillier |
Theodore Gershon |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wash. and Lee | Heys Parker | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Case Western Reserve | Plunkett, Matthew | Lost 6-7, 1-6 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Kenyon | Eric Zhang | Lost 0-6, 4-6 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Zachary Palko | Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-4) | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Gregory Troyan | Won 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 1-0 (10-4) | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Jacob Pfab | Lost 6-4, 4-6, 0-1 (13-15) | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Muhlenberg College | Sebastian Meyer | Lost 3-6, 6-2, 0-1 (8-10) |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Case Western Reserve | French, Daniel/Narang, Yuvraj | Lost 4-6/Nicholas Wernink | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Andy Mackler/Anthony Payiavlas | Won 7-6/Nicholas Wernink | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Anthony Payiavlas/Zachary Portnoy | Lost 7-8/Nicholas Wernink | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Zachary Palko/Matt Kozar | Won 6-3/Jaden D'Abreo | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Salisbury University | Mitch Desman/Chris Catan | Won 8-7 (7-2)/Nicholas Wernink | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Brock Ladehoff/Andrew Cooper | Lost 7-8 (2-7)/Nicholas Wernink | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | James Foster / David Mnuskin | Won 8-3 / Nicholas Wernink | ||||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Alan Gonzalez / Matt Kozar | Won 7-5 / Nicholas Wernink | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Stanislas Noel / Thibault Dorval | Lost 3-8 / Nicholas Wernink | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Ricardo Starosta / Takuya Kobayashi | Lost 5-8 / Nicholas Wernink | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Max-William Kanz / Andrew He | Won 8-5 / Nicholas Wernink | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Rushil Patel / Max Lindstrom | Lost 6-8 / Nicholas Wernink | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Rafa Candelas / Jared Perry | Lost 4-8 / Nicholas Wernink | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Daniel Beckles / Joeri Bregman | Won 8-6 / Nicholas Wernink | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Parth Patel / Jared Burton | Won 8-5 / Nicholas Wernink | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Andy Mackler / Jacob Patterson | Lost 7-8 / Nicholas Wernink | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Allen Gong / Chakor Rajendra | Won 8-3 / Nicholas Wernink | |||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Cooper Smith / Zachary Freier | Won 8-7 / Nicholas Wernink |
Jonathan Gu |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wash. and Lee | Rider Yeaman | Won 8-5 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Tomer Ozmo | Won 2-6, 6-1, 11-9 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Kenyon | Christophe Leblanc | Lost 6-7, 3-6 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Gustavo Martins | Won 7-6 (7-5), 0-1, retired | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Zachary Palko | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Virginia Wesleyan University | Francis Cabaddu | Won 8-6 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Haverford College | James McKenzie | Won 8-6 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Washington and Lee University | Sanjheev Rao | Lost 2-6, 6-7 (0-7) | |||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Gregory Troyan | Lost 2-6, 6-7 | ||||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | Connor Coleman | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Zachary Portnoy | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Evan Fisher | Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Marco Azar | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | Hishinuma, Casey | Lost 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Sergiu Celebidachi | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Ryan Shayani | Won 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wash. and Lee | Mateo Moss/Rider Yeaman | Lost 4-6/Justin Yi | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Nadeem Jones/Nickawn Namdar | Lost 3-8/Justin Yi | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wooster | Patrick Johnson/Namit Misra | Won 6-3/Justin Yi | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Zachary Palko/Matt Kozar | Lost 6-7 (4-7)/Justin Yi |
Chaitanya Irkar |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Kenyon | Eric Zhang | Won 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Case Western Reserve | Salazar Garza, Sant. | Lost 2-6, 6-3, 4-10 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Jacob Patterson | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Duquesne University | Chris Cianciotti | Won 6-2, 5-7, 1-0 (10-3) | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Stevens Institute of Tech | A Kulakarni Prachet | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Brock Ladehoff | Won 6-3, 7-6 (7-5) | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Gettysburg College | Michael Fellman | Won 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | David Mnuskin | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Kevin Kruzel | Lost 4-7, 4-6 | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Gustavo Martins | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Max-William Kanz | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | ||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Pranav Gadiraju | Won 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Eric Zhang | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | |||
* | Apr 26, 2024 | vs | Brandeis | Harrison Huai | Lost 2-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Raghav Jangbahadur |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Matt Kozar | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Marc Fuste | Won 4-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-8) | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Ryan Monroe | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Swarthmore College | LalithAditya Suresh | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Daniel Ardila | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Rishi Charan Shankar | Won 6-0, 6-3 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Daniel Kong | Won 7-6 (7-3), 6-3 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Washington and Lee University | Evan Erb | Won 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-6) | |||
Oct 12-15, 2023 | vs | Gustavus Adolphus | Gage Gohl | Won 6-4, 7-5 | |||
Oct 12-15, 2023 | vs | Williams | Matt Kandell | Lost 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (4-7) | |||
Oct 12-15, 2023 | vs | Concordia University | Josh Bode | Won 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | Rohan Gold | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Marc Fuste | Lost 5-7, 2-6 | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Bruno Sabio | Won 6-7, 6-0, 1-0 | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Kihiro Karasawa | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Aashi Kulakarni | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Michael Melnikov (32/-) | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Jared Perry | Lost 6-7, 0-6 | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Joshua Bode | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Oscar Roy | Lost 5-7, 7-6, 1-6 | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | Evan Erb (8/4) | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Jacob Patterson | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Rishi Charan Shankar | Won 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Allen Gong | Won 6-0, 6-3 | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Paulo Pocasangre | Won 6-2, 7-6 | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | Mahenthiran, Ajay | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Jared Phillips | - 3-6, 6-4, 2-1, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 26, 2024 | vs | Brandeis | Dylan Walters | - 3-6, 3-5, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Boren Zheng | Lost 4-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Stanislas Noel/Thibault Dorval | Won 6-2/Daniel Kong | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Patrick Reese/Kevin Kruzel | Won 6-4/Daniel Kong | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Prem Dave/Joshua Kim | Won 8-4/Daniel Kong | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Stevens Institute of Tech | Olof Persson/A Kulakarni Prachet | Won 8-3/Daniel Kong | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Washington and Lee University | Eli Hirshberg/Evan Erb | Won 8-6/Daniel Kong | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Swarthmore College | Michael Melnikov/Purushotham Koduri | Won 8-5/Daniel Kong | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Rishi Charan Shankar/Peter Leese | Lost 2-8/Daniel Kong | |||
Oct 12-15, 2023 | vs | University of the South | Quinn Wicklund/Jordan Theron | Lost 3-6, 5-7/Daniel Kong | |||
Oct 12-15, 2023 | vs | College of New Jersey | H. Maitland-Carter/Matthew Michibata | Won 4-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-6)/Daniel Kong | |||
Oct 12-15, 2023 | vs | Chapman | Caleb Wilkins/Ian Jordan | Won 6-1, 6-4/Daniel Kong | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | Sebastien Naginski / Shawn Lisann | Won 8-2 / Daniel Kong | ||||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Tyler Nguyen / Mathis Tremblay | Lost 2-6 / Daniel Kong | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Gordon Mileusnic / Fabricio Pons | Lost 5-8 / Daniel Kong | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Kihiro Karasawa / Jed Platts | Lost 6-8 / Daniel Kong | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Olof Persson / Sebastian Wroe | Won 8-6 / Daniel Kong | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Michael Melnikov / Utham Koduri (17/-) | Lost 5-8 / Daniel Kong | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Aashish Dhanani / Eric Liao | Won 8-5 / Daniel Kong | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Adrian Munguia / Joshua Bode | Lost 6-8 / Daniel Kong | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Oscar Roy / Ashton Ellis | Lost 6-8 / Daniel Kong | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | Evan Erb / Will Kistler | Won 8-7 / Daniel Kong | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Kael Shah / Ethan Green | Lost 4-8 / Daniel Kong | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Rishi Charan Shankar / Peter Leese | Lost 6-8 / Daniel Kong | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Daniel Ardila / Marco Azar | Won 8-5 / Daniel Kong | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Paulo Pocasangre / Gianluca Bocanegra | Lost 5-8 / Daniel Kong | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | Aduru, Vishwa / Maza, Diego | Lost 1-8 / Daniel Kong | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Colin Fox / Gaurav Singh | Lost 4-8 / Daniel Kong | ||
* | Apr 26, 2024 | vs | Brandeis | Pierce Garbett / Dylan Walters | Lost 6-8 / Daniel Kong | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Boren Zheng / Alexander Lee | Lost 5-8 / Daniel Kong |
Akshay Joshi |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Case Western Reserve | Devaraj, Anmay | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wash. and Lee | Eli Hirshberg | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Ethan Green | Won 6-4, retired | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Gordon Mileusnic | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Alan Gonzalez | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Virginia Wesleyan University | Felix Bevc | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | Zain Makada | Won 6-4, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Thomas Buchard | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Ricardo Starosta | Lost 6-3, 1-6, 6-7 | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Samvid Andhare | Won 7-6, 6-1 | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Aamish Pal | Won 3-6, 6-2, 1-0 | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Ethan Flores | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Joeri Bregman | Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Travis Rafferty | Lost 6-7, 6-2, 3-6 | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | Heys Parker | - 6-3, 3-4, unfinished | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Colin Gramley | Lost 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Peter Leese | Lost 0-6, 0-3, retired | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Rakkan Audeh | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | Maza, Diego | Lost 2-6, 6-7 | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | John Fakouri | - 6-0, 4-6, 3-2, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Alexander Lee | Won 4-6, 7-6, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Colin Gramley/Ethan Green | Lost 1-6/Daniel Kong | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wash. and Lee | Eli Hirshberg/Evan Erb | Lost 1-6/Daniel Kong | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Kenyon | Paulo Pocasangre/Eliezer Gonzalez | Won 8-7/Daniel Kong | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Rocco Palombarini/Bruno Sabio | Won 6-2/Derek Wong | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Alan Gonzalez/Mathis Tremblay | Won 7-6 (7-1)/Derek Wong | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Swarthmore College | Winston Zhang/Grahame Brown | Won 8-3/Derek Wong | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Salisbury University | Jhayden Pappas/Gianluca Beaujon | Won 8-4/Derek Wong | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Vincent Truong/Bhuvanesh Kumaresan | Won 8-7 (7-3)/Derek Wong | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Rishi Charan Shankar/Peter Leese | Lost 4-8/Derek Wong | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | Rohan Gold / Zain Makada | Won 8-6 / Derek Wong | ||||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Marc Fuste / Gregory Troyan | Won 7-6 / Derek Wong | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Bruno Sabio / Rocco Palombarini | Won 8-7 / Derek Wong | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Mika Kreisel / Gianluca Gerndt | Won 8-4 / Derek Wong | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Aashi Kulakarni / Vivek Harinarayan | Lost 7-8 / Derek Wong | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Andres Fente / Winston Zhang | Lost 4-8 / Derek Wong | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Rob Chang / Ethan Flores | Won 8-1 / Derek Wong | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Esteban Arredondo / Kishan Kersten | Lost 4-8 / Derek Wong | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Travis Rafferty / Bernardo Clemente | Won 8-6 / Derek Wong | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | Josh Rassin / Heys Parker | Lost 3-8 / Derek Wong | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Colin Gramley / Zachary Portnoy | Won 8-5 / Derek Wong | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Artis Hart / Evan Fisher | Won 8-3 / Derek Wong | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang | Lost 4-8 / Derek Wong | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | Dayal, Sahil / Devaraj, Anmay | Lost 7-8 / Derek Wong | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Eric Kuo / Scott Yamamoto | Won 8-7 / Derek Wong | ||
* | Apr 26, 2024 | vs | Brandeis | Harrison Huai / Huasen Dong | Won 8-3 / Derek Wong | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Jingyuan Chen / Louis Frowein | Lost 6-8 / Derek Wong |
Daniel Kong |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Kael Shah | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Jacob Patterson | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Kyle Patrick | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Bruno Sabio | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Virginia Wesleyan University | Ole Behmann | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Haverford College | Andreas Wingert | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Lynchburg College | Levi Vigdorchik | Won 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Swarthmore College | Michael Melnikov | Won 0-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-7) | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Carnegie Mellon University | Raghav Jangbahadur | Lost 6-7 (3-7), 3-6 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | Shawn Lisann | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Tyler Nguyen | Lost 1-6, 5-7 | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Gordon Mileusnic | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Mika Kreisel | Lost 5-7, 3-6 | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Andrew He | Won 7-5, 6-4 | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Winston Zhang | Won 6-7, 6-4, 6-0 | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Rafa Candelas | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Steven Scholz | Won 7-6, 6-1 | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Ashton Ellis | Won 6-1, 7-5 | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | James Kurani | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Kael Shah | Lost 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Artis Hart | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Daniel Ardila | Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Rishil Kondapaneni | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | Aduru, Vishwa | Lost 5-7, 1-6 | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Colin Scruggs | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | ||
* | Apr 26, 2024 | vs | Brandeis | Pierce Garbett | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Jingyuan Chen | Lost 2-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Colin Gramley/Ethan Green | Lost 1-6/Akshay Joshi | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wash. and Lee | Eli Hirshberg/Evan Erb | Lost 1-6/Akshay Joshi | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Kenyon | Paulo Pocasangre/Eliezer Gonzalez | Won 8-7/Akshay Joshi | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Stanislas Noel/Thibault Dorval | Won 6-2/Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Patrick Reese/Kevin Kruzel | Won 6-4/Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Johns Hopkins University | Prem Dave/Joshua Kim | Won 8-4/Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Stevens Institute of Tech | Olof Persson/A Kulakarni Prachet | Won 8-3/Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Washington and Lee University | Eli Hirshberg/Evan Erb | Won 8-6/Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Swarthmore College | Michael Melnikov/Purushotham Koduri | Won 8-5/Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Rishi Charan Shankar/Peter Leese | Lost 2-8/Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Oct 12-15, 2023 | vs | University of the South | Quinn Wicklund/Jordan Theron | Lost 3-6, 5-7/Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Oct 12-15, 2023 | vs | College of New Jersey | H. Maitland-Carter/Matthew Michibata | Won 4-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-6)/Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Oct 12-15, 2023 | vs | Chapman | Caleb Wilkins/Ian Jordan | Won 6-1, 6-4/Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | Sebastien Naginski / Shawn Lisann | Won 8-2 / Raghav Jangbahadur | ||||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Tyler Nguyen / Mathis Tremblay | Lost 2-6 / Raghav Jangbahadur | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Gordon Mileusnic / Fabricio Pons | Lost 5-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Kihiro Karasawa / Jed Platts | Lost 6-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Olof Persson / Sebastian Wroe | Won 8-6 / Raghav Jangbahadur | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Michael Melnikov / Utham Koduri (17/-) | Lost 5-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Aashish Dhanani / Eric Liao | Won 8-5 / Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Adrian Munguia / Joshua Bode | Lost 6-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Oscar Roy / Ashton Ellis | Lost 6-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | Evan Erb / Will Kistler | Won 8-7 / Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Kael Shah / Ethan Green | Lost 4-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Rishi Charan Shankar / Peter Leese | Lost 6-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Daniel Ardila / Marco Azar | Won 8-5 / Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Paulo Pocasangre / Gianluca Bocanegra | Lost 5-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | Aduru, Vishwa / Maza, Diego | Lost 1-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Colin Fox / Gaurav Singh | Lost 4-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | ||
* | Apr 26, 2024 | vs | Brandeis | Pierce Garbett / Dylan Walters | Lost 6-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Boren Zheng / Alexander Lee | Lost 5-8 / Raghav Jangbahadur |
Sebastien Lhuillier |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Thibault Dorval | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Patrick Reese | Won 6-3, 2-6, 1-0 (10-4) |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Fabricio Pons/Gordon Mileusnic | Lost 3-6/Nicholas Wernink | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Marc Fuste/Gregory Troyan | Lost 1-6/Nicholas Wernink | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Muhlenberg College | Sebastian Meyer/Syver-August Meyer | Lost 5-8/Jaden D'Abreo | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Albert Vladimirskiy/Drew Campbell | Won 8-5/Jaden D'Abreo | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Washington College | A Ravichandran/Jorge Urgal | Won 8-7 (7-3)/Jaden D'Abreo | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | John Riordan/Trevor Rein | Lost 1-8/Jaden D'Abreo |
Nadim Motaghedi |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Alan Gonzalez | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Stanislas Noel | Won 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Gianluca Gerndt | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Vivek Harinarayan | Lost 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Max Lindstrom | Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Connor Whittington | Lost 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Adrian Munguia | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Bernardo Clemente | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | Will Kistler | - 7-6, unfinished | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Ethan Green | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Brock Ladehoff | Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Chakor Rajendra | Lost 3-6, 7-6, 0-1 | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Gianluca Bocanegra | Lost 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | Sutanto, Michael | Lost 6-7, 2-6 | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Gaurav Singh | Lost 6-7, 3-6 | ||
* | Apr 26, 2024 | vs | Brandeis | Huasen Dong | - 3-6, 5-5, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Louis Frowein | Won 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | James Kurani / Eli Hirshberg | Won 8-7 / Nicholas Wernink | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Brock Ladehoff / Trevor Rein | Won 8-5 / Nicholas Wernink | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Pranav Gadiraju / George Jiang | Won 8-3 / Derek Wong | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Eliezer Gonzalez / Christophe Leblanc | Lost 2-8 / Nicholas Wernink | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | French, Daniel / Narang, Yuvraj | Won 8-6 / Nicholas Wernink | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Jared Phillips / Pato Garcia Muriel | Lost 4-8 / Nicholas Wernink |
William Wang |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Stanislas Noel | Won 6-1, 7-5 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Kevin Kruzel | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | Ben Tichauer | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Jed Platts | Lost 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | ||||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Rishi Verma | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Eric Liao | Lost 2-6, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Nicholas Wernink |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wash. and Lee | Heys Parker | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Anthony Payiavlas | Won 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wooster | Arnav Yadav | Won 6-1, 7-5 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Duquesne University | Bode Vance | Won 6-0, 6-4 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Washington and Lee University | Eli Hirshberg | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Artis Hart | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | Sebastien Naginski | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Patrick Reese | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Thibault Dorval | Lost 6-7, 6-0, 0-1 | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Takuya Kobayashi | Lost 6-7, 3-6 | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Sebastian Wroe | Lost 2-6, 6-7 | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Lalith Suresh | Won 7-5, 6-3 | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Aashish Dhanani | Lost 4-6, 6-7 | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Kishan Kersten | - 2-6, 6-4, 5-3, unfinished | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Joseph Snyman | Lost 6-7, 6-2, 3-6 | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | Sanjheev Rao | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Andy Mackler | Lost 4-6, 6-7 | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Trevor Rein | Won 6-2, 7-6 | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Hanyu Liu | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Eliezer Gonzalez | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | Shah, Ansh | Won 6-3, 6-7, 1-0 | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Eric Kuo | - 4-6, 6-4, 0-1, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 26, 2024 | vs | Brandeis | Aaron Basye | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Rumaish Khastgir | Won 6-3, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Case Western Reserve | French, Daniel/Narang, Yuvraj | Lost 4-6/Theodore Gershon | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Andy Mackler/Anthony Payiavlas | Won 7-6/Theodore Gershon | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Anthony Payiavlas/Zachary Portnoy | Lost 7-8/Theodore Gershon | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Fabricio Pons/Gordon Mileusnic | Lost 3-6/Sebastien Lhuillier | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Marc Fuste/Gregory Troyan | Lost 1-6/Sebastien Lhuillier | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Salisbury University | Mitch Desman/Chris Catan | Won 8-7 (7-2)/Theodore Gershon | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Brock Ladehoff/Andrew Cooper | Lost 7-8 (2-7)/Theodore Gershon | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | James Foster / David Mnuskin | Won 8-3 / Theodore Gershon | ||||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Alan Gonzalez / Matt Kozar | Won 7-5 / Theodore Gershon | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Stanislas Noel / Thibault Dorval | Lost 3-8 / Theodore Gershon | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Ricardo Starosta / Takuya Kobayashi | Lost 5-8 / Theodore Gershon | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Max-William Kanz / Andrew He | Won 8-5 / Theodore Gershon | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Rushil Patel / Max Lindstrom | Lost 6-8 / Theodore Gershon | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Rafa Candelas / Jared Perry | Lost 4-8 / Theodore Gershon | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Daniel Beckles / Joeri Bregman | Won 8-6 / Theodore Gershon | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Parth Patel / Jared Burton | Won 8-5 / Theodore Gershon | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | James Kurani / Eli Hirshberg | Won 8-7 / Nadim Motaghedi | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Andy Mackler / Jacob Patterson | Lost 7-8 / Theodore Gershon | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Brock Ladehoff / Trevor Rein | Won 8-5 / Nadim Motaghedi | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Allen Gong / Chakor Rajendra | Won 8-3 / Theodore Gershon | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Eliezer Gonzalez / Christophe Leblanc | Lost 2-8 / Nadim Motaghedi | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | French, Daniel / Narang, Yuvraj | Won 8-6 / Nadim Motaghedi | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Jared Phillips / Pato Garcia Muriel | Lost 4-8 / Nadim Motaghedi | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Cooper Smith / Zachary Freier | Won 8-7 / Theodore Gershon |
Derek Wong |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Rocco Palombarini/Bruno Sabio | Won 6-2/Akshay Joshi | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Alan Gonzalez/Mathis Tremblay | Won 7-6 (7-1)/Akshay Joshi | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Swarthmore College | Winston Zhang/Grahame Brown | Won 8-3/Akshay Joshi | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Salisbury University | Jhayden Pappas/Gianluca Beaujon | Won 8-4/Akshay Joshi | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Vincent Truong/Bhuvanesh Kumaresan | Won 8-7 (7-3)/Akshay Joshi | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Rishi Charan Shankar/Peter Leese | Lost 4-8/Akshay Joshi | |||
Feb 03, 2024 | OBERLIN COLLEGE TENNIS | Rohan Gold / Zain Makada | Won 8-6 / Akshay Joshi | ||||
Feb 09, 2024 | SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY (PA.) | Marc Fuste / Gregory Troyan | Won 7-6 / Akshay Joshi | ||||
Feb 16, 2024 | EDINBORO | Bruno Sabio / Rocco Palombarini | Won 8-7 / Akshay Joshi | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | WV WESLEYAN COLLEGE | Mika Kreisel / Gianluca Gerndt | Won 8-4 / Akshay Joshi | ||||
% | Mar 01, 2024 | vs | Stevens | Aashi Kulakarni / Vivek Harinarayan | Lost 7-8 / Akshay Joshi | ||
% | Mar 02, 2024 | at | #13 Swarthmore Men's Tennis | Andres Fente / Winston Zhang | Lost 4-8 / Akshay Joshi | ||
Mar 05, 2024 | at | #14 Trinity University | Rob Chang / Ethan Flores | Won 8-1 / Akshay Joshi | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Esteban Arredondo / Kishan Kersten | Lost 4-8 / Akshay Joshi | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Travis Rafferty / Bernardo Clemente | Won 8-6 / Akshay Joshi | |||
% | Mar 30, 2024 | #23 WASH. AND LEE | Josh Rassin / Heys Parker | Lost 3-8 / Akshay Joshi | |||
% | Mar 31, 2024 | #12 DENISON | Colin Gramley / Zachary Portnoy | Won 8-5 / Akshay Joshi | |||
Apr 06, 2024 | at | #18 Mary Washington | Artis Hart / Evan Fisher | Won 8-3 / Akshay Joshi | |||
Apr 07, 2024 | vs | #17 Johns Hopkins | Pranav Gadiraju / George Jiang | Won 8-3 / Nadim Motaghedi | |||
Apr 12, 2024 | at | #30 Kenyon College | Rishil Kondapaneni / Eric Zhang | Lost 4-8 / Akshay Joshi | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | #4 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV. | Dayal, Sahil / Devaraj, Anmay | Lost 7-8 / Akshay Joshi | ||||
* | Apr 25, 2024 | vs | #27 WashU MTEN 2024 | Eric Kuo / Scott Yamamoto | Won 8-7 / Akshay Joshi | ||
* | Apr 26, 2024 | vs | Brandeis | Harrison Huai / Huasen Dong | Won 8-3 / Akshay Joshi | ||
* | Apr 27, 2024 | vs | NYU | Jingyuan Chen / Louis Frowein | Lost 6-8 / Akshay Joshi |
Justin Yi |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Archie Turner | Won 5-7, 6-4, 10-8 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Oberlin | Rohan Gold | Lost 3-6, 5-7 | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Kenyon | Gianluca Bocanegra | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Edinboro | Thomas Buchard | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Saint Mary's College of MD | Nick Rohr | Won 7-5, 6-0 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Christopher Newport University | Ahun Vodela | Lost 5-8 | |||
Sep 29-Oct 01,, 2023 | vs | Univ. of Mary Washington | Trevor Rein | Lost 7-8 (6-8) | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | vs | #39 Concordia (Texas) | Daniel Beckles | Won 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Mar 06, 2024 | at | #17 Southwestern (Texas) | Ryan Flanagan | Lost 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wash. and Lee | Mateo Moss/Rider Yeaman | Lost 4-6/Jonathan Gu | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Denison | Nadeem Jones/Nickawn Namdar | Lost 3-8/Jonathan Gu | |||
Sep 16-17, 2023 | vs | Wooster | Patrick Johnson/Namit Misra | Won 6-3/Jonathan Gu | |||
Sep 22-23, 2023 | vs | Saint Francis University (Pa.) | Zachary Palko/Matt Kozar | Lost 6-7 (4-7)/Jonathan Gu |
Schedule legend |