;

Yinzer Classic

September 03, 2021


Gingerbread Man Running Company

Overall Finish List - Men

Yinzer Men


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   2706  Jack Miller           Pittsburgh                              18:47.5  5:02/M        
    2      2   2645  Michael Obroin        Carnegie Mellon                         18:56.4  5:05/M        
    3      3   2697  Evan Addison          Pittsburgh                              18:56.5  5:05/M        
    4      4   2640  Matthew Karee         Carnegie Mellon                         19:00.5  5:06/M        
    5      5   2702  Luke Henseler         Pittsburgh                              19:15.2  5:10/M        
    6      6   2703  Josh Higgins          Pittsburgh                              19:21.4  5:12/M        
    7      7   2642  Colin McLaughlin      Carnegie Mellon                         19:33.7  5:15/M        
    8      8   2633  Matthew Coyle         Carnegie Mellon                         19:34.5  5:15/M        
    9      9   2807  Tyler Clark           Youngstown St.                          19:35.5  5:15/M        
   10     10   2698  Solomon Chavez        Pittsburgh                              19:36.7  5:16/M        
   11     11   2806  Hunter Christopher    Youngstown St.                          19:40.6  5:17/M        
   12     12   2705  Ethan Maher           Pittsburgh                              19:42.9  5:17/M        
   13     13   2646  Elijah Sech           Carnegie Mellon                         19:44.5  5:18/M        
   14     14   2808  Tyler Coon            Youngstown St.                          19:45.2  5:18/M        
   15     15   2675  Matthew O'Neill       Duquesne                                19:47.5  5:19/M        
   16     16   2699  Trey Gannon           Pittsburgh                              19:51.1  5:19/M        
   17     17   2751  Tobias Jones          Saint Francis University                19:51.6  5:20/M        
   18  (> 7)   2701  Peyton Geehrer        Pittsburgh                              20:03.6  5:23/M        
   19     18   2643  Charlie Murphy        Carnegie Mellon                         20:04.8  5:23/M        
   20  (> 7)   2704  Alex Lombardo         Pittsburgh                              20:05.8  5:23/M        
   21     19   2641  Everett Kolto         Carnegie Mellon                         20:07.4  5:24/M        
   22     20   2676  Casey Padgett         Duquesne                                20:08.1  5:24/M        
   23  (< 5)   2818  Thomas Caputo         Youngstown St.-UNAT                     20:08.5  5:24/M        
   24     21   2670  Nick Fetzer           Duquesne                                20:13.4  5:25/M        
   25     22   2822  Brody Rupe            Youngstown St.                          20:13.5  5:26/M        
   26     23   2674  Anthony Litrenta      Duquesne                                20:13.6  5:26/M        
   27     24   2679  Zack Toth             Duquesne                                20:15.5  5:26/M        
   28     25   2815  Ethan Sparks          Youngstown St.                          20:16.7  5:26/M        
   29     26   2804  Derek Basinger        Youngstown St.                          20:16.9  5:26/M        
   30  (> 7)   2632  Eamon Brady           Carnegie Mellon                         20:19.3  5:27/M        
   31     27   2677  Mark Provenzo         Duquesne                                20:20.9  5:27/M        
   32     28   2673  Sam Lenze             Duquesne                                20:22.0  5:28/M        
   33  (> 7)   2634  David Durdaller       Carnegie Mellon                         20:23.3  5:28/M        
   34  (> 7)   2700  Quintin Gatons        Pittsburgh                              20:24.0  5:28/M        
   35  (> 7)   2644  Zachary Nowak         Carnegie Mellon                         20:24.9  5:29/M        
   36  (> 7)   2637  Jacob Hsu             Carnegie Mellon                         20:25.0  5:29/M        
   37     29   2812  Matthew Mangus        Youngstown St.                          20:26.7  5:29/M        
   38  (> 7)   2823  Jack Wilcoxson        Youngstown St.                          20:31.9  5:30/M        
   39  (> 7)   2639  Alex Ivanov           Carnegie Mellon                         20:32.6  5:31/M        
   40  (> 7)   2816  Chase Stewart         Youngstown St.                          20:33.4  5:31/M        
   41  (> 7)   2636  Yonah Goldberg        Carnegie Mellon                         20:34.8  5:31/M        
   42  (> 7)   2803  Jack Aulbach          Youngstown St.                          20:42.5  5:33/M        
   43  (> 7)   2671  Ben Hoffman           Duquesne                                20:46.3  5:34/M        
   44  (> 7)   2811  Alex Lagaras          Youngstown St.                          20:46.6  5:34/M        
   45  (> 7)   2805  Luke Baun             Youngstown St.                          20:48.6  5:35/M        
   46     30   2747  Shane Curran          Saint Francis University                20:49.2  5:35/M        
   47     31   2780  Gabriel McConville    Seton Hill                              20:52.5  5:36/M        
   48     32   2753  Zachary Kohler        Saint Francis University                20:55.2  5:37/M        
   49     33   2746  Matthew Berzonsky     Saint Francis University                20:58.5  5:38/M        
   50     34   2721  Gavin Fitzgerald      Robert Morris                           21:00.6  5:38/M        
   51  (> 7)   2669  Collin Ebling         Duquesne                                21:13.5  5:42/M        
   52  (> 7)   2814  Craig Schumacher      Youngstown St.                          21:18.6  5:43/M        
   53  (< 5)   2820  Beau Gorby            Youngstown St.-UNAT                     21:21.3  5:44/M        
   54     35   2722  Christian Maxwell     Robert Morris                           21:22.5  5:44/M        
   55     36   2774  Jack Hatch            Seton Hill                              21:24.2  5:44/M        
   56  (> 7)   2647  Seth Williams         Carnegie Mellon                         21:25.7  5:45/M        
   57  (> 7)   2810  Riley Jackson         Youngstown St.                          21:28.2  5:46/M        
   58  (> 7)   2809  Chase Harbaugh        Youngstown St.                          21:30.6  5:46/M        
   59  (> 7)   2668  Trevor Carson         Duquesne                                21:31.2  5:46/M        
   60  (< 5)   2817  Evan Alten            Youngstown St.-UNAT                     21:39.3  5:49/M        
   61     37   2752  Daniel Kelly          Saint Francis University                21:40.1  5:49/M        
   62  (> 7)   2667  Matthew Busche        Duquesne                                21:43.2  5:50/M        
   63     38   2781  Donavin Meriweather   Seton Hill                              21:44.9  5:50/M        
   64     39   2748  John Flynn            Saint Francis University                22:14.8  5:58/M        
   65     40   2778  Al Lindstrom          Seton Hill                              22:16.0  5:58/M        
   66     41   2776  Brayden Henninger     Seton Hill                              22:22.9  6:00/M        
   67     42   2718  Brayden Boyd          Robert Morris                           22:34.3  6:03/M        
   68     43   2779  Logan Maust           Seton Hill                              22:36.1  6:04/M        
   69     44   2754  Andrew McGee          Saint Francis University                22:37.4  6:04/M        
   70     45   2724  Austin Schaltenbrand  Robert Morris                           22:42.7  6:06/M        
   71     46   2720  Justin Domencic       Robert Morris                           22:48.3  6:07/M        
   72     47   2717  Josh Borovich         Robert Morris                           22:55.2  6:09/M        
   73  (> 7)   2749  Michael Gallagher     Saint Francis University                23:00.7  6:10/M        
   74  (> 7)   2745  Owen Bartlebaugh      Saint Francis University                23:04.0  6:11/M        
   75     48   2726  Skyler Vavro          Robert Morris                           23:21.2  6:16/M        
   76  (> 7)   2719  Isaac Chavez          Robert Morris                           23:30.5  6:18/M        
   77  (> 7)   2756  Tyler Napora          Saint Francis University                23:38.8  6:21/M        
   78  (> 7)   2725  Tyler Slaney          Robert Morris                           23:42.3  6:22/M        
   79     49   2773  Marcus Hartlage       Seton Hill                              24:19.5  6:31/M        
   80  (> 7)   2782  Greg Overbeck         Seton Hill                              24:35.4  6:36/M        
   81  (> 7)   2783  Kyle Thomas           Seton Hill                              25:11.5  6:45/M        
   82  (> 7)   2723  Ethan Robinson        Robert Morris                           25:24.8  6:49/M        

Team Summary Report - Men

Yinzer Men


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pittsburgh                             25               1   3   5   6  10  12  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:57.5

    2 Carnegie Mellon                        34               2   4   7   8  13  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:49.8

    3 Youngstown St.                         81               9  11  14  22  25  26  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:31.7

    4 Duquesne                              103              15  20  21  23  24  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:38.2

    5 Saint Francis University              149              17  30  32  33  37  39  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:14.9

    6 Seton Hill                            186              31  36  38  40  41  43  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:40.8

    7 Robert Morris                         202              34  35  42  45  46  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:28.6

 Inc. Youngstown St.-UNAT                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Men

Yinzer Men

Pittsburgh    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times):    1:35:57.5   Average Time: 19:11.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2706  Jack Miller                     1            1        18:47.5      18:47.5      0:00.0
    2   2697  Evan Addison                    3            4        18:56.5      37:44.1      0:08.9
    3   2702  Luke Henseler                   5            9        19:15.2      56:59.3      0:27.6
    4   2703  Josh Higgins                    6           15        19:21.4    1:16:20.8      0:33.8
    5   2698  Solomon Chavez                 10           25        19:36.7    1:35:57.5      0:49.1
    6   2705  Ethan Maher                    12           37        19:42.9    1:55:40.5      0:55.3
    7   2699  Trey Gannon                    16           53        19:51.1    2:15:31.6      1:03.5
    8   2701  Peyton Geehrer              More Than  7           20:03.6    2:35:35.3      1:16.0
    9   2704  Alex Lombardo               More Than  7           20:05.8    2:55:41.1      1:18.2
   10   2700  Quintin Gatons              More Than  7           20:24.0    3:16:05.1      1:36.4

Carnegie Mellon    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):    1:36:49.8   Average Time: 19:21.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2645  Michael Obroin                  2            2        18:56.4      18:56.4      0:08.8
    2   2640  Matthew Karee                   4            6        19:00.5      37:57.0      0:12.9
    3   2642  Colin McLaughlin                7           13        19:33.7      57:30.7      0:46.1
    4   2633  Matthew Coyle                   8           21        19:34.5    1:17:05.3      0:46.9
    5   2646  Elijah Sech                    13           34        19:44.5    1:36:49.8      0:56.9
    6   2643  Charlie Murphy                 18           52        20:04.8    1:56:54.7      1:17.2
    7   2641  Everett Kolto                  19           71        20:07.4    2:17:02.1      1:19.8
    8   2632  Eamon Brady                 More Than  7           20:19.3    2:37:21.5      1:31.8
    9   2634  David Durdaller             More Than  7           20:23.3    2:57:44.9      1:35.7
   10   2644  Zachary Nowak               More Than  7           20:24.9    3:18:09.9      1:37.4
   11   2637  Jacob Hsu                   More Than  7           20:25.0    3:38:35.0      1:37.5
   12   2639  Alex Ivanov                 More Than  7           20:32.6    3:59:07.6      1:45.0
   13   2636  Yonah Goldberg              More Than  7           20:34.8    4:19:42.5      1:47.2
   14   2647  Seth Williams               More Than  7           21:25.7    4:41:08.2      2:38.1

Youngstown St.    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):    1:39:31.7   Average Time: 19:54.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2807  Tyler Clark                     9            9        19:35.5      19:35.5      0:47.9
    2   2806  Hunter Christopher             11           20        19:40.6      39:16.1      0:53.0
    3   2808  Tyler Coon                     14           34        19:45.2      59:01.4      0:57.7
    4   2822  Brody Rupe                     22           56        20:13.5    1:19:14.9      1:25.9
    5   2815  Ethan Sparks                   25           81        20:16.7    1:39:31.7      1:29.2
    6   2804  Derek Basinger                 26          107        20:16.9    1:59:48.6      1:29.3
    7   2812  Matthew Mangus                 29          136        20:26.7    2:20:15.4      1:39.1
    8   2823  Jack Wilcoxson              More Than  7           20:31.9    2:40:47.3      1:44.3
    9   2816  Chase Stewart               More Than  7           20:33.4    3:01:20.7      1:45.8
   10   2803  Jack Aulbach                More Than  7           20:42.5    3:22:03.3      1:54.9
   11   2811  Alex Lagaras                More Than  7           20:46.6    3:42:50.0      1:59.0
   12   2805  Luke Baun                   More Than  7           20:48.6    4:03:38.7      2:01.0
   13   2814  Craig Schumacher            More Than  7           21:18.6    4:24:57.3      2:31.0
   14   2810  Riley Jackson               More Than  7           21:28.2    4:46:25.5      2:40.6
   15   2809  Chase Harbaugh              More Than  7           21:30.6    5:07:56.2      2:43.0

Duquesne    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):    1:40:38.2   Average Time: 20:07.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2675  Matthew O'Neill                15           15        19:47.5      19:47.5      0:59.9
    2   2676  Casey Padgett                  20           35        20:08.1      39:55.6      1:20.5
    3   2670  Nick Fetzer                    21           56        20:13.4    1:00:09.0      1:25.8
    4   2674  Anthony Litrenta               23           79        20:13.6    1:20:22.6      1:26.0
    5   2679  Zack Toth                      24          103        20:15.5    1:40:38.2      1:27.9
    6   2677  Mark Provenzo                  27          130        20:20.9    2:00:59.1      1:33.3
    7   2673  Sam Lenze                      28          158        20:22.0    2:21:21.1      1:34.4
    8   2671  Ben Hoffman                 More Than  7           20:46.3    2:42:07.5      1:58.7
    9   2669  Collin Ebling               More Than  7           21:13.5    3:03:21.0      2:25.9
   10   2668  Trevor Carson               More Than  7           21:31.2    3:24:52.3      2:43.6
   11   2667  Matthew Busche              More Than  7           21:43.2    3:46:35.5      2:55.6

Saint Francis University    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):    1:44:14.9   Average Time: 20:50.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2751  Tobias Jones                   17           17        19:51.6      19:51.6      1:04.1
    2   2747  Shane Curran                   30           47        20:49.2      40:40.9      2:01.6
    3   2753  Zachary Kohler                 32           79        20:55.2    1:01:36.2      2:07.6
    4   2746  Matthew Berzonsky              33          112        20:58.5    1:22:34.8      2:11.0
    5   2752  Daniel Kelly                   37          149        21:40.1    1:44:14.9      2:52.5
    6   2748  John Flynn                     39          188        22:14.8    2:06:29.8      3:27.2
    7   2754  Andrew McGee                   44          232        22:37.4    2:29:07.2      3:49.8
    8   2749  Michael Gallagher           More Than  7           23:00.7    2:52:07.9      4:13.1
    9   2745  Owen Bartlebaugh            More Than  7           23:04.0    3:15:11.9      4:16.4
   10   2756  Tyler Napora                More Than  7           23:38.8    3:38:50.8      4:51.2

Seton Hill    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times):    1:48:40.8   Average Time: 21:44.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2780  Gabriel McConville             31           31        20:52.5      20:52.5      2:05.0
    2   2774  Jack Hatch                     36           67        21:24.2      42:16.8      2:36.6
    3   2781  Donavin Meriweather            38          105        21:44.9    1:04:01.8      2:57.4
    4   2778  Al Lindstrom                   40          145        22:16.0    1:26:17.8      3:28.4
    5   2776  Brayden Henninger              41          186        22:22.9    1:48:40.8      3:35.3
    6   2779  Logan Maust                    43          229        22:36.1    2:11:16.9      3:48.5
    7   2773  Marcus Hartlage                49          278        24:19.5    2:35:36.5      5:31.9
    8   2782  Greg Overbeck               More Than  7           24:35.4    3:00:11.9      5:47.8
    9   2783  Kyle Thomas                 More Than  7           25:11.5    3:25:23.4      6:23.9

Robert Morris    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 202  Team Score (times):    1:50:28.6   Average Time: 22:05.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2721  Gavin Fitzgerald               34           34        21:00.6      21:00.6      2:13.0
    2   2722  Christian Maxwell              35           69        21:22.5      42:23.2      2:34.9
    3   2718  Brayden Boyd                   42          111        22:34.3    1:04:57.5      3:46.7
    4   2724  Austin Schaltenbrand           45          156        22:42.7    1:27:40.2      3:55.1
    5   2720  Justin Domencic                46          202        22:48.3    1:50:28.6      4:00.8
    6   2717  Josh Borovich                  47          249        22:55.2    2:13:23.8      4:07.6
    7   2726  Skyler Vavro                   48          297        23:21.2    2:36:45.1      4:33.6
    8   2719  Isaac Chavez                More Than  7           23:30.5    3:00:15.7      4:42.9
    9   2725  Tyler Slaney                More Than  7           23:42.3    3:23:58.0      4:54.7
   10   2723  Ethan Robinson              More Than  7           25:24.8    3:49:22.8      6:37.2

Youngstown St.-UNAT    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2818  Thomas Caputo               Less Than  5           20:08.5      20:08.5      1:20.9
    2   2820  Beau Gorby                  Less Than  5           21:21.3      41:29.8      2:33.7
    3   2817  Evan Alten                  Less Than  5           21:39.3    1:03:09.1      2:51.7