2023-24 Tartan Men's Track and Field Roster

team photo of men's track and field team consisting of more than 60 people
Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Sam Alligood Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: La Jolla, Calif. / La Jolla Country Day
Luke Blackwell Cl.: Jr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks East
Eamon Brady Cl.: Jr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Cody Breidenbach Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Nazareth, Pa. / Nazareth Area
Christian Brower Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Elkridge, Md. / Long Reach
Luke Cerwin Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Gurnee, Ill. / Carmel Catholic
Matthew Coyle Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Johnathan Crawshaw Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Calabasas, Calif. / Chaminade College Preparatory
Victor Crawshaw Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Calabasas, Calif. / Chaminade College Preparatory
Thomas Damiani Cl.: So. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Pottstown, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts
Leland Davies Cl.: Gr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: East Brunswick, N.J. / East Brunswick High School
Nathaniel Deyak Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Iowa City, Iowa / Iowa City West
Christian Duckworth Cl.: So. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Wexford, Pa. / North Allegheny
David Durdaller Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Hewlett, N.Y. / George W. Hewlett
Sean Dutton Cl.: Jr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
Jackson Ellinger Cl.: Jr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Great Falls, Va. / Langley
Solomon Glavach Cl.: Fr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Slippery Rock, Pa. / New Wilmington Area
Ryan Handron Cl.: Fr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / North Allegheny
Harrison Hayward Cl.: So. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Bedford Corners, N.Y. / Hackley School
Jacob Hsu Cl.: Sr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Arcadia, Calif. / Arcadia
Alex Ivanov Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton
Morgan Johnson Cl.: So. Event: Jumps/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, Calif. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Pujith Kachana Cl.: Gr. Event: Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
Jacob Kelly Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, Calif. / Harvard-Westlake
Gregory Kossuth Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / North Allegheny
Markos Koukoularis Cl.: Fr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Athans, Greece / Athens College
Philip Ma Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Sugar Land, texas / Clements
Nathan Massie Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Beavercreek, Ohio / Breavercreek
Andrew McGovern Cl.: Sr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Colin McLaughlin Cl.: Jr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / Westhill
William Montague Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Univ. of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Charlie Murphy Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry
Saaketh Nandakumar Cl.: So. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Evergreen Valley
Micah Nowlin Cl.: Jr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Huntington Beach, Calif. / Edison
Bailey O’Malley Cl.: Gr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Baldwin
Jeremy Ocloo Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Beltsville, Md. / Homeschooled
Alexander Palmer Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Maple Shade, N.J. / Maple Shade
Angelo Parrino Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Shaker Heights, Ohio / Shaker Heights
Ryan Podnar Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / North Allegheny
Matthew Porter Cl.: Gr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
Casey Potrebic Cl.: Jr. Event: Multi Hometown/High School: Calistoga, Calif. / Justin-Siena
Pranav Rajbhandari Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Marietta, Ga. / Walton
Connor Reidy Cl.: Fr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Norwell, Mass. / Norwell
Thomas Rich Cl.: Sr. Event: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Rochester, N.Y. / Brighton
Sebastian Sanso Cl.: Jr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Santa Cruz, Calif. / Santa Cruz
Aleksei Seletskiy Cl.: Jr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
Matthew Short Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Berkley, Mich. / Berkley
Atai Tahasan Cl.: Fr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Hummelstown, Pa. / Hershey
Kenji Tella Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
Ryan Wahler Cl.: Fr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Towson, Md. / Towson
Seth Williams Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River
Gaven Williams Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / Radnor
Tyler Williams Cl.: So. Event: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Atlanta, Ga. / Walton
Bennett Wong Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Lynbrook
Jackson Wood Cl.: Sr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Newbury, N.H. / Beverly
Matthew Yu Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Irvine, Calif. / Arnold O. Beckman