;

Licensed to Slippery Rock Univ. Rockets
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2021 04:13 PM
                             SRU Invt - 4/22/2021                              
                                   4/22/2021                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Ashanti          Slippery Roc           12.80      13.08   2.7 
  2 Benton, Kendra               Slippery Roc           12.80      13.18   2.7 
  3 Johnson, Zaria               Carnegie Mel           13.00      13.29   2.7 
  4 Fox, Emma                    Slippery Roc           13.15      13.55   2.7 
  5 Jumani, Krishni              Carnegie Mel           13.30      13.61   2.7 
  6 Fennell, Alexis              Slippery Roc           13.00      13.71   2.7 
  7 Felton, Haley                Psu-Behrend            14.86      14.47   2.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Speigle, Lorna               Slippery Roc           25.77      25.86   2.8  1 
  2 Gilbert, Samantha            Slippery Roc           25.60      26.27   2.8  1 
  3 Donatelli, Morgan            Slippery Roc           26.07      26.44   2.8  1 
  4 Piert, Abby                  Edinboro                          27.06   2.8  1 
  5 Johnson, Zaria               Carnegie Mel           27.50      27.99   1.8  2 
  6 Barre, Elizabeth             Carnegie Mel           26.80      28.00   2.8  1 
  7 Fennell, Alexis              Slippery Roc           27.50      29.19   1.8  2 
  8 Busha, Allison               Edinboro               28.23      29.84   1.8  2 
  9 Felton, Haley                Psu-Behrend            29.99      30.99   1.8  2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Lauren               Edinboro             2:19.00    2:25.96   1 
  2 Collini, Letizia             Clarion              2:23.74    2:26.19   1 
  3 Carver, Mackenzie            Clarion              2:23.00    2:26.70   1 
  4 Klick, Jordan                Slippery Roc         2:29.00    2:35.89   1 
  5 Kabel, Chelsey               Clarion              2:23.74    2:37.95   1 
  6 Shearer, Katelynd            Slippery Roc         2:35.00    2:38.31   1 
  7 Nunley, Annie                Slippery Roc         2:35.28    2:40.76   2 
  8 Jones, Rachel                Carnegie Mel         2:36.07    2:43.36   2 
  9 Spires, Izzy                 Psu-Behrend          2:40.47    2:46.12   2 
 10 Hull, Megan                  Clarion              2:39.12    2:48.09   2 
 11 Ferrans, Emily               Psu-Behrend          2:47.33    2:49.80   2 
 12 Nicholson, Kira              Psu-Behrend          2:48.44    3:05.32   2 
 13 Pennington, Brianna          Clarion              3:02.13    3:13.19   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Igims, Anna                  Slippery Roc         4:58.85    4:59.04  
  2 Roberts, Olivia              Edinboro             5:09.46    5:04.15  
  3 Flood, Bailey                Slippery Roc         5:10.00    5:26.08  
  4 Murtland, Madison            Slippery Roc         5:10.00    5:29.48  
  5 Seibert, Carlie              Slippery Roc         5:20.00    5:34.82  
  6 Spires, Izzy                 Psu-Behrend          5:28.30    5:41.17  
  7 Bhargava, Tanvi              Carnegie Mel         5:41.44    5:43.12  
  8 Ferrans, Emily               Psu-Behrend          5:38.76    5:47.48  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alberti, Anna                Edinboro            19:00.00   18:20.90  
  2 Schaller, Haley              Clarion             18:56.29   19:03.43  
  3 Sullivan, Abigail            Clarion             18:57.00   19:21.51  
  4 Trax, Alexa                  Edinboro            19:20.00   19:54.58  
  5 Klein, Joelle                Clarion             20:40.00   21:03.11  
  6 Johnson, Jessie              Psu-Behrend         21:06.97   21:22.62  
 -- Carr, Savanna                Psu-Behrend         19:30.00        DNF  
 -- Roberts, Olivia              Edinboro            19:30.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Barre, Elizabeth             Carnegie Mel           15.75      15.81   2.5 
  2 Benton, Kendra               Slippery Roc           15.60      15.88   2.5 
  3 Richardson, Ashanti          Slippery Roc                      16.15   2.5 
  4 Miller, Megan                Slippery Roc           15.70      16.22   2.5 
  5 Baranowski, Joanna           Carnegie Mel           15.50      16.73   2.5 
  6 Fox, Emma                    Slippery Roc           16.55      16.88   2.5 
  7 Sharrow, Kaylen              Clarion                16.50      17.64   2.5 
  8 Gourley, Megan               Edinboro               18.93      18.95   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baranowski, Joanna           Carnegie Mel         1:04.58    1:08.22   1 
  2 Stitzer, Allyson             Slippery Roc         1:04.00    1:09.47   1 
  3 Galley, Jayna                Edinboro             1:05.22    1:10.47   1 
  4 Andrade, Carmen              Carnegie Mel         1:11.00    1:12.32   2 
  5 Miller, Megan                Slippery Roc         1:06.68    1:12.67   1 
  6 Braithwaite, Kia             Clarion              1:09.70    1:13.75   2 
  7 Voegelin, Mallory            Edinboro             1:12.32    1:18.03   2 
  8 Sharrow, Kaylen              Clarion              1:10.00    1:19.50   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slippery Rock  'A'                                3:54.83    4:07.73  
     1) Nunley, Courtney                2) Speigle, Lorna                 
     3) Stitzer, Allyson                4) Donatelli, Morgan              
  2 Psu-Behrend  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:58.70  
     1) Spires, Izzy                    2) Carr, Savanna                  
     3) Felton, Haley                   4) Kappeler, Madison              
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greggs, Cecily               Slippery Roc           1.68m      1.56m  
 -- Isenberg, Emma               Slippery Roc           1.55m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grossman, Kendall            Slippery Roc           3.70m      3.68m  
  2 Huczko, Jo-Michelle          Carnegie Mel           3.38m      3.38m  
  3 Sentle, Olivia               Slippery Roc           3.37m      3.23m  
  3 Bednarz, Heidi               Slippery Roc           3.20m      3.23m  
  3 Schneider, Sarah             Slippery Roc                      3.23m  
  6 Kappeler, Madison            Psu-Behrend            3.05m      3.08m  
  7 Rota, Elise                  Slippery Roc           3.00m      2.93m  
  7 Ho, Visakha                  Carnegie Mel           3.05m      2.93m  
  7 Murphy, Kyleigh              Slippery Roc           3.19m      2.93m  
 10 Campbell, Maria              Psu-Behrend            2.90m      2.78m  
 -- Pleslusky, Emily             Clarion                2.85m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hess, Reagan                 Slippery Roc           5.95m      5.80m  -1.2 
  2 Lodge, Emily                 Clarion                4.81m      5.59m  -2.5 
  3 Gilbert, Samantha            Slippery Roc           5.50m      5.25m   2.3 
  4 Czechowski, Leah             Edinboro               5.07m      4.91m   0.3 
  5 Beard, Delaney               Clarion                4.70m      4.63m   1.3 
  6 Leithner, Brooke             Pitt.-Johnst           4.87m      4.54m   0.7 
  7 Hespenheide, Marin           Pitt.-Johnst           4.90m      3.44m  -1.1 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ashanti          Slippery Roc          11.21m     11.06m   2.6 
  2 Beard, Delaney               Clarion               11.01m     10.57m   3.8 
  3 Lodge, Emily                 Clarion               10.07m     10.27m  -0.5 
  4 Leithner, Brooke             Pitt.-Johnst          10.34m      9.25m  +0.0 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Sarah               Seton Hill            11.84m     11.98m  
  2 Snyder, Kamryn               Slippery Roc          11.99m     11.86m  
  3 Kennedy, Leah                Seton Hill            12.21m     11.81m  
  4 Corrie, Sarah                Slippery Roc          12.51m     11.78m  
  5 Harris, Blair                Seton Hill            11.80m     11.38m  
  6 Weaver, Tessa                Slippery Roc          10.62m     10.57m  
  7 Tully, Alessandra            Carnegie Mel          10.93m     10.25m  
  8 Lamoreaux, Alison            Slippery Roc           7.36m      8.26m  
  9 Lander, Kaitlyn              Slippery Roc           8.03m      8.23m  
 10 MacBeth, Danielle            Slippery Roc           8.56m      7.84m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reinheimer, Jena             Slippery Roc          43.63m     40.24m  
  2 Pesicka, Emma                Clarion               36.21m     37.31m  
  3 Hutchinson, Rachel           Slippery Roc          36.47m     36.56m  
  4 Jolayemi, Tiffany            Slippery Roc          35.34m     35.30m  
  5 Davis, Natasha               Slippery Roc          34.95m     34.36m  
  6 Harris, Blair                Seton Hill            34.81m     33.97m  
  7 Snyder, Kamryn               Slippery Roc          36.20m     33.41m  
  8 Brooks, Madison              Clarion               36.49m     33.40m  
  9 Corrie, Sarah                Slippery Roc          35.12m     33.21m  
 10 Jones, Shelly                Clarion               32.58m     27.06m  
 11 Scalia, Alyssa               Seton Hill            25.06m     25.71m  
 12 Swalligan, Martina           Seton Hill            30.28m     25.60m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reinheimer, Jena             Slippery Roc          49.71m     49.14m  
  2 Hutchinson, Rachel           Slippery Roc          49.05m     46.99m  
  3 Greggerson, Kristen          Seton Hill            47.62m     46.44m  
  4 Tully, Alessandra            Carnegie Mel          42.91m     40.30m  
  5 Jolayemi, Tiffany            Slippery Roc          43.20m     40.05m  
  6 Page-Boyd, Alexia            Chatham               39.75m     39.59m  
  7 Kennedy, Leah                Seton Hill            41.65m     38.89m  
  8 Snyder, Kamryn               Slippery Roc          37.79m     38.45m  
  9 Gilliam, Sarah               Seton Hill            40.51m     38.20m  
 10 Davis, Natasha               Slippery Roc          35.24m     36.81m  
 11 Brooks, Madison              Clarion               35.00m     36.35m  
 12 Swalligan, Martina           Seton Hill            35.66m     33.93m  
 13 Ruoff, Megan                 Seton Hill            31.63m     32.14m  
 14 Zhou, Agnes                  Carnegie Mel          36.00m     28.94m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collier, Danielle            Slippery Roc          50.72m     47.93m  
  2 Clark, Trinity               Slippery Roc          48.78m     43.84m  
  3 Sherry, Skylar               Slippery Roc          43.22m     40.99m  
  4 Tech, Jenna                  Clarion               33.40m     30.69m  
  5 Lander, Kaitlyn              Slippery Roc          27.45m     27.28m  
  6 Lamoreaux, Alison            Slippery Roc          29.93m     25.95m  
  7 MacBeth, Danielle            Slippery Roc          25.70m     24.30m  
  8 Zhou, Agnes                  Carnegie Mel          28.00m     22.99m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Reed, Parker                 Slippery Roc           10.92      11.03   2.6 
  2 Stello, Antonio              Psu-Behrend            11.15      11.12   2.6 
  3 Marfisi, Jonathan            Slippery Roc           11.15      11.25   2.6 
  4 Reed, Damion                 Slippery Roc           11.60      11.83   2.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dworek, Bryan                Slippery Roc           22.07      22.09   2.3 
  2 Stello, Antonio              Psu-Behrend            22.20      22.39   2.3 
  3 Stehlik, Eric                Psu-Behrend            22.48      22.75   2.3 
  4 Vleminckx, Mitch             Slippery Roc           23.00      23.27   2.3 
  5 Thomas, Gavin                Slippery Roc           23.40      23.37   2.3 
  6 Peralta, Jose                Carnegie Mel           23.75      23.56   2.3 
  7 Auer, Riley                  Psu-Behrend            24.37      24.28   2.3 
  8 Elgin, Joe                   Psu-Behrend                       24.95   2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stehlik, Eric                Psu-Behrend            51.22      52.08  
  2 Breault, Kyle                Edinboro               50.43      52.10  
  3 Auer, Riley                  Psu-Behrend            53.28      54.00  
  4 James-Thrower, Matthew       Edinboro               52.25      54.01  
  5 Elgin, Joe                   Psu-Behrend            53.20      55.27  
  6 Peralta, Jose                Carnegie Mel           54.00      56.20  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oswalt, Brendan              Edinboro             1:55.67    2:03.77  
  2 Tingley, Zac                 Psu-Behrend          1:57.50    2:06.64  
  3 Myers, Phoenix               Psu-Behrend          1:57.01    2:07.11  
  4 Temel, Nick                  Psu-Behrend          2:00.76    2:07.63  
  5 Jones, Isaac                 Psu-Behrend          2:05.50    2:12.21  
  6 Seevers, Jason               Psu-Behrend          2:07.25    2:13.55  
  7 Domencic, Aidan              Psu-Behrend          2:05.10    2:18.15  
  8 Heffner, Jacob               Psu-Behrend          2:21.02    2:38.75  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers, Phoenix               Psu-Behrend          4:04.69    4:07.53  
  2 Oswalt, Brendan              Edinboro             3:58.87    4:13.20  
  3 Binda, Dylan                 Edinboro             4:05.50    4:14.24  
  4 Kauffman, Carter             Edinboro             4:19.12    4:18.05  
  5 Lang, Johnny                 Edinboro             4:19.98    4:19.85  
  6 Lacina, Jack                 Edinboro             4:06.04    4:25.63  
  7 Domencic, Aidan              Psu-Behrend          4:19.81    4:27.56  
  8 Brown, Ian                   Edinboro             4:20.50    4:38.15  
  9 Heffner, Jacob               Psu-Behrend          5:07.89    5:05.25  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alu, Eric                    Edinboro            15:45.00   15:56.11  
  2 Post, Nick                   Psu-Behrend         17:10.40   17:05.08  
 -- Kauffman, Carter             Edinboro            15:50.00        DNF  
 -- Lacina, Jack                 Edinboro            15:12.32        DNF  
 -- Lang, Johnny                 Edinboro            16:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wise, Zach                   Slippery Roc           14.59      15.19   2.5 
  2 Burns, Blake                 Psu-Behrend            16.45      16.21   2.5 
  3 Bhambhwani, Anand            Psu-Behrend            17.59      16.91   2.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Gunner              Slippery Roc           56.73      59.09  
  2 Reed, Damion                 Slippery Roc           57.65    1:00.67  
  3 Gratzmiller, Cade            Slippery Roc           59.00    1:01.25  
  4 Stebick, Kevin               Psu-Behrend                     1:08.89  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Caleb                Psu-Behrend         12:40.96   12:06.97  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slippery Rock  'A'                                  42.00      42.87  
     1) Marfisi, Jonathan               2) Vleminckx, Mitch               
     3) Reed, Parker                    4) Dworek, Bryan                  
  2 Psu-Behrend  'A'                                    42.64      43.39  
     1) Stehlik, Eric                   2) Coleman-Reeves, Amory          
     3) Hetrick, Samuel                 4) Stello, Antonio                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Psu-Behrend  'A'                                  3:31.31    3:34.71  
     1) Stehlik, Eric                   2) Tingley, Zac                   
     3) Myers, Phoenix                  4) Jones, Isaac                   
  2 Slippery Rock  'A'                                3:21.00    3:35.31  
     1) Coleman, Gunner                 2) Reed, Parker                   
     3) Reed, Damion                    4) Lewis, Brenden                 
  3 Slippery Rock  'B'                                3:28.00    3:36.50  
     1) Goodman, Jason                  2) McQuown, Ryan                  
     3) Adams, Kyle                     4) Thomas, Gavin                  
  4 Psu-Behrend  'B'                                  3:40.00    3:44.49  
     1) Auer, Riley                     2) Elgin, Joe                     
     3) Temel, Nick                     4) Ammon, Dawson                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brady                 Psu-Behrend            2.08m      2.06m  
  2 Hetrick, Samuel              Psu-Behrend            2.00m      2.01m  
  3 Kozares, Robert              Slippery Roc           1.90m      1.81m  
  4 Bhambhwani, Anand            Psu-Behrend            1.80m      1.76m  
  4 States, Evan                 Psu-Behrend            1.84m      1.76m  
 -- Amodei, Eric                 Slippery Roc           1.75m         NH  
 -- Duda, Zack                   Slippery Roc                         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Dan                   Slippery Roc           4.70m      4.51m  
  2 Burwell, Reese               Slippery Roc           4.70m      4.36m  
  3 Festa, Ryan                  Psu-Behrend            4.10m      4.06m  
  3 Duffey, David                Slippery Roc           4.57m      4.06m  
 -- Makai, Lucas                 Psu-Behrend            3.65m         NH  
 -- Georgetson, Jack             Psu-Behrend            4.80m         NH  
 -- Stebick, Kevin               Psu-Behrend            4.40m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dworek, Bryan                Slippery Roc           7.18m      7.23m   1.1 
  2 Coleman-Reeves, Amory        Psu-Behrend            6.97m      6.62m  -2.1 
  3 Vleminckx, Mitch             Slippery Roc           6.67m      6.27m  -4.0 
  4 Duda, Zack                   Slippery Roc           6.36m      6.23m  +0.0 
  5 States, Evan                 Psu-Behrend            6.10m      6.18m  -4.6 
  6 Engle, Clayton               Pitt.-Johnst           6.60m      5.64m   1.2 
  7 Amodei, Eric                 Slippery Roc           5.80m      5.40m   1.3 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Taye                  Slippery Roc          13.46m     12.76m   1.9 
  2 Bhambhwani, Anand            Psu-Behrend           12.84m     12.62m  +0.0 
  3 Engle, Clayton               Pitt.-Johnst          13.28m     12.39m   4.3 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayer, Levi                  Seton Hill            14.81m     14.48m  
  2 Schulz, Eric                 Slippery Roc          14.53m     14.26m  
  3 O'Malley, Bailey             Carnegie Mel          14.88m     14.01m  
  4 Miller, Bram                 Carnegie Mel          17.11m     13.97m  
  5 McTighe, Brennan             Slippery Roc          13.92m     13.59m  
  6 Rose, Jacob                  Psu-Behrend           14.06m     13.46m  
  7 Huang, Len                   Carnegie Mel          13.26m     12.66m  
  8 VanDeMark, Joshua            Slippery Roc          12.47m     12.01m  
  9 Goodman, Jason               Slippery Roc          13.07m     11.89m  
 10 Patterson, Joseph            Slippery Roc          12.17m     11.50m  
 11 Nye, Michael                 Psu-Behrend           11.84m     10.21m  
 12 McQuown, Ryan                Slippery Roc          10.69m     10.12m  
 13 Adams, Kyle                  Slippery Roc           9.12m      8.81m  
 -- Michael, Matthew             Psu-Behrend           15.21m       FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dabrowski, Dan               Psu-Behrend           45.55m     45.56m  
  2 Morris, Alec                 Slippery Roc          42.59m     42.67m  
  3 Schulz, Eric                 Slippery Roc          43.01m     42.16m  
  4 Mayer, Levi                  Seton Hill            43.74m     41.36m  
  5 McTighe, Brennan             Slippery Roc          43.31m     41.25m  
  6 Michael, Matthew             Psu-Behrend           42.64m     40.78m  
  7 Huang, Len                   Carnegie Mel          43.00m     39.23m  
  8 McCray, Brandon              Slippery Roc          40.87m     38.77m  
  9 O'Malley, Bailey             Carnegie Mel          43.00m     38.10m  
 10 Rogers, Nicolai              Slippery Roc          39.62m     36.65m  
 11 Yonko, Max                   Seton Hill                       36.57m  
 12 VanDeMark, Joshua            Slippery Roc          37.25m     31.80m  
 13 McQuown, Ryan                Slippery Roc          33.13m     31.13m  
 14 Adams, Kyle                  Slippery Roc          20.78m     23.45m  
 -- Miller, Bram                 Carnegie Mel          51.79m       FOUL  
 -- Goodman, Jason               Slippery Roc          36.04m       FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Alec                 Slippery Roc          53.13m     50.62m  
  2 Heisey, Dylan                Seton Hill            49.71m     47.77m  
  3 O'Malley, Bailey             Carnegie Mel          47.65m     46.79m  
  4 VanDeMark, Joshua            Slippery Roc          44.67m     46.71m  
  5 McCray, Brandon              Slippery Roc          47.43m     46.56m  
  6 McTighe, Brennan             Slippery Roc          43.88m     46.19m  
  7 Edwards, Marc                Carnegie Mel          44.86m     43.27m  
  8 Schulz, Eric                 Slippery Roc          28.08m     34.72m  
  9 Rogers, Nicolai              Slippery Roc          26.84m     34.16m  
 10 Patterson, Joseph            Slippery Roc          26.47m     31.22m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Close, Dylan                 Slippery Roc          60.47m     55.38m  
  2 Marchand, Nathan             Slippery Roc          51.93m     46.02m  
  3 Edwards, Marc                Carnegie Mel          48.81m     45.07m