Carnegie Mellon University
Individual match-by-match

Zoe Angell
Simran Bedi
Anna Chow
Sophia Ho
Ainika Hou
Anika Joshi
Elaine Qian
Danna Taylor
Divya Venkatarama
Sarah Yang
Crystal Zhou
 


 Zoe Angell
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Sara Bertolez Puente Won 8-4
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-6G
Katalina Wang Lost 7-5, 3-6, 4-10
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-2W
Eleni Dakos Won 4-6, 7-5, 10-2
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Tori Allen Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Sweet Briar Bollege
t-64
Ana Patino Won 0-6, 6-0, 1-0 (10-8)
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-32
Mary Beth Hurley Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
4
Nicole Kempton Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
4
Lydia Vlachou Lost 6-4, 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
4
Caroline Lopez Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
4
Abby Aitken Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Tina Slovak/Georgie Lancaster Lost 4-6/Anika Joshi
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Sara Bertolez Puente/Daria Rogova Lost 5-7/Elaine Qian
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Kiersten Brown/Valentine Budin Won 6-4/Ainika Hou
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Allegheny College
t-6G
Jean-Arlette Legrand/Emilia Grydnieva Won 8-3/Anika Joshi
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Kally Kadzinski/Valeria Vinces Lost 6-8/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Madi Sebulsky/Kate Novak Won 8-4/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Marie Discini/Gretta Rhodes Won 6-3/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Univ. of Mary Washington
t-32
Linda Dimitroff/Riley Smith Won 8-4/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-16
Ashley Chang/Sophia Kim Lost 4-8/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
2
Tina Slovak / Dari Sakhanova Won 8-6 / Anna Chow
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
2
Katy Graydon / Lydia Vlachou Lost 4-8 / Anna Chow
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
2
Kendall Schrader / Caroline Lopez Lost 6-8 / Anna Chow
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
2
Aubrey McMahon / Olivia Eckels Won 8-0 / Divya Venkatarama
-/-

 


 Simran Bedi
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Tina Slovak Lost 3-8
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
2in
Prachi Shah Lost 0-6, 6-2, 2-10
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Valentine Budin/Kiersten Brown Won 7-5/Elaine Qian
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Amaia Balaguer Brau/Dari Sakhanova Lost 3-6/Ainika Hou
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-2W
Pallavi Goculdas/Katherine Wang Lost 5-8/Ainika Hou
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Allegheny College
t-5W
Rei Etsumi/Maria Lounder Won 8-2/Ainika Hou
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Nagisa Miyake/Mallory Thomas Won 8-3/Ainika Hou
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Madi Sebulsky/Kate Novak Won 8-7 (8-6)/Anika Joshi
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Whitney King/Kate Novak Lost 0-8/Ainika Hou
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Univ. of Mary Washington
t-32
Amanda Hagino/Hana Kimmey Lost 4-8/Anika Joshi
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Grove City College
C16
Janel McCray/Emily Ivory Won 8-3/Anika Joshi
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
3
Abby Williams / Margaret Steward Won 8-4 / Anika Joshi
-/-

 


 Anna Chow
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Kayla Dean Won 8-6
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-2W
Lalasa Nagireddy Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Caroline Marcus Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Nagisa Miyake Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Univ. of Mary Washington
t-64
Emily Beckner Won 2-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-7)
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Washington and Lee University
t-32
Lauren Long Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
6
Georgie Lancaster Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
5
Olivia Eckels Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Dari Sakhanova/Amaia Balaguer Brau Lost 3-6/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Kayla Dean/Roisin Murphy Lost 4-6/Crystal Zhou
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
G. del Val del Toro/Nicole Kempton Won 7-5/Sophia Ho
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-1G
Hannah Kassaie/Lily McCloskey Lost 2-8/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Denison University
t-2G
Dasha Chistyakova/Caroline Lopez Lost 7-8/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-4G
Lalasa Nagireddy/Shadia Amado Aguad Won 8-3/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Kelly Dowuona/Sara Jankovic Lost 4-8/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Tori Allen/Anna Lajos Lost 4-8/Crystal Zhou
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Tyne Miller/Mirra Manolov Won 8-5/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Swarthmore College
t-32
D. Padron Castillo/Lisa Messier Won 8-1/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-16
Lia Melvin/Aubrey Zhou Won 8-2/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Washington and Lee University
t-QF
Gabriela Moss/Lauren Long Won 8-6/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-SF
Jay Xiao/Samantha Wang Won 8-2/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-F
Ashley Chang/Sophia Kim Lost 2-6, 1-6/Danna Taylor
-/-
Oct 12-15, 2023 vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
E-16
Alisha Chulani/Audrey Yoon Lost 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)/Danna Taylor
-/-
Oct 12-15, 2023 vs St. Catherine University
W-QF
Sofia Walker/Kelsey Dorr Won 7-5, 6-2/Danna Taylor
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
2
Tina Slovak / Dari Sakhanova Won 8-6 / Zoe Angell
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
2
Katy Graydon / Lydia Vlachou Lost 4-8 / Zoe Angell
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
2
Kendall Schrader / Caroline Lopez Lost 6-8 / Zoe Angell
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
1
Otilia Oita / Janaki Jagannathan Won 8-4 / Danna Taylor
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
1
Erin Storrer / Lillia Walter Won 8-2 / Danna Taylor
-/-

 


 Sophia Ho
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Dari Sakhanova Won 8-4
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Whitney King Lost 4-6, 7-5, 0-1 (6-10)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Kayla Dean/Roisin Murphy Won 6-4/Crystal Zhou
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
G. del Val del Toro/Nicole Kempton Lost 6-7 (3-7)/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
G. del Val del Toro/Nicole Kempton Won 7-5/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Whitney King/Abby Platt Lost 2-8/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Mirra Manolov/Jaycie Mair Won 8-3/Crystal Zhou
-/-

 


 Ainika Hou
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Nicole Kempton Won 8-2
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-2G
Ana Brand Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs College of Wooster
1in
Lauren Richmond Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Denison University
4in
Anna Leach Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Madi Sebulsky Won 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Washington and Lee University
t-64
Annie Jennings Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
6
Margaret Steward Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
6
Aubrey McMahon Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Amaia Balaguer Brau/Dari Sakhanova Lost 3-6/Simran Bedi
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Kiersten Brown/Valentine Budin Won 6-4/Zoe Angell
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-2W
Pallavi Goculdas/Katherine Wang Lost 5-8/Simran Bedi
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Allegheny College
t-5W
Rei Etsumi/Maria Lounder Won 8-2/Simran Bedi
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Nagisa Miyake/Mallory Thomas Won 8-3/Simran Bedi
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Tyne Miller/Caroline Marcus Lost 7-8/Sarah Yang
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Whitney King/Kate Novak Lost 0-8/Simran Bedi
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Univ. of Mary Washington
t-32
Emily Beckner/Addison Felts Lost 6-8/Elaine Qian
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Washington and Lee University
C16
Margaret Carlton/Izzy Koziol Lost 4-8/Elaine Qian
-/-

 


 Anika Joshi
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Georgie Lancaster Lost 7-8 (2-7)
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Nuria Martin Lopez Lost 3-8
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-5G
Eleni Dakos Lost 6-2, 6-7, 8-10
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-6G
Radha Patel Lost 6-4, 3-6, 3-10
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-2W
Shadia Amado Aguad Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Valeria Vinces Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Mirra Manolov Lost 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-64
Sophia Kim Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
5
Hannah Beitat Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
5
Maia Nowicki Lost 1-6, 6-2, 3-6
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
5
Lauren Richmond Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
3
Cassady Shough Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Tina Slovak/Georgie Lancaster Lost 4-6/Zoe Angell
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Georgie Lancaster/Nuria Martin Lopez Won 7-5/Elaine Qian
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-5G
Anna Kan/Asha Shukla Lost 4-8/Elaine Qian
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Allegheny College
t-6G
Jean-Arlette Legrand/Emilia Grydnieva Won 8-3/Zoe Angell
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-6G
Lalasa Nagireddy/Shadia Amado Aguad Lost 5-8/Elaine Qian
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Marie Discini/Gretta Rhodes Lost 6-8/Elaine Qian
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Madi Sebulsky/Kate Novak Won 8-7 (8-6)/Simran Bedi
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Tori Allen/Anna Lajos Lost 3-8/Elaine Qian
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Univ. of Mary Washington
t-32
Amanda Hagino/Hana Kimmey Lost 4-8/Simran Bedi
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Grove City College
C16
Janel McCray/Emily Ivory Won 8-3/Simran Bedi
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
3
Nuria Martin Lopez / Georgie Lancaster Won 8-6 / Elaine Qian
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
3
Hannah Beitat / Veronica Sirci Lost 2-8 / Elaine Qian
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
3
Caroline Kittle / Peyton Oda Won 8-6 / Elaine Qian
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
3
Abby Williams / Margaret Steward Won 8-4 / Simran Bedi
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
3
Julia Gillin / Rachelle Moses Won 8-2 / Elaine Qian
-/-

 


 Elaine Qian
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Kiersten Brown Lost 5-8
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-3W
Elsa Syed Lost 4-6, 0-1, retired
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-4W
Pallavi Goculdas Lost 6-4, 1-6, 6-10
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Kelly Dowuona Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Tyne Miller Lost 5-7, 7-5, 0-1 (4-10)
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Washington and Lee University
t-64
Haley Stoltz Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Swarthmore College
t-32
Nathalie Williams Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
5
Tina Slovak Lost 6-4, 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
6
Alexis Cramer Won 6-2, 1-6, 6-3
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
6
Ariana Rodriguez Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
4
Rachelle Moses Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Valentine Budin/Kiersten Brown Won 7-5/Simran Bedi
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Sara Bertolez Puente/Daria Rogova Lost 5-7/Zoe Angell
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Georgie Lancaster/Nuria Martin Lopez Won 7-5/Anika Joshi
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-5G
Anna Kan/Asha Shukla Lost 4-8/Anika Joshi
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-6G
Lalasa Nagireddy/Shadia Amado Aguad Lost 5-8/Anika Joshi
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs College of Wooster
t-2W
Otilia Oita/Janaki Jagannathan Won 8-4/Sarah Yang
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Marie Discini/Gretta Rhodes Lost 6-8/Anika Joshi
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Mirra Manolov/Jaycie Mair Won 8-6/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Tori Allen/Anna Lajos Lost 3-8/Anika Joshi
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Univ. of Mary Washington
t-32
Emily Beckner/Addison Felts Lost 6-8/Ainika Hou
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Washington and Lee University
C16
Margaret Carlton/Izzy Koziol Lost 4-8/Ainika Hou
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
3
Nuria Martin Lopez / Georgie Lancaster Won 8-6 / Anika Joshi
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
3
Hannah Beitat / Veronica Sirci Lost 2-8 / Anika Joshi
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
3
Caroline Kittle / Peyton Oda Won 8-6 / Anika Joshi
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
2
Abby Aitken / Lauren Richmond Won 8-2 / Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
3
Julia Gillin / Rachelle Moses Won 8-2 / Anika Joshi
-/-

 


 Danna Taylor
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Sara Jankovic Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Abby Platt Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Washington and Lee University
t-32
Izzy Koziol Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Swarthmore College
t-16
Kathleen Shiffer Won 6-2, 3-6, 1-0 (10-4)
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-QF
Sydney Langer Won 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-SF
Mary Beth Hurley Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Carnegie Mellon University
t-F
Divya Venkatarama Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Oct 12-15, 2023 vs Bethel University
E-16
Lauryn Douglas Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Oct 12-15, 2023 vs Babson College
E-QF
Matia Cristiani Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 12-15, 2023 vs Emory University
N-SF
Ana Cristina Perez Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
1
Amaia Balaguer Brau Lost 2-6, 6-3, 3-6
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
2
Katy Graydon Lost 6-0, 5-7, 5-7
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
2
Caroline Kittle Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
1
Otilia Oita Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
2
Lillia Walter Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-1G
Hannah Kassaie/Lily McCloskey Lost 6-8/Crystal Zhou
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-2G
Allaire Berl/Eleni Dakos Won 8-6/Crystal Zhou
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-3G
Radha Patel/Katalina Wang Lost 7-8/Crystal Zhou
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Diana Zuba/Reagen Mangan Won 8-2/Crystal Zhou
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Whitney King/Abby Platt Lost 2-8/Sophia Ho
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Tyne Miller/Mirra Manolov Won 8-5/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Marie Discini/Gretta Rhodes Won 6-3/Zoe Angell
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Swarthmore College
t-32
D. Padron Castillo/Lisa Messier Won 8-1/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-16
Lia Melvin/Aubrey Zhou Won 8-2/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Washington and Lee University
t-QF
Gabriela Moss/Lauren Long Won 8-6/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-SF
Jay Xiao/Samantha Wang Won 8-2/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-F
Ashley Chang/Sophia Kim Lost 2-6, 1-6/Anna Chow
-/-
Oct 12-15, 2023 vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
E-16
Alisha Chulani/Audrey Yoon Lost 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)/Anna Chow
-/-
Oct 12-15, 2023 vs St. Catherine University
W-QF
Sofia Walker/Kelsey Dorr Won 7-5, 6-2/Anna Chow
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
1
Amaia Balaguer Brau / Nicole Kempton Lost 4-8 / Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
1
Ming Deewajee / Dani Ramos Won 8-4 / Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
1
Dasha Chistyakova / Maia Nowicki Lost 7-8 / Divya Venkatarama
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
1
Otilia Oita / Janaki Jagannathan Won 8-4 / Anna Chow
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
1
Erin Storrer / Lillia Walter Won 8-2 / Anna Chow
-/-

 


 Divya Venkatarama
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
G. del Val del Toro Lost 4-8
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-2G
Lily McCloskey Won 6-0, 7-6
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Denison University
t-3G
Dasha Chistyakova Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-4G
Shadia Amado Aguad Won 6-3, 4-6, 10-7
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Jaycie Mair Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Washington and Lee University
t-64
Margaret Carlton Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Univ. of Mary Washington
t-32
Riley Smith Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-16
Ashley Chang Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Univ. of Mary Washington
t-QF
Hana Kimmey Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Washington and Lee University
t-SF
Lauren Long Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Carnegie Mellon University
t-F
Danna Taylor Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 12-15, 2023 vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
E-16
Lindsey Eisenman Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 12-15, 2023 vs Grinnell College
W-QF
Irene Agusti Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Oct 12-15, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve Univ.
W-SF
Hannah Kassaie Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
3
Nuria Martin Lopez Won 6-1, 5-7, 6-2
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
3
Dani Ramos Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
3
Dasha Chistyakova Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
3
Abby Williams Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
Dari Sakhanova/Amaia Balaguer Brau Lost 3-6/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Slippery Rock
G. del Val del Toro/Nicole Kempton Lost 6-7 (3-7)/Sophia Ho
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Sara Bertolez Puente/Daria Rogova Won 6-1/Crystal Zhou
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-1G
Hannah Kassaie/Lily McCloskey Lost 2-8/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Denison University
t-2G
Dasha Chistyakova/Caroline Lopez Lost 7-8/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-4G
Lalasa Nagireddy/Shadia Amado Aguad Won 8-3/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Kelly Dowuona/Sara Jankovic Lost 4-8/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Kally Kadzinski/Valeria Vinces Lost 6-8/Zoe Angell
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Mirra Manolov/Jaycie Mair Won 8-6/Elaine Qian
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Madi Sebulsky/Kate Novak Won 8-4/Zoe Angell
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Univ. of Mary Washington
t-32
Linda Dimitroff/Riley Smith Won 8-4/Zoe Angell
-/-
Sep 23-25, 2023 vs Johns Hopkins University
t-16
Ashley Chang/Sophia Kim Lost 4-8/Zoe Angell
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
1
Amaia Balaguer Brau / Nicole Kempton Lost 4-8 / Danna Taylor
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
1
Ming Deewajee / Dani Ramos Won 8-4 / Danna Taylor
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
1
Dasha Chistyakova / Maia Nowicki Lost 7-8 / Danna Taylor
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
2
Abby Aitken / Lauren Richmond Won 8-2 / Elaine Qian
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
2
Aubrey McMahon / Olivia Eckels Won 8-0 / Zoe Angell
-/-

 


 Sarah Yang
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-2G
Lily McCloskey Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-2G
Allaire Berl Won 6-3, 2-6, 10-7
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Anna Lajos Lost 4-6, 6-1, 0-1 (7-10)
-/-
Feb 02, 2024 SLIPPERY ROCK
2
Dari Sakhanova Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Feb 03, 2024 IUP
1
Ming Deewajee Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Feb 17, 2024 at #20 Denison
1
Peyton Oda Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% Feb 18, 2024 at College of Wooster
2
Janaki Jagannathan Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Feb 18, 2024 vs Otterbein University
1
Erin Storrer Won 7-6, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs College of Wooster
t-2W
Otilia Oita/Janaki Jagannathan Won 8-4/Elaine Qian
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Tyne Miller/Caroline Marcus Lost 7-8/Ainika Hou
-/-

 


 Crystal Zhou
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-2G
Radha Patel Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Kally Kadzinski Won 3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-4)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Kayla Dean/Roisin Murphy Won 6-4/Sophia Ho
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Kayla Dean/Roisin Murphy Lost 4-6/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 02, 2023 vs Mercyhurst
Sara Bertolez Puente/Daria Rogova Won 6-1/Divya Venkatarama
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-1G
Hannah Kassaie/Lily McCloskey Lost 6-8/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Kenyon College
t-2G
Allaire Berl/Eleni Dakos Won 8-6/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 9-10, 2023 vs Case Western Reserve
t-3G
Radha Patel/Katalina Wang Lost 7-8/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
Diana Zuba/Reagen Mangan Won 8-2/Danna Taylor
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Tori Allen/Anna Lajos Lost 4-8/Anna Chow
-/-
Sep 15-16, 2023 vs Bucknell
Mirra Manolov/Jaycie Mair Won 8-3/Sophia Ho
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 2/19/2024