Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Place
TmPl
No.
Name
Class
School
Timemen
1
1
178
Ricky Flynn
SR
Lynchburg
25:09.8
2
2
226
Michael Spain
JR
North Central (Ill.)
25:32.2
3
3
319
Edgar Kosgey
SR
Williams
25:34.2
4
4
268
Dan Ramsey
JR
St. Lawrence
25:35.7
5
5
349
Jason Garvens
JR
Wis.-Platteville
25:36.2
6
6
219
Ryan Carrigan
SR
North Central (Ill.)
25:37.4
7
7
32
Paul Norton
JR
Brandeis
25:37.8
8
291
Jesse Faller
SR
Tufts
25:40.0
9
241
Michael Heymann
JR
Plattsburgh St.
25:40.3
10
23
Daniel Greeno
SR
Bethel (Minn.)
25:41.1
11
8
7
Jeramie Parker
JR
Allegheny
25:44.1
12
9
114
Charlie Meade
SR
Emory
25:46.4
13
10
220
Nathaniel Hird
SR
North Central (Ill.)
25:46.7
14
11
5
Chris Marker
JR
Allegheny
25:50.2
15
12
232
Zach Maher
SR
NYU
25:51.7
16
194
Frank Devar
SR
Mary Washington
25:52.4
17
13
82
Kyle O'Brien
SR
Cortland St.
25:52.9
18
14
65
Jackson Brainerd
SO
Colorado College
25:54.7
19
15
222
Neal Klein
SO
North Central (Ill.)
25:54.9
20
16
296
Michael Burnstein
SO
Washington U.
25:56.4
21
17
217
Kyle Brady
SR
North Central (Ill.)
25:58.1
22
256
Tyler Jasud
SR
Southern Maine
25:58.1
23
18
105
Eric Reichert
SO
Elizabethtown
25:59.6
24
19
274
Dobuol Ruon
JR
St. Olaf
25:59.7
25
20
225
Nathan Rutz
SO
North Central (Ill.)
25:59.9
26
21
285
Ben Sathre
SO
St. Thomas (Minn.)
26:00.2
27
22
130
Ian Bauer
SR
Hamline
26:01.7
28
75
Andrew Tobben
JR
Cornell College
26:01.9
29
118
Eddie Novara
SO
Fredonia St.
26:03.4
30
23
233
Sebastian Schwelm
JR
NYU
26:05.2
31
24
92
Greg Leak
SR
Dickinson
26:06.0
32
25
218
Sean Carlson
SR
North Central (Ill.)
26:06.6
33
86
Makorobondo Salukombo
SO
Denison
26:07.6
34
242
Francis Reynolds
SR
Puget Sound
26:08.4
35
237
Eric Kleinsasser
SO
Occidental
26:08.4
36
26
318
Josephat Koima
SO
Williams
26:08.5
37
258
Dustin Franta
JR
St. John's (Minn.)
26:09.0
38
27
234
Matt Turlip
JR
NYU
26:10.9
39
28
122
Bobby Henchen
SR
Geneseo St.
26:13.1
40
29
125
Ryan O'Connor
JR
Geneseo St.
26:16.3
41
30
328
Brent Kann
SR
Wis.-Eau Claire
26:17.3
42
255
Chris Wasnetsky
JR
Scranton
26:17.5
43
129
Peter Kosgei
SR
Hamilton
26:18.2
44
31
17
Daniel Murner
SR
Amherst
26:18.5
45
32
317
Connor Kamm
SR
Williams
26:19.1
46
294
Kevin McCarthy
SO
Wabash
26:20.0
47
33
325
Corey Watts
SR
Williams
26:20.8
48
34
77
Sean Curry
FR
Cortland St.
26:20.8
49
35
39
Nick Kramer
SO
Calvin
26:21.5
50
257
Brian Fuller
JR
Springfield
26:22.0
51
36
42
Matt Vander Roest
FR
Calvin
26:22.9
52
183
Wade Ekstrom
SR
Macalester
26:24.6
53
37
59
Brian Kopczynski
JR
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
26:24.9
54
38
110
Tommy Fyffe
SR
Emory
26:25.5
55
39
63
Kramer Straube
JR
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
26:25.9
56
40
352
Patrick Klein
JR
Wis.-Platteville
26:25.9
57
41
284
Brian Sames
SR
St. Thomas (Minn.)
26:26.4
58
42
313
Stefan Redfield
JR
Willamette
26:26.5
59
43
144
Andrew Lanham
SR
Haverford
26:27.0
60
44
10
Jakeb Zimmerman
SR
Allegheny
26:28.0
61
45
51
Matt Jacob
SO
Carnegie Mellon
26:29.0
62
22
Chris Zook
SR
Augustana (Ill.)
26:29.8
63
46
302
Dave Spandorfer
JR
Washington U.
26:30.3
64
47
266
Jeremy Mwenda
JR
St. Lawrence
26:30.6
65
48
341
Paul Moran
SR
Wis.-La Crosse
26:31.1
66
49
1
Tony Dipre
SR
Allegheny
26:31.4
67
50
46
Dan Addis
JR
Carnegie Mellon
26:31.6
68
21
Brent Haglund
SR
Augsburg
26:31.7
69
51
20
Will Yochum
JR
Amherst
26:31.9
70
128
Garrett Cichowitz
JR
Grove City
26:32.2
71
52
344
Dallas Vincent
SR
Wis.-La Crosse
26:33.5
72
53
310
Matt Parker
JR
Willamette
26:33.8
73
54
47
J.P. Allera
JR
Carnegie Mellon
26:34.1
74
55
84
Eric Stermer
SR
Cortland St.
26:34.9
75
56
78
Seth Dubois
SR
Cortland St.
26:35.2
76
238
Alan Bowsher
SR
Ohio Northern
26:35.3
77
57
339
Connor Lonning
SR
Wis.-La Crosse
26:35.7
78
58
89
Andy Gregor
SR
Dickinson
26:36.0
79
59
147
Chris Southwick
JR
Haverford
26:37.1
80
25
Thompson Ogilvie
SR
Bowdoin
26:37.1
81
60
150
Devin Butcher
SR
Heidelberg
26:37.5
82
61
231
Calvin Lee
SR
NYU
26:37.5
83
62
126
Nick Pardee
SO
Geneseo St.
26:37.7
84
63
169
Jared Samuel
SR
Keene State
26:37.8
85
64
192
Andy Williams
SR
Manchester
26:38.2
86
54
Jason Parks
SR
Centre
26:38.8
87
303
Brian Wurtz
SR
Wheaton (Ill.)
26:39.6
88
65
215
Logan Watley
SR
Nebraska Wesleyan
26:40.0
89
66
143
Anders Hulleberg
JR
Haverford
26:40.3
90
67
36
Aaron Goodman
SR
Calvin
26:40.5
91
68
71
Daniel Kraft
JR
Colorado College
26:40.5
92
358
Jason Lindelof
JR
Wis.-Superior
26:40.9
93
69
299
Kwin Keuter
JR
Washington U.
26:41.6
94
70
95
Mike Tarkoff
JR
Dickinson
26:41.8
95
71
124
Chris Mateer
SO
Geneseo St.
26:42.6
96
72
298
Tucker Hartley
SO
Washington U.
26:43.1
97
73
263
John Johnston
SO
St. Lawrence
26:43.1
98
74
85
Justin Wager
SR
Cortland St.
26:44.0
99
75
335
Christopher Wirtz
SR
Wis.-Eau Claire
26:44.1
100
76
190
Braden Nelson
SO
Manchester
26:44.4
101
77
146
Tim Schoch
SO
Haverford
26:44.5
102
78
136
Devin Monson
SO
Hamline
26:45.6
103
79
245
Mike Brindak
SR
RIT
26:45.8
104
174
Shawn Fisher
SR
Linfield
26:45.9
105
80
115
Alex Robin
SR
Emory
26:46.4
106
81
120
Lee Berube
SO
Geneseo St.
26:47.1
107
82
301
Matt Schwab
SO
Washington U.
26:47.4
108
96
Richard Bikko
JR
Eastern Mennonite
26:47.4
109
83
8
Zac Ross
JR
Allegheny
26:47.4
110
84
270
Jacob Marotz
SR
St. Olaf
26:48.8
111
85
157
Jake Lemon
SR
Heidelberg
26:48.9
112
86
156
Scott Lasch
SR
Heidelberg
26:49.1
113
87
324
Mark Springel
SO
Williams
26:49.2
114
88
141
Joseph Carpenter
JR
Haverford
26:49.2
115
89
283
Mike Connell
SR
St. Thomas (Minn.)
26:49.9
116
197
Michael Schmidt
SO
Middlebury
26:50.0
117
90
27
Marc Boutin
SO
Brandeis
26:50.4
118
91
207
Brian Copley
SR
Nebraska Wesleyan
26:50.7
119
92
326
Thomas Breitbach
JR
Wis.-Eau Claire
26:51.1
120
127
Dan Krauss
SO
Grinnell
26:51.4
121
93
354
Nathan Petesch
JR
Wis.-Platteville
26:51.9
122
94
200
Ty Griffin
JR
Mount Union
26:52.0
123
95
121
Tim Chichester
SR
Geneseo St.
26:52.1
124
96
350
Matt Hoefs
SR
Wis.-Platteville
26:52.5
125
359
Aron Kehoe
SO
Wis.-Whitewater
26:53.8
126
97
119
Jesse Berube
SR
Geneseo St.
26:53.9
127
98
307
Leo Castillo
SO
Willamette
26:54.7
128
99
269
Jonathan Lambert
JR
St. Olaf
26:54.8
129
100
276
Ben Wilson
JR
St. Olaf
26:55.7
130
236
Eric Line
FR
Oberlin
26:56.3
131
101
228
Ryan Boyd
SO
NYU
26:56.7
132
160
Ben Flanagan
SR
Hobart
26:57.3
133
161
Steve Tobochnik
JR
Johns Hopkins
26:57.4
134
102
345
Zach Wilhelmy
FR
Wis.-La Crosse
26:57.4
135
103
297
David Hamm
FR
Washington U.
26:57.8
136
104
29
Chris Brown
SO
Brandeis
26:57.9
137
105
334
Josh Wieland
JR
Wis.-Eau Claire
26:59.2
138
106
64
Brian Sutter
FR
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
27:00.1
139
107
43
George Visser
SR
Calvin
27:01.6
140
304
Nicholas Gallagher
JR
Whitworth
27:02.0
141
108
15
Eric Holaday
SR
Amherst
27:03.1
142
109
79
Jerry Greenlaw
SR
Cortland St.
27:03.1
143
110
50
Dario Donatelli
SR
Carnegie Mellon
27:03.3
144
34
Ray Ostrander
JR
Cal Lutheran
27:03.4
145
111
351
Tony Kilburg
SR
Wis.-Platteville
27:03.9
146
112
159
Bobby Over
FR
Heidelberg
27:04.2
147
113
265
Geoff Millard
SR
St. Lawrence
27:04.3
148
239
Justin Dickman
SR
Ohio Northern
27:05.3
149
114
337
Sean Harrington
SO
Wis.-La Crosse
27:05.9
150
115
62
Florian Scheulen
SR
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
27:06.4
151
196
Jeff Smeiles
SR
Messiah
27:06.8
152
116
336
Kyle Coghlan
SR
Wis.-La Crosse
27:06.9
153
117
182
Ryan Van Alstine
JR
Lynchburg
27:07.1
154
118
13
Steven Corsello
JR
Amherst
27:08.0
155
119
153
Jordan Karnes
SO
Heidelberg
27:08.4
156
120
49
Nate Bussiere
JR
Carnegie Mellon
27:08.8
157
243
Chris Moore
JR
Rhodes
27:08.8
158
121
137
Ellis Richardson
SO
Hamline
27:09.3
159
293
Seth Einterz
JR
Wabash
27:09.6
160
122
148
Andrew Sturner
SO
Haverford
27:09.9
161
123
193
Alec Womboldt
SO
Manchester
27:10.1
162
124
135
Andy Johnson
JR
Hamline
27:10.1
163
125
167
Eric Macknight
JR
Keene State
27:11.7
164
126
73
Andrew Wagner
JR
Colorado College
27:11.8
165
288
Paul Thistle
SR
Susquehanna
27:11.9
166
127
248
Michael Hardbarger
SR
RIT
27:13.4
167
128
57
Matt Cummins
JR
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
27:14.8
168
129
308
Ben Donovan
SO
Willamette
27:15.6
169
206
Bobby Torphy
JR
Muhlenberg
27:15.9
170
130
191
Kyle Pletcher
SR
Manchester
27:15.9
171
131
117
Paul Winterhalter
SR
Emory
27:16.2
172
132
216
Neil Wolford
SR
Nebraska Wesleyan
27:16.5
173
162
Greg Redfield
FR
Johnson & Wales
27:16.6
174
133
90
Nick Karwoski
SR
Dickinson
27:16.7
175
134
170
Brandon Schillemat
JR
Keene State
27:16.9
176
135
300
Malik Nabulsi
SO
Washington U.
27:17.7
177
136
198
Bryce Basista
SR
Mount Union
27:19.1
178
137
333
Mark Sanders
SR
Wis.-Eau Claire
27:22.3
179
138
264
Jacob Malcomb
SR
St. Lawrence
27:22.4
180
287
Abad Akhtar
JR
Stockton
27:22.7
181
139
158
Jamie Martin
SO
Heidelberg
27:23.3
182
140
44
Alex Wrobel
SO
Calvin
27:23.3
183
141
252
Nick Meeker
SR
RIT
27:23.4
184
142
102
Charlie Larsen
SO
Elizabethtown
27:23.7
185
173
Karl Dickman
SR
Lewis & Clark
27:24.1
186
143
281
Tyler Iverson
SO
St. Thomas (Minn.)
27:24.5
187
144
108
Greg Decker
SR
Emory
27:25.1
188
145
330
Benjamin Pearson
SR
Wis.-Eau Claire
27:25.7
189
146
19
Jimmy Swanson
SR
Amherst
27:26.1
190
147
259
Jeremy Beaudette
SR
St. Lawrence
27:27.2
191
148
30
Devon Holgate
JR
Brandeis
27:28.4
192
149
16
John McGrail
JR
Amherst
27:29.5
193
150
332
Otto Renner
JR
Wis.-Eau Claire
27:29.8
194
151
131
Ian Campbell
JR
Hamline
27:30.1
195
292
Sean Whitson
SO
Virginia Wesleyan
27:30.4
196
152
165
Kevin Hoyt
SO
Keene State
27:30.7
197
24
Colman Hatton
SR
Bowdoin
27:30.9
198
153
107
Russell Speiden
SO
Elizabethtown
27:31.3
199
154
311
Chris Platano
SR
Willamette
27:31.6
200
155
103
Myles Lund
SR
Elizabethtown
27:32.3
201
97
Josh Williams
FR
Edgewood
27:32.4
202
156
74
David Wilder
SO
Colorado College
27:33.7
203
195
Brian Fulton
SR
Mary Washington
27:36.3
204
157
249
Mike Kurvach
SO
RIT
27:37.0
205
158
61
Matt Kurtis
SR
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
27:37.4
206
159
209
Ryan Osberg
JR
Nebraska Wesleyan
27:38.2
207
160
134
Jamison Hull
SR
Hamline
27:39.4
208
161
338
Scott Hayden
SR
Wis.-La Crosse
27:39.8
209
346
Nate Stymiest
SO
Wis.-Oshkosh
27:40.7
210
162
214
Kyle Wagner
JR
Nebraska Wesleyan
27:40.8
211
163
98
Evan Dearmitt
SO
Elizabethtown
27:41.1
212
164
104
Colby Miller
SO
Elizabethtown
27:42.4
213
357
Nick Schaefer
SR
Wis.-Stevens Point
27:42.4
214
165
177
Brandon Demers
JR
Lynchburg
27:42.9
215
166
312
Nick Rebol
JR
Willamette
27:43.2
216
167
41
Ben Van Wyk
JR
Calvin
27:43.7
217
163
Matthew Bailey
SR
Juniata
27:44.0
218
168
230
Robert Joynt
SR
NYU
27:44.1
219
169
210
Ben Paben
SO
Nebraska Wesleyan
27:44.5
220
170
168
Timothy Pipp
JR
Keene State
27:44.9
221
171
38
Dan Kerr
FR
Calvin
27:45.2
222
305
Aaron Jenkins
SO
Whitworth
27:45.3
223
172
278
Greg Dowe
SR
St. Thomas (Minn.)
27:46.7
224
173
9
Ryan Sullivan
JR
Allegheny
27:47.1
225
254
Brian Lang
JR
Rochester
27:48.1
226
174
353
Shane Lacy
SO
Wis.-Platteville
27:48.4
227
175
271
Chris Massey
FR
St. Olaf
27:49.8
228
176
111
Tim Halinski
SO
Emory
27:50.4
229
240
Evan Hitchcock
SO
Ohio Wesleyan
27:51.1
230
177
184
Calvin Cook
FR
Manchester
27:51.3
231
178
260
Terrence Fox
SR
St. Lawrence
27:51.6
232
179
309
Ryan McLaughlin
JR
Willamette
27:52.4
233
45
Charles Gamble
SR
Carleton
27:54.8
234
180
275
Adrian Swanson
JR
St. Olaf
27:54.9
235
181
246
Jared Burdick
SR
RIT
27:55.2
236
182
138
Colin Rogers
FR
Hamline
27:55.6
237
183
253
Zach Miller
JR
RIT
27:55.8
238
184
55
Kris Brown
JR
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
27:56.3
239
185
201
Tim Kelly
SO
Mount Union
27:57.4
240
186
172
Jeff Trethewey
JR
Keene State
27:57.5
241
187
33
Kerwin Vega
JR
Brandeis
27:58.8
242
188
101
Chris Heisey
JR
Elizabethtown
28:00.7
243
189
356
Aaron Whalen
SR
Wis.-Platteville
28:01.0
244
190
175
Nolan Compton
FR
Lynchburg
28:03.7
245
191
151
John Gogle
SO
Heidelberg
28:06.8
246
290
Bryant Wright
SR
Trinity (Tex.)
28:08.3
247
192
53
Chris Rizzo
SR
Carnegie Mellon
28:09.8
248
193
67
Michael Dougan
SO
Colorado College
28:12.6
249
194
211
Mike Rathje
SO
Nebraska Wesleyan
28:18.3
250
195
70
Max Gerken
SO
Colorado College
28:18.9
251
196
272
Andrew Nussbaum
SR
St. Olaf
28:20.3
252
197
205
Scott Wolfe
JR
Mount Union
28:23.7
253
198
52
Justin Kurp
JR
Carnegie Mellon
28:24.0
254
199
81
Jared Newell
JR
Cortland St.
28:25.2
255
200
91
Brian Krusell
JR
Dickinson
28:30.5
256
201
204
Erik Reed
JR
Mount Union
28:32.4
257
202
26
Dan Anastos
JR
Brandeis
28:34.0
258
203
203
Mickey Nadeau
SR
Mount Union
28:34.7
259
204
113
Barri Levinson
SR
Emory
28:35.3
260
205
250
Nick Lowe
SR
RIT
28:35.4
261
206
181
Brian Robinson
FR
Lynchburg
28:36.6
262
289
Tom Bocchino
JR
TCNJ
28:36.9
263
207
202
Bryan McIntyre
SR
Mount Union
28:37.1
264
208
11
Kit Callahan
SR
Amherst
28:42.0
265
209
180
William Orndorff
SO
Lynchburg
28:45.0
266
210
185
Cole Jackson
JR
Manchester
28:50.1
267
211
179
Lawrence Minor
SO
Lynchburg
28:51.3
268
212
4
Matt Lacombe
JR
Allegheny
28:51.9
269
213
280
Crawford Hubbell
SO
St. Thomas (Minn.)
28:55.3
270
214
189
Kerry Neilson
JR
Manchester
28:59.1
271
215
88
Sean Galiczynski
SO
Dickinson
29:09.9
272
216
171
Andrew Sears
FR
Keene State
29:13.5
273
217
28
Ben Bray
JR
Brandeis
29:20.7
274
218
279
Brian Farley
FR
St. Thomas (Minn.)
29:24.3
275
219
72
Andrew Vierra
FR
Colorado College
29:31.2
276
220
94
Dylan Straughan
SO
Dickinson
29:41.6