2022-23 Tartan Men's Swimming and Diving Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Todd Achuff Cl.: Fr. Event: Fly/IM Hometown/High School: Houston, Texas / St. John's School
Marcus Alenius Cl.: Fr. Event: Breast/Fly Hometown/High School: Gävle, Sweden / Vasaskolan
Leo Badaker Cl.: Jr. Event: Free/Fly Hometown/High School: South Amboy, N.J. / Copenhagen International School
Seaver Dahlgren Cl.: Sr. Event: Breast Hometown/High School: Mill Valley, Calif. / Branson
Taiyo De Jong Cl.: Jr. Event: Breast/Fly/Back Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Bronx HS of Science
Arnav Deshpande Cl.: Fr. Event: Back/Free Hometown/High School: Naperville, Ill. / Waubonsie Valley
Erik Feldmann Cl.: Sr. Event: Free/Fly Hometown/High School: Yakima, Wash. / West Valley
Rohit Garikipati Cl.: Fr. Event: Free Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Huron
Santiago Gomez Cl.: Jr. Event: IM/Free Hometown/High School: Doral, Fla. / Doral Academy
Adel Heddadji Cl.: So. Event: Fly/Free Hometown/High School: San Ramon, Calif. / Dougherty Valley
Tyler Hoyt Cl.: Jr. Event: Diving Hometown/High School: River Forest, Ill. / Oak Park and River Forest
Doug Johnson Cl.: Sr. Event: Free Hometown/High School: Brea, Calif. / Brea Olinda
Andrew Klepchick Cl.: So. Event: Free Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon
Max Kulbida Cl.: Fr. Event: Breast/IM Hometown/High School: Broomfield, Colo. / Stargate Charter
James Kyle Cl.: Gr. Event: Diving Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Jud Kyle Cl.: Gr. Event: Diving Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Christian Lanuza Cl.: So. Event: Breast/IM Hometown/High School: Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich
Jonathan Lindstrom Cl.: So. Event: Diving Hometown/High School: Bethesda, Md. / Walt Whitman
DJ Lloyd Cl.: Fr. Event: Free/Fly Hometown/High School: Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Jerome
Matthew Nagler Cl.: Sr. Event: Free Hometown/High School: West Chicago, Ill. / St. Charles East
Kevin Park Cl.: Fr. Event: Free Hometown/High School: Portland, Ore. / Sunset
James Pascale Cl.: So. Event: Fly Hometown/High School: Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich
Vincent Pi Cl.: So. Event: Free/Fly Hometown/High School: Skokie, Ill. / Niles North
Sean Ream Cl.: Gr. Event: Fly Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / Jackson
Lewis Rockwell Cl.: So. Event: Back/Free/IM Hometown/High School: Blacksburg, Va. / Blacksburg
Max Ryaguzov Cl.: Sr. Event: IM Hometown/High School: Hawthorn Woods, Ill. / Adlai E. Stevenson
Nick Schmid Cl.: Fr. Event: Fly/Breast Hometown/High School: Houston, Texas / Taylor
Aidan Smith Cl.: Jr. Event: Free/Back Hometown/High School: West Vancouver, B.C. / Collingwood School
Aleksander Tarczynski Cl.: Sr. Event: IM/Fly Hometown/High School: Springfield, Va. / West Springfield
Sammy Telanoff Cl.: So. Event: IM/Breast Hometown/High School: Santa Monica, Calif. / Santa Monica
Aidan Wagner Cl.: Sr. Event: Breast/Free Hometown/High School: Bainbridge Island, Wash. / Bainbridge
Matthew Wagner Cl.: Sr. Event: Diving Hometown/High School: Mason, Ohio / Wiliam Mason
Raymond Welgosh Cl.: Fr. Event: Free/IM Hometown/High School: Chesterbrook, Pa. / Conestoga
Kevin Zhou Cl.: Fr. Event: Free/Fly Hometown/High School: Sugar Land, Texas / William P. Clements
David Zoota Cl.: Fr. Event: Free/IM Hometown/High School: Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale