Schedule for the month of March 2023
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
26
at
UAA Indoor Championships *
10:00 a.m.
4th/7
at
UAA Indoor Championships *
10:00 a.m.
2nd/7
|
27
|
28
|
1
|
2
|
3
vs
Calvin
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2
vs
Moravian
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 1-0
vs
Davenport
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
vs
#2 Chicago
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Final
L, 7-1
|
4
vs
Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 11-7
vs
#10 Sewanee
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Final
L, 8-1
vs
#2 Trine
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 17-3
|
5
vs
#12 Case Western Reserve
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Final
W, 5-4
vs
Hampden-Sydney
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0
|
6
vs
The Savannah Invitational
vs
The Savannah Invitational
vs
#29 Haverford
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1
vs
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Jan Phyl Village, Fla.
Final
W, 13-11
vs
Penn St.-Behrend
@ Jan Phyl Village, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3
|
7
vs
The Savannah Invitational
6th/18
vs
The Savannah Invitational
2nd/18
vs
Penn St.-Berks
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 14-5
vs
Wentworth
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1
vs
St. Francis (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1
|
8
vs
#20 Kenyon
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
|
9
vs
Heidelberg
@ Jan Phyl Village, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4
vs
Marietta
@ Jan Phyl Village, Fla.
Final
L, 8-7
vs
#8 N.C. Wesleyan
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
vs
#27 Kenyon
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2
vs
N.C. Wesleyan
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1
|
10
at
NCAA Indoor Championships
%
10:00 a.m. CT
at
NCAA Indoor Championships
%
10:00 a.m. CT
vs
Haverford
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1
vs
Muskingum
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 9-3
vs
Allegheny
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0
vs
#19 Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
|
11
Carnegie Mellon
vs
Rochester *
8:30 a.m.
3 - 2
Carnegie Mellon
vs
WashU *
7:50 a.m.
4 - 1
at
NCAA Indoor Championships
%
10:00 a.m. CT
17th
at
NCAA Indoor Championships
%
10:00 a.m. CT
33rd
|
12
Carnegie Mellon
vs
Emory *
8:50 a.m.
3 - 2
Carnegie Mellon
vs
Emory *
8:15 a.m.
2 - 3
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
vs
Jekyll Island Invitational
8:30 a.m.
vs
Jekyll Island Invitational
8:30 a.m.
at
W&L Track and Field Carnival
11:00 a.m.
at
W&L Track and Field Carnival
11:00 a.m.
|
18
10:00 a.m. & 6:00 p.m.
11th
vs
Jekyll Island Invitational
1:30 p.m.
vs
Jekyll Island Invitational
8:30 a.m.
10:00 a.m. & 6:00 p.m.
15th
at
W&L Track and Field Carnival
10:00 a.m.
No Team Scores
at
W&L Track and Field Carnival
10:00 a.m.
No Team Scores
|
19
vs
Jekyll Island Invitational
8:30 a.m.
2nd/30
vs
Jekyll Island Invitational
8:30 a.m.
4th/24
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
vs
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
2:00 p.m.
vs
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
2:00 p.m.
|
25
vs
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
10:00 a.m.
2nd/15
vs
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
10:00 a.m.
1st/15
vs
#10 Denison
@ Boardman, Ohio
Final
L, 9-0
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
1
at
Dave Labor Invitational
9:00 a.m.
No Team Scores
at
Dave Labor Invitational
9:00 a.m.
No Team Scores
|