Carnegie Mellon University
Individual match-by-match
Laura Chen |
Courtney Chin |
Jennifer Chui |
Kelly Hart |
Ashley Herrick |
Alisa Liebowitz |
No player |
Danielle Rosenfeld |
Cze-Ja Tam |
Amanda Wu |
Laura Chen |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | California Pa. | Alina Stanila | Lost 3-6, 5-7 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Laura Handy | Won 8-2 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Kayla Blackburn | Won 8-5 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Elizabethtown | Jessica Russell | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Johns Hopkins | Mallory Willenborg | Won 6-0, 7-5 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Rebecca Morse-Karzen | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Carnegie Mellon | Amanda Wu | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Johns Hopkins | Carolyn Warren | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington and Lee | Katie Tabb | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Ariel Lewis | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
Oct 16-18, 2008 | vs | Hendrix | Claire Mesnil | Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | |||
Oct 16-18, 2008 | vs | Chapman | Elizabeth Lewis | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Oct 16-18, 2008 | vs | Chicago | Jennifer Kung | Lost 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | |||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Kayla Blackburn | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Kim Ezzo | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Kali Delorie | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Siobhan Finicane | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Meghan Damico | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | McManigle, Lorne | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Siobhan Finicane | Lost 4-6, 6-7 | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Rachael Miller | Won 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Sarah D'Elia | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Katie Tabb | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Carolyn Warren (-/11) | Won 6-1, 5-7, 7-6 | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Prita Kidder | Lost 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | ||||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Marta Worwag | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Karina Kocemba | Won 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Lorne McManigle | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Devra REIMAN | - 6-2, 5-0, unfinished | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Carolyn Warren | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Kendra Higgins | - unfinished | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Wheaton (Ill.) | Jordan Hook | Won 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Redlands | Paige Sumida | Won 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-3 | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Bowdoin | Sarah D'Elia | Lost 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Lanna Buehler/Stephanie Novakowski | Won 8-2/Amanda Wu | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Tara Majdalani/Alexandria Albano | Won 8-5/Amanda Wu | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Sweet Briar | Virginia Edahl/Krista Maldonado | Won 8-2/Amanda Wu | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Salisbury | Jackie Burr/Anna Marie Kable | Won 8-4/Amanda Wu | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington and Lee | Catherine Reed/Meg Spalitta | Won 8-1/Amanda Wu | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Megan Lawlor/Rebecca Morse-Karzen | Lost 5-8/Amanda Wu | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Ariel Lewis / Finley Gates | Won 8-2 / Amanda Wu | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Kayla Blackburn / Laura Handy | Won 8-6 / Ashley Herrick | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Karen Hobaugh / Hillary Lasher | Won 8-1 / Ashley Herrick | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Jaclyn McLean / Meghan Raynor | Won 8-0 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Kali Delorie / Katerina Rudneva | Won 8-1 / Ashley Herrick | ||||
Feb 22, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Marta Worwag / Cheyenne Chambers | Won 8-0 / Ashley Herrick | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Siobhan Finicane / Rebecca Lange | Won 8-4 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Marta Drane / Kristin Cobb | Lost 5-8 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | Nash, Tshema / Rogers, Sabra | Won 8-5 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Elizabeth Lewis / Kelley Fox | Lost 5-8 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Siobhan Finicane / Olivia Muesse | Lost 0-8 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Whitney Waters / Paige Sumida | Won 8-2 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Sarah D'Elia / Emily Lombardi | Won 8-1 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Jordan Casey / Michelle Flume | Won 8-3 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Katie Tabb / Lauren Caire | Won 8-2 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Brittany Matava / Carolyn Warren (-/10) | Won 8-5 / Ashley Herrick | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Prita Kidder / Alexis Marino | Won 8-6 / Ashley Herrick | ||||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Cheyenne Chambers / Marta Worwag | Won 8-1 / Ashley Herrick | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Erin Swaller / Karina Kocemba | Lost 5-8 / Ashley Herrick | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Tshema Nash / Sabra Rogers | Lost 6-8 / Ashley Herrick | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Agata KUBIK / Natalie JENERESKI | Won 8-2 / Ashley Herrick | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Brittany Matava / Carolyn Warren | Won 8-5 / Ashley Herrick | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Kendra Higgins / Chrissy Hu | Lost 4-8 / Ashley Herrick | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Coe College | Molly Fiala/Andrea Schupach | Won 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2/Ashley Herrick | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Tufts | Meghan McCooey/Julie Browne | Won 1-6, 6-4, 6-3/Ashley Herrick | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Chicago | Kendra Higgins/Chrissy Hu | Lost 2-6, 1-6/Ashley Herrick |
Courtney Chin |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Rachel McGowan | Won 6-2 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Jessica Hilborn | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | California Pa. | Axelle Fernandez | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Samantha Blackburn | Won 8-5 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Haverford | Katie Wettick | Won 7-6, 6-2 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Salisbury | Rachel Iosue | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington and Lee | Trelsie Sadler | Won 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Johns Hopkins | Anita Bhamidipati (39/11) | Won 7-5, 6-1 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington and Lee | Katie Tabb | Lost 6-7 (0-6), 6-3, 1-6 | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Kelly Sipp | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Jessica Hilborn | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Christy Calvert | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 22, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Marta Worwag | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Paige Wolstencroft | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Marta Drane | Won 6-1, 6-7, 6-0 | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | Nash, Tshema | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Kelley Fox | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Olivia Muesse | Won 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Victoria Damiani | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Rachel Waldman | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Jordan Casey | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Trelsie Sadler | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Mallory Willenborg | Won 6-0, 6-4 | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Alexis Marino | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Jennifer Clever | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Erin Swaller | Won 7-5, 7-6 | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Tshema Nash | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Agata KUBIK | - 6-3, 4-1, unfinished | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Mallory Willenborg | - 6-2, 4-4, unfinished | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Carmen VacaGuzman | - unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Zena Williams/Rachel McGowan | Lost 5-8/Jennifer Chui | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Samantha Blackburn/Kayla Blackburn | Lost 6-8/Jennifer Chui | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Michelle Meadows/Amy Sheetz | Won 8-1/Ashley Herrick | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Johns Hopkins | Anita Bhamidipati/Abby Dwyer | Won 8-1/Ashley Herrick | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington and Lee | Lauren Caire/Katie Tabb | Lost 2-8/Ashley Herrick | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Marta Robertson / Jane Hayden | Won 8-0 / Cze-Ja Tam | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Chelsea Gibson / Lara Rizzi | Won 8-1 / Jennifer Chui | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Allison Quigley / Jade Buhite | Won 8-1 / Cze-Ja Tam | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Kim Ezzo / Courtney Conway | Won 8-1 / Kelly Hart | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Maria Olausson / Gwen Dalphon | Won 8-0 / Kelly Hart | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Kasyn Stevenson / Paige Wolstencroft | Won 8-2 / Kelly Hart | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Kendra Murray / Meghan Damico | Lost 6-8 / Kelly Hart | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | Hillock, Kirsten / Dawson, Zahra | Won 8-4 / Kelly Hart | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Roxanne Kaiden / Sheehan Trippel | Won 8-0 / Kelly Hart | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Rebecca Lange / Kasyn Stevenson | Won 8-2 / Kelly Hart | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Sara Yoshinaga / Kaleena Wakamatsu | Won 9-8 / Kelly Hart | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Charlotte Hitch / Hannah Hoerner | Won 8-1 / Kelly Hart | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Abby Rudd / Shannon Logsdon | Won 8-3 / Kelly Hart | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Ellen Yeatman / Meg Spalitta | Lost 7-9 / Kelly Hart | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Anita Bhamidipati / Yasmine Elamir | Won 8-2 / Kelly Hart | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Eva Ceja / Molly Yost | Won 8-4 / Kelly Hart | ||||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Jennifer Clever / Emily Hoffman | Won 8-0 / Kelly Hart | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Jaclyn Bild / Elise Sambol | Won 8-2 / Kelly Hart | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Zahra Dawson / Lorne McManigle | Lost 0-8 / Kelly Hart | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Melanie COHEN / Melissa NUNEZ | Won 8-1 / Kelly Hart | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Anita Bhamidipati / Yasmine Elamir | Won 8-5 / Kelly Hart | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Vindya Dayananda / Jennifer Kung | Lost 2-8 / Kelly Hart |
Jennifer Chui |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Rachel McGowan | Lost 2-6 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Rebecca Poole | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | California Pa. | Galina Vishnikina | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Grove City | Tamara Nations | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Kathryn Schafer | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Jane Hayden | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Chelsea Gibson | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Steph Cattron | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Meghan Raynor | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Katerina Rudneva | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Lindsay Clough | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Erin Chadwell | Lost 0-6, 5-7 | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | Hillock, Kirsten | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Roxanne Kaiden | Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Nicole Holsted | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Sara Yoshinaga | Won 7-5, 6-2 | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Liz Pedowitz | Lost 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Devin Tellatin | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Jen Snyder | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Brittany Matava | Lost 5-7, 2-6 | |||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Megan Bennett | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Emily Hoffman | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Elise Sambol | Won 6-4, 7-5 | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Lindsay Reidenbach | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Alyssa JAFFE | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Brittany Matava | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Chrissy Hu | Lost 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Zena Williams/Rachel McGowan | Lost 5-8/Courtney Chin | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Samantha Blackburn/Kayla Blackburn | Lost 6-8/Courtney Chin | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington College | Jordan Finnegan/Brittany Marshall | Won 8-1/Kelly Hart | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Swarthmore | Rosie Dubrin/Alexis Hickman | Won 8-3/Kelly Hart | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Courtney Goimarac/Kathryn Schafer | Lost 4-8/Kelly Hart | |||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Chelsea Gibson / Lara Rizzi | Won 8-1 / Courtney Chin | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Kelton Macke / Natalie Iovino | Won 8-0 / Cze-Ja Tam | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Emily Hummel / Sara Meier | Won 8-1 / Cze-Ja Tam | ||||
Feb 22, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Jenn Clever / Svetlana Villano | Won 8-1 / Cze-Ja Tam | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Kristin Holsted / Lindsay Clough | Won 8-4 / Amanda Wu | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Kara Zdanowski / Erin Chadwell | Won 8-3 / Amanda Wu | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | McManigle, Lorne / Vrabec, Sara | Won 8-4 / Amanda Wu | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Manon Pochet / Cassady Sirois | Won 9-7 / Amanda Wu | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Lindsay Clough / Nicole Holsted | Won 8-3 / Amanda Wu | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Victoria Damiani / Rachael Miller | Won 9-7 / Amanda Wu | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Rachel Waldman / Liz Pedowitz | Won 8-4 / Amanda Wu | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Laura Szyperski / Devin Tellatin | Won 8-3 / Amanda Wu | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Trelsie Sadler / Ann Morris | Lost 7-9 / Amanda Wu | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Ellen Berlinghof / Abby Dwyer | Won 8-6 / Amanda Wu | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Erin Ivanoff / Julia Diskint | Won 8-3 / Amanda Wu | ||||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Kristen Taylor / Stacy Moon | Won 8-1 / Amanda Wu | |||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Carrie Reese / Svetlana Villano | Won 8-1 / Amanda Wu | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Kalee Cassady / Allison Dender | Won 8-5 / Amanda Wu | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Lindsay Reidenbach / Daniella Schechter | Won 8-2 / Amanda Wu | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Alyssa JAFFE / Lindsey JOHNSTON | Won 8-2 / Amanda Wu | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Ellen Berlinghof / Abby Dwyer | Lost 4-8 / Amanda Wu | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Tiffany Nguyen / Carmen VacaGuzman | Lost 7-9 / Cze-Ja Tam |
Kelly Hart |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Chelsea Gibson | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Tara Majdalani | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | California Pa. | Mariana Oliveira | Lost 7-5, 0-6, 2-10 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Kate Malpeli | Won 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Averett | Johanna Heikkinen | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington and Lee | Katie Tabb | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Karen Hobaugh | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Jaclyn McLean | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Maria Olausson | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 22, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Cheyenne Chambers | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Kristin Holsted | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Sarah Short | Won 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | Reidenbach, Lindsay | Lost 6-7, 2-6 | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Sheehan Trippel | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Lindsay Clough | Won 6-3, 7-6 | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Kaleena Wakamatsu | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Michelle Flume | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Stacy Moon | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Carrie Reese | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Kalee Cassady | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Daniella Schechter | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Melanie COHEN | - 4-6, 2-1, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Casey Runyan/Jessica Hilborn | Won 8-3/Ashley Herrick | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | California Pa. | Axelle Fernandez/Galina Vishnikina | Won 8-4/Ashley Herrick | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington College | Jordan Finnegan/Brittany Marshall | Won 8-1/Jennifer Chui | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Swarthmore | Rosie Dubrin/Alexis Hickman | Won 8-3/Jennifer Chui | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Courtney Goimarac/Kathryn Schafer | Lost 4-8/Jennifer Chui | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Kelly Sipp / Olivia Hayden | Won 8-0 / Ashley Herrick | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Samantha Blackburn / Jessica Hilborn | Won 8-3 / Amanda Wu | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Arica Christman / Steph Cattron | Won 8-0 / Amanda Wu | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Kim Ezzo / Courtney Conway | Won 8-1 / Courtney Chin | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Maria Olausson / Gwen Dalphon | Won 8-0 / Courtney Chin | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Kasyn Stevenson / Paige Wolstencroft | Won 8-2 / Courtney Chin | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Kendra Murray / Meghan Damico | Lost 6-8 / Courtney Chin | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | Hillock, Kirsten / Dawson, Zahra | Won 8-4 / Courtney Chin | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Roxanne Kaiden / Sheehan Trippel | Won 8-0 / Courtney Chin | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Rebecca Lange / Kasyn Stevenson | Won 8-2 / Courtney Chin | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Sara Yoshinaga / Kaleena Wakamatsu | Won 9-8 / Courtney Chin | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Charlotte Hitch / Hannah Hoerner | Won 8-1 / Courtney Chin | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Abby Rudd / Shannon Logsdon | Won 8-3 / Courtney Chin | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Ellen Yeatman / Meg Spalitta | Lost 7-9 / Courtney Chin | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Anita Bhamidipati / Yasmine Elamir | Won 8-2 / Courtney Chin | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Eva Ceja / Molly Yost | Won 8-4 / Courtney Chin | ||||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Tamara Nations / Megan Bennett | Won 8-6 / Ashley Herrick | |||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Jennifer Clever / Emily Hoffman | Won 8-0 / Courtney Chin | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Jaclyn Bild / Elise Sambol | Won 8-2 / Courtney Chin | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Zahra Dawson / Lorne McManigle | Lost 0-8 / Courtney Chin | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Melanie COHEN / Melissa NUNEZ | Won 8-1 / Courtney Chin | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Anita Bhamidipati / Yasmine Elamir | Won 8-5 / Courtney Chin | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Vindya Dayananda / Jennifer Kung | Lost 2-8 / Courtney Chin |
Ashley Herrick |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Tara Majdalani | Lost 0-6, 6-7 (0-7) | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Chelsea Gibson | Won 8-1 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Alexandria Albano | Won 8-6 | |||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Emily Buurma | Won 6-1, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Casey Runyan/Jessica Hilborn | Won 8-3/Kelly Hart | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | California Pa. | Axelle Fernandez/Galina Vishnikina | Won 8-4/Kelly Hart | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Michelle Meadows/Amy Sheetz | Won 8-1/Courtney Chin | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Johns Hopkins | Anita Bhamidipati/Abby Dwyer | Won 8-1/Courtney Chin | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington and Lee | Lauren Caire/Katie Tabb | Lost 2-8/Courtney Chin | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Kelly Sipp / Olivia Hayden | Won 8-0 / Kelly Hart | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Kayla Blackburn / Laura Handy | Won 8-6 / Laura Chen | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Karen Hobaugh / Hillary Lasher | Won 8-1 / Laura Chen | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Jaclyn McLean / Meghan Raynor | Won 8-0 / Laura Chen | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Kali Delorie / Katerina Rudneva | Won 8-1 / Laura Chen | ||||
Feb 22, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Marta Worwag / Cheyenne Chambers | Won 8-0 / Laura Chen | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Siobhan Finicane / Rebecca Lange | Won 8-4 / Laura Chen | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Marta Drane / Kristin Cobb | Lost 5-8 / Laura Chen | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | Nash, Tshema / Rogers, Sabra | Won 8-5 / Laura Chen | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Elizabeth Lewis / Kelley Fox | Lost 5-8 / Laura Chen | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Siobhan Finicane / Olivia Muesse | Lost 0-8 / Laura Chen | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Whitney Waters / Paige Sumida | Won 8-2 / Laura Chen | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Sarah D'Elia / Emily Lombardi | Won 8-1 / Laura Chen | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Jordan Casey / Michelle Flume | Won 8-3 / Laura Chen | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Katie Tabb / Lauren Caire | Won 8-2 / Laura Chen | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Brittany Matava / Carolyn Warren (-/10) | Won 8-5 / Laura Chen | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Prita Kidder / Alexis Marino | Won 8-6 / Laura Chen | ||||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Tamara Nations / Megan Bennett | Won 8-6 / Kelly Hart | |||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Cheyenne Chambers / Marta Worwag | Won 8-1 / Laura Chen | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Erin Swaller / Karina Kocemba | Lost 5-8 / Laura Chen | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Tshema Nash / Sabra Rogers | Lost 6-8 / Laura Chen | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Agata KUBIK / Natalie JENERESKI | Won 8-2 / Laura Chen | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Brittany Matava / Carolyn Warren | Won 8-5 / Laura Chen | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Kendra Higgins / Chrissy Hu | Lost 4-8 / Laura Chen | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Coe College | Molly Fiala/Andrea Schupach | Won 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2/Laura Chen | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Tufts | Meghan McCooey/Julie Browne | Won 1-6, 6-4, 6-3/Laura Chen | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Chicago | Kendra Higgins/Chrissy Hu | Lost 2-6, 1-6/Laura Chen |
Alisa Liebowitz |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Casey Runyan | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Leslie Durante | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Kelton Macke | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Gwen Dalphon | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 22, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Svetlana Villano | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Katie Perryman | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Charlotte Hitch | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Abby Rudd | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Meg Spalitta | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Abby Dwyer | Won 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Julia Diskint | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Christina Bedi | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Sarah HOLLIS | - 6-2, 5-2, unfinished | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Yasmine Elamir | - 3-6, 5-6, unfinished | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Tiffany Nguyen | - unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Elissa Beale / Natalie Walten | Won 8-1 / Danielle Rosenfeld |
No player |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Danielle Rosenfeld |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Casey Runyan | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Stephanie Novakowski | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Lanna Buehler | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Salisbury | Kelly Fahrner | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Virginia Wesleyan | Imee Bautista | Won 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Johns Hopkins | Anita Bhamidipati (39/11) | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Marta Robertson | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Natalie Iovino | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Emily Hummel | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 22, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Emily Hoffman | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Lindsay Wilburn | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Yasmine Elamir | Lost 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Anna Becker | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Reena Barnett | Won 6-0, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Chelsea Barton/Kelly Stenger | Won 8-0/Cze-Ja Tam | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Casey Runyan/Jessica Hilborn | Won 8-2/Cze-Ja Tam | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Swarthmore | Luann Cignavitch/Lamie Nguyen | Won 8-2/Cze-Ja Tam | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Megan Lawlor/Rebecca Morse-Karzen | Lost 0-8/Cze-Ja Tam | |||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Elissa Beale / Natalie Walten | Won 8-1 / Alisa Liebowitz |
Cze-Ja Tam |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Lara Rizzi | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | California Pa. | Mariana Oliveira | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Tara Majdalani | Lost 6-7 (0-7), 4-6 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Courtney Goimarac | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Rebecca Brown | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Lara Rizzi | Won 6-4, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Hillary Lasher | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Courtney Conway | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Sara Meier | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 22, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Jenn Clever | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Kathryn Myers | Lost 6-3, 4-6, 0-1 | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Kara Zdanowski | Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | Vrabec, Sara | Won 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Cassady Sirois | Won 6-2, 2-6, 10-4 | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Paige Wolstencroft | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Whitney Waters | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Stephanie Langer | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Shannon Logsdon | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Lauren Lukas | Won 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Eva Ceja | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Svetlana Villano | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Allison Dender | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Kirsten Hillock | Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Natalie JENERESKI | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Abby Dwyer | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Vindya Dayananda | - unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Chelsea Barton/Kelly Stenger | Won 8-0/Danielle Rosenfeld | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Casey Runyan/Jessica Hilborn | Won 8-2/Danielle Rosenfeld | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Swarthmore | Luann Cignavitch/Lamie Nguyen | Won 8-2/Danielle Rosenfeld | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Megan Lawlor/Rebecca Morse-Karzen | Lost 0-8/Danielle Rosenfeld | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Marta Robertson / Jane Hayden | Won 8-0 / Courtney Chin | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Allison Quigley / Jade Buhite | Won 8-1 / Courtney Chin | ||||
Feb 08, 2009 | at | Mercyhurst | Kelton Macke / Natalie Iovino | Won 8-0 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Feb 22, 2009 | ROBERT MORRIS | Emily Hummel / Sara Meier | Won 8-1 / Jennifer Chui | ||||
Feb 22, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Jenn Clever / Svetlana Villano | Won 8-1 / Jennifer Chui | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Tiffany Nguyen / Carmen VacaGuzman | Lost 7-9 / Jennifer Chui |
Amanda Wu |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Slippery Rock | Kayla Blackburn | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | California Pa. | Helena VanEysendeyk | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Zena Williams | Won 8-4 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Meredith | Brooke Baird | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Stacey Rickard | Won 3-6, 6-1, 10-4 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington and Lee | Lauren Lukas | Won 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Carnegie Mellon | Laura Chen | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Olivia Hayden | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Laura Handy | Won 6-4, 6-3 | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Arica Christman | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Rebecca Lange | Won 6-1, 7-6 | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Kristin Cobb | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | Dawson, Zahra | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Elizabeth Lewis | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Rebecca Lange | Won 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Paige Sumida | Won 6-3, 7-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Emily Lombardi | Won 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Ellen Yeatman | Lost 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Anita Bhamidipati (-/15) | Lost 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Molly Yost | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Tamara Nations | Won 3-6, 6-0, 10-2 | |||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Cheyenne Chambers | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Jaclyn Bild | Won 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Zahra Dawson | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | ||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Anita Bhamidipati | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
May 19, 2009 | vs | #4 Chicago | Jennifer Kung | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Chapman | Elizabeth Lewis | Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | Washington and Lee Women | Katie Tabb | Won 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | |||
May 22-24, 2009 | vs | The College of New Jersey | Jackie Shtemberg | Lost 2-6, 5-7 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Lanna Buehler/Stephanie Novakowski | Won 8-2/Laura Chen | |||
Sept 06, 2008 | vs | Duquesne University | Tara Majdalani/Alexandria Albano | Won 8-5/Laura Chen | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Sweet Briar | Virginia Edahl/Krista Maldonado | Won 8-2/Laura Chen | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Salisbury | Jackie Burr/Anna Marie Kable | Won 8-4/Laura Chen | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Washington and Lee | Catherine Reed/Meg Spalitta | Won 8-1/Laura Chen | |||
Sep 27-29, 2008 | vs | Mary Washington | Megan Lawlor/Rebecca Morse-Karzen | Lost 5-8/Laura Chen | |||
Oct 11, 2008 | OBERLIN | Ariel Lewis / Finley Gates | Won 8-2 / Laura Chen | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | SLIPPERY ROCK | Samantha Blackburn / Jessica Hilborn | Won 8-3 / Kelly Hart | ||||
Feb 07, 2009 | PENN STATE BEHREND | Arica Christman / Steph Cattron | Won 8-0 / Kelly Hart | ||||
Feb 27, 2009 | vs | #7 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Kristin Holsted / Lindsay Clough | Won 8-4 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Feb 28, 2009 | at | #3 Denison | Kara Zdanowski / Erin Chadwell | Won 8-3 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Mar 01, 2009 | vs | #5 Emory University | McManigle, Lorne / Vrabec, Sara | Won 8-4 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Mar 8, 2009 | vs | #30 Chapman | Manon Pochet / Cassady Sirois | Won 9-7 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Mar 10, 2009 | vs | #9 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Lindsay Clough / Nicole Holsted | Won 8-3 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Mar 12, 2009 | vs | #14 Redlands | Victoria Damiani / Rachael Miller | Won 9-7 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Mar 13, 2009 | vs | #12 Bowdoin | Rachel Waldman / Liz Pedowitz | Won 8-4 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Mar 14, 2009 | vs | #20 University of the South | Laura Szyperski / Devin Tellatin | Won 8-3 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Mar 21, 2009 | at | #2 Washington and Lee Women | Trelsie Sadler / Ann Morris | Lost 7-9 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Mar 22, 2009 | at | #21 Johns Hopkins | Ellen Berlinghof / Abby Dwyer | Won 8-6 / Jennifer Chui | |||
Mar 28, 2009 | KENYON COLLEGE | Erin Ivanoff / Julia Diskint | Won 8-3 / Jennifer Chui | ||||
Mar 27, 2009 | at | Grove City | Kristen Taylor / Stacy Moon | Won 8-1 / Jennifer Chui | |||
* | Apr 24, 2009 | CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Carrie Reese / Svetlana Villano | Won 8-1 / Jennifer Chui | |||
* | Apr 25, 2009 | #14 WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Kalee Cassady / Allison Dender | Won 8-5 / Jennifer Chui | |||
* | Apr 26, 2009 | vs | #4 Emory | Lindsay Reidenbach / Daniella Schechter | Won 8-2 / Jennifer Chui | ||
May 09, 2009 | ITHACA | Alyssa JAFFE / Lindsey JOHNSTON | Won 8-2 / Jennifer Chui | ||||
May 10, 2009 | #10 JOHNS HOPKINS | Ellen Berlinghof / Abby Dwyer | Lost 4-8 / Jennifer Chui |
Schedule legend |