2022-23 Tartan Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Adriana Agosta Cl.: Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
MarQia Allen Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Washington, D.C. / McKinley Technology
Carmen Andrade Cl.: Sr. Event: Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico / Ramey
Megan Baker Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Exton, Pa. / B. Reed Henderson
Liz Barre Cl.: Sr. Event: Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Ithaca, N.Y. / Taft
Mia Constantin Cl.: So. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Harrisonburg, Va. / Harrisonburg
Norah Czajka Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Karissa Dunkerley Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Grove City, Pa. / Grove City
Jasmine Fahrenkrug Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Vestal, N.Y. / Vestal
Samantha Giordani Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Ambridge
Margaret Ann Healy Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Durham, N.C. / Durham School of the Arts
Alyssa Hoffman Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Watsontown, Pa. / Warrior Run
JoJo Huczko Cl.: Jr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Murrysville, Pa. / Franklin Regional
Shanaya Irani Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mumbai, Maharashtra / Cathedral and John Connon School
Jocelyn Kiefel Cl.: So. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Downingtown, Pa. / Downingtown West
Hayley Kilgore Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Kittaning, Pa. / Armstrong
Zoe King Cl.: Fr. Event: Multi/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft School
Emily Lannen Cl.: Jr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Reston, Va. / South Lakes
Francine Leung Cl.: Sr. Event: Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Port Jefferson, N.Y. / The Stony Brook School
Serena Li Cl.: Sr. Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Lynbrook
Jacqueline Liu Cl.: Fr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Naperville, Ill. / Naperville North
Alexa Lowe Cl.: Fr. Event: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Cupertino, Calif. / The Harker School
Cora Marcet Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Naperville, Ill. / Naperville Central
Lauren May Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Providence, R.I. / La Salle Academy
Scotty McGee Cl.: Gr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Huntington Beach, Calif. / Huntington Beach
Lauryn McKenna Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Edgewater, Md. / South River
Iniyaa Mohanraj Cl.: Fr. Event: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: San Diego, Calif. / Del Norte
Katie Monahan Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Cranberry Twp., Pa. / Seneca Valley
Ola Owodunni Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / Central
Isabella Rhee Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Midland, Mich. / H.H. Dow
Amanda Rodriguez Asad Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ponce, Puerto Rico / Colegio Sagrado Corazón de Jesus
Kayla Rountree Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: New Haven, Conn. / James Hillhouse
Carina Sanborn Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Ann Arbor Pioneer
Rhythm Satav Cl.: So. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor Plainsboro
Kristen Seballos Cl.: Gr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Ohio / Padua Franciscan
Orit Shiang Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Allison Silva Cl.: So. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Marlborough, Mass. / Advanced Math and Science Academy
Kate Stamper Cl.: So. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Mars, Pa. / North Allegheny
Taylor Symonette Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Westport, Conn. / Staples
Sunny Tang Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Avery Tompkins Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Kingsley, Pa. / Scranton Preparatory
Kavya Tummalapalli Cl.: Sr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Plainsboro, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro High School
Mona Yuan Cl.: Sr. Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Sayreville, N.J. / Middlesex County Academy for Allied Health and Biomedical Sciences
Sophia Zalewski Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Piedmont, Calif. / Piedmont
Agnes Zhou Cl.: Gr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Fremont, Calif. / Mission San Jose